Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/14 |
CLYDE CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Light Green |
00:48:00 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W55) |
|
|
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:45:58 |
|
|
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 13 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:21:31 |
78th |
961 |
|
16/03/14 |
KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Green |
00:50:28 |
18th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/03/14 |
INTrepid Weekend - Urban O - incorporating bto SOUL3 and NUL1 |
Course 4A |
00:13:54 |
13th |
1046 |
|
08/03/14 |
INTreped Weekend - btoSOUL3 and NUL1 - Race2 |
Badge Course 4 |
00:17:45 |
6th |
1081 |
|
15/02/14 |
PERTH PERFECT DAY OUT 1 - TAY Scottish Sprint Champs incorporating bto SOUL2 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:16:20 |
17th |
1112 |
|
25/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 |
Course E |
00:40:22 |
5th |
1095 |
|
12/01/14 |
STAG SoSOL 3 |
Green |
00:54:30 |
9th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/13 |
STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships- First race |
Super Veteran Women |
00:15:39 |
1st |
|
|
01/12/13 |
STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Third race |
Super Veteran Women |
00:36:08 |
3rd |
|
|
01/12/13 |
STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Second race |
Super Veteran Women |
00:13:39 |
5th |
|
|
24/11/13 |
GRAMP Forvie |
Green |
00:48:15 |
9th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/13 |
ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 7 & Scottish Student Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:44:49 |
10th |
1070 |
|
27/10/13 |
Tinto Twin - Day - Incorporating SOUL6 |
Course D |
00:54:52 |
4th |
1094 |
|
20/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
Green |
01:09:32 |
16th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF Sprint/urban |
Middle |
00:33:42 |
33rd |
890 |
|
06/10/13 |
MAROC CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 incorporating the Northern Lights competition |
Green |
01:15:24 |
17th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/10/13 |
MAROC Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL5 |
|
00:35:18 |
5th |
1113 |
|
15/09/13 |
EckO CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 |
Green |
00:49:49 |
9th |
997 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/09/13 |
Roxburgh Reivers Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL4 |
WSV |
00:38:39 |
6th |
1030 |
|
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C24 |
01:12:29 |
|
|
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C24 |
01:00:58 |
38th |
1042 |
|
31/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) |
2 Women |
00:24:56 |
106th |
1056 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:55:31 |
36th |
1066 |
|
23/06/13 |
KFO SoSOL 6 |
Green |
00:40:43 |
5th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/06/13 |
Clyde Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL3 |
|
00:38:34 |
4th |
1118 |
|
25/05/13 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:30:08 |
|
|
|
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Super Veteran Women(W55+) |
00:30:27 |
19th |
1084 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
Course 30 |
01:00:55 |
3rd |
|
|
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Light Green |
01:23:22 |
30th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Short Green |
00:42:12 |
16th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/04/13 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Incorporating SOUL2 & Scottish Sprint Championships PROLOGUE |
D |
00:17:49 |
5th |
1096 |
|
06/04/13 |
Gramp Urban Sprint - CHASING |
D |
00:26:30 |
11th |
|
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 9-CB |
00:32:11 |
11th |
|
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:17:40 |
77th |
953 |
|
03/03/13 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Green |
01:02:37 |
18th |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/13 |
Clyde Milngavie Sprint Race |
Long |
00:32:41 |
19th |
|
|
26/01/13 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 |
Course E |
00:31:43 |
10th |
1073 |
|
25/11/12 |
ELO SoSOL4 |
Green |
01:09:59 |
20th |
944 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/10/12 |
FVO Urban Race - Dunblane - incorporating Nopesport Urban League and SOUL 6 |
4 M Ultravet / W Supervet |
53:22:00 |
10th |
961 |
|
06/10/12 |
INT Urban Race incorporating SOUL 5 |
Badge Course 4 |
00:33:42 |
7th |
970 |
|
16/09/12 |
ESOC SoSOL 1 |
Green |
01:15:17 |
22nd |
882 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/12 |
GRAMP Scottish O League 4 |
Green |
|
|
|
|
12/08/12 |
STAG's SOUL 4 |
Badge Course 4 |
00:43:08 |
16th |
793 |
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:02:46 |
94th |
724 |
|
27/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:15:48 |
70th |
885 |
|
26/07/12 |
Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:35:25 |
89th |
812 |
|
24/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
00:57:19 |
65th |
900 |
|