Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/05/14 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League- now ON!! New CP details - please see Flyer |
Short Green |
00:51:06 |
2nd |
934 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/05/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps |
Light Green |
00:43:31 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/04/14 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
01:10:50 |
18th |
909 |
Navigation Chl |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:04:09 |
41st |
948 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M75) |
02:14:48 |
5th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:10:39 |
41st |
960 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:19:01 |
46th |
863 |
|
12/04/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common |
Light Green |
00:45:38 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/04/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Short Green |
00:54:14 |
7th |
868 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/14 |
SCOA League |
Short Green |
00:48:26 |
5th |
927 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Short Green (Vet) |
00:47:36 |
22nd |
900 |
|
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
ShortGreen |
00:49:22 |
21st |
829 |
|
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M65S, M75L, M80L, W21V, W45) |
01:36:33 |
44th |
871 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Green |
00:48:11 |
5th |
906 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/13 |
OK Nuts Trophy and Blood Races |
Short Green |
00:49:36 |
12th |
896 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/12/13 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:50:15 |
4th |
919 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/12/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Short Green |
01:01:56 |
5th |
904 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Short Green |
01:04:53 |
6th |
929 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Short Green |
00:56:56 |
4th |
915 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, Short Green, W65, W70) |
00:51:28 |
11th |
932 |
|
29/09/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) |
Short Green |
01:08:57 |
11th |
845 |
Navigation Chl |
15/09/13 |
Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:53:57 |
11th |
|
|
14/09/13 |
Caddihoe Chase + SW Long DistanceChampionships |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
01:08:14 |
17th |
868 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
4A |
00:28:34 |
26th |
863 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
4B |
00:27:14 |
33rd |
824 |
|
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C20 |
01:22:46 |
81st |
849 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C20 |
01:06:16 |
91st |
849 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C20 |
01:13:12 |
78th |
878 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:58:05 |
51st |
935 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C20 |
01:05:35 |
90th |
856 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:11:00 |
108th |
804 |
|
19/05/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:10:29 |
38th |
923 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/05/13 |
TVOC Saturday series Hughenden/Downley |
Light Green |
01:00:13 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 22 (M75L, M80, M85, M65S, W70L, W20S, W18S, W21V, W45S, W50S) |
01:07:49 |
47th |
916 |
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 9(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:44:47 |
66th |
923 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
4.1 |
00:19:29 |
69th |
834 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
B41 |
00:21:39 |
40th |
837 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 5 (M65, M70, M75, M80) |
01:21:39 |
64th |
|
|
13/04/13 |
TVOC Saturday series park Wood |
Light Green |
00:48:08 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 4-2C |
00:34:50 |
15th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 22 |
01:12:26 |
76th |
915 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 22 (M75L, M80, M85, M65S, W70L, W20S, W18S, W21V, W45S, W50S) |
02:19:43 |
74th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 22 |
01:07:17 |
94th |
892 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:20:00 |
63rd |
854 |
|
17/03/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Short Green |
00:53:02 |
11th |
890 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/03/13 |
TVOC Saturday series Furze Brake |
Light Green |
00:48:49 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/03/13 |
SARUM Saunter Regional Event plus SW Middle Distance race |
Course G |
00:52:30 |
38th |
888 |
|
02/03/13 |
Herts Saturday League & Youth League |
Light Green |
00:47:58 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Green |
00:57:28 |
8th |
951 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/13 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Short Green |
00:53:30 |
12th |
910 |
Racing Chl: Silver |