Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/02/15 |
EMOA League Event Bagworth |
Green |
01:03:56 |
32nd |
973 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/01/15 |
OD Event Hartshill Hayes (WMOA League 1) |
Short Green |
00:41:38 |
4th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/01/15 |
NOC Winter League |
Long Tech |
01:13:05 |
46th |
|
|
28/12/14 |
EMOA League Event Spring Cottage |
Green |
01:07:07 |
22nd |
964 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/12/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Green |
00:55:46 |
|
|
|
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Vets Sht Grn (7) |
65:11:00 |
40th |
887 |
|
30/11/14 |
WCH Colour Coded ; WMOA Champs & League 11 |
Short Green |
01:11:12 |
19th |
773 |
Navigation Chl |
23/11/14 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Green |
01:09:13 |
9th |
957 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/11/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Green |
01:22:15 |
51st |
913 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Green |
01:28:58 |
58th |
898 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
00:53:20 |
13th |
916 |
|
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
7 Sh Green |
00:57:55 |
8th |
|
|
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
7 Sh Green |
00:51:40 |
8th |
954 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course7 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W55, W60, W65) |
00:41:44 |
30th |
989 |
|
24/08/14 |
White Rose Individual - 2. Middle Distance |
SG |
00:39:43 |
22nd |
893 |
|
23/08/14 |
White Rose Individual - 1 Classic Distance and YHOA Superleague |
SG |
00:51:06 |
28th |
889 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
10 |
01:20:30 |
25th |
952 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
10 |
00:56:20 |
15th |
997 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
10 |
01:02:34 |
15th |
997 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75) |
00:36:29 |
14th |
997 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75) |
01:23:33 |
35th |
922 |
|
08/06/14 |
HOC Regional Event & WMOA League 7 |
Green |
01:11:12 |
44th |
945 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 18 (M75, W65) |
01:25:32 |
14th |
971 |
|
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Green |
01:01:05 |
24th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:53:10 |
6th |
906 |
|
24/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy |
Green |
01:01:28 |
27th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Rushall Woods) |
Green |
01:15:36 |
24th |
940 |
Navigation Chl |
11/05/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 6 |
Green |
00:56:44 |
35th |
885 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 9 (M75, W60) |
01:17:55 |
23rd |
970 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:48:53 |
45th |
932 |
|
27/04/14 |
HOC Regional event & WMOA League 5 |
Green |
00:57:29 |
19th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:56:31 |
21st |
996 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M75) |
02:17:08 |
7th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:20:37 |
61st |
908 |
|
13/04/14 |
BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot |
Green |
01:07:50 |
17th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Green |
01:08:02 |
42nd |
941 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/04/14 |
City of Ely Urban Event |
M 65+, W55+ |
00:40:13 |
26th |
848 |
|
23/03/14 |
SMOC Colour Coded and EAL |
Green |
00:46:05 |
10th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded & EAL |
Green |
00:56:33 |
23rd |
972 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood |
Short Green |
01:09:26 |
38th |
793 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/14 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Course G |
01:06:55 |
50th |
909 |
|
23/02/14 |
Galoppen |
Green |
01:11:48 |
37th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/02/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Course G |
01:19:30 |
31st |
1003 |
|
02/02/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 3 |
Green |
00:59:08 |
36th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M65S, M75L, M80L, W21V, W45) |
01:23:10 |
23rd |
939 |
|
12/01/14 |
OD Colour-coded Event and WMOA League 1 |
Green |
01:03:56 |
30th |
994 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/14 |
DEE level B event |
Green |
01:06:41 |
20th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/12/13 |
EMOA League The Outwoods |
Green |
00:56:00 |
23rd |
980 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/12/13 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League) |
Green |
00:46:10 |
17th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
00:59:45 |
28th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Silver |