Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Brown |
01:20:13 |
5th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:52:29 |
22nd |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45L, M50L) |
01:20:50 |
14th |
1246 |
|
12/01/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:06:18 |
13th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/14 |
DFOK Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:16:15 |
6th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:18:25 |
18th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SAX Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:26:03 |
14th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Brown |
01:16:05 |
28th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/13 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B Event |
BROWN |
01:31:21 |
12th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
HAVOC Epping SW 40th Anniversary & SWELL |
Blue |
00:49:45 |
3rd |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Brown (Brown, M35, M40) |
01:13:15 |
12th |
1216 |
|
20/10/13 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Brown |
00:59:22 |
16th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
TVOC Regional and SCOA League event |
Brown |
01:24:44 |
14th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C36 |
01:16:53 |
45th |
1210 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C36 |
01:18:49 |
59th |
1179 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
01:11:30 |
61st |
1192 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C36 |
01:14:41 |
54th |
1194 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
01:09:09 |
58th |
1199 |
|
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:28:34 |
19th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:08:25 |
34th |
1214 |
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 3 |
01:06:37 |
45th |
1187 |
|
19/05/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:06:18 |
17th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/13 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:02:00 |
|
|
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
01:14:44 |
20th |
1237 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
2.1 |
00:16:02 |
25th |
1192 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
B2 |
00:16:08 |
44th |
1160 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:16:08 |
113th |
|
|
14/04/13 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:11:40 |
11th |
1243 |
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 2-AA |
00:36:04 |
12th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 14 |
01:07:25 |
7th |
1259 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
02:13:05 |
12th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 14 |
01:05:40 |
20th |
1236 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:27:25 |
15th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/13 |
DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:08:56 |
4th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Brown |
01:21:24 |
4th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Blue Men |
00:55:45 |
5th |
1255 |
|
10/02/13 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Brown |
01:24:34 |
15th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/13 |
SWOA Galoppen and Ranking Event |
Black |
01:38:13 |
13th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:13:58 |
9th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/12 |
GO Local event Waggoners Wells |
Brown |
00:57:29 |
27th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/12 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:01:26 |
12th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/12 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Brown |
01:06:33 |
6th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Brown |
01:13:29 |
27th |
1244 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Brown |
01:20:48 |
4th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/12 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:14:33 |
13th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded and EA League |
Brown |
01:13:21 |
15th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/12 |
Jack of Herts Regional Event |
Brown |
01:23:27 |
|
|
|
07/10/12 |
SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Brown |
01:41:52 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:14:03 |
4th |
1157 |
Navigation Chl |
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:24:01 |
18th |
1203 |
|