Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/09/12 |
ESOC SoSOL 1 |
Brown |
00:34:11 |
|
|
|
09/09/12 |
GRAMP Scottish O League 4 |
Brown |
01:11:19 |
3rd |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/12 |
STAG's SOUL 4 |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:37:04 |
2nd |
1239 |
|
16/06/12 |
Veteran Home Internationals - Individual |
Short Brown |
01:03:45 |
3rd |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/12 |
Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Middle-Distance Race |
Brown |
00:36:19 |
7th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/12 |
Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Sprint Race incorporating SOUL 3 |
Badge Course 1 |
00:21:37 |
8th |
1232 |
|
02/06/12 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
8 M45/50L |
01:11:01 |
3rd |
1277 |
|
29/04/12 |
INT SoSOL 5 |
BROWN |
00:45:40 |
4th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/12 |
SOLWAY Scottish O League 2 - The Titanic SOL |
Brown |
01:10:04 |
3rd |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
01:08:57 |
6th |
1271 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
01:09:32 |
8th |
1277 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:17:09 |
18th |
1206 |
|
18/03/12 |
EckO Scottish O League 1 |
Brown |
01:20:39 |
8th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/12 |
Clyde Middle Distance Event - Collie Nathais |
Black |
00:47:04 |
8th |
1263 |
Navigation Chl |
03/03/12 |
St. Andrews Weekend - Scottish Sprint Champs Race 1 |
B |
00:14:29 |
8th |
1253 |
|
03/03/12 |
St. Andrews Weekend - Scottish Sprint Champs Race 2 |
B |
00:15:21 |
4th |
1286 |
|
26/02/12 |
Gramp District Event Bogendriep |
Brown |
01:09:46 |
8th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/12 |
GRAMP Scottish Night Championships |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
01:00:37 |
4th |
|
|
19/02/12 |
Scottish CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
00:52:41 |
|
|
|
12/02/12 |
Clyde SoSOL 2 |
Brown |
00:58:16 |
1st |
1282 |
Navigation Chl |
21/01/12 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 1 |
B |
00:37:46 |
5th |
1278 |
|
06/11/11 |
INT ESOA Championships |
Brown |
00:54:43 |
3rd |
1287 |
|
30/10/11 |
Tinto Twin Weekend Day Event |
Short Brown |
01:04:17 |
1st |
1272 |
|
29/10/11 |
Tinto Twin Weekend Night Event |
Short Brown |
00:48:25 |
1st |
|
|
16/10/11 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Trophy |
00:51:40 |
1st |
1294 |
|
25/09/11 |
GRAMP Scottish O League 6 |
2 Brown |
01:10:24 |
5th |
1248 |
|
11/09/11 |
MAROC Scottish O League 5 |
Brown |
01:11:07 |
1st |
1302 |
|
06/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 |
Course 45 |
00:57:42 |
4th |
1277 |
|
05/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 |
Course 45 |
01:03:22 |
4th |
1300 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 45 |
01:12:45 |
8th |
1278 |
|
02/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 |
Course 45 |
00:58:04 |
3rd |
1317 |
|
01/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 |
Course 45 |
00:57:43 |
8th |
1272 |
|
31/07/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 |
Course 45 |
00:57:15 |
3rd |
1285 |
|
12/06/11 |
Day 2 - Scottish O League 4 - Culbin Forest |
Brown |
01:26:09 |
2nd |
1283 |
|
11/06/11 |
Day 1 - Nopesport Urban League - Lossiemouth |
Veteran Men (M40+) |
00:46:45 |
1st |
1327 |
|
02/06/11 |
Clyde Thursday Urban Races 2 |
Long |
00:20:44 |
1st |
|
|
28/05/11 |
Scottish Individual Championships |
Course 08 |
01:18:30 |
5th |
1286 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 13 |
01:19:54 |
9th |
1253 |
|
17/04/11 |
STAG Strathaven Market Town Races |
Long |
00:32:58 |
1st |
1327 |
|
03/04/11 |
FVO Scottish O League 2 |
Brown |
01:06:44 |
3rd |
1265 |
|
02/04/11 |
Nopesport Urban League - Erskine |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:34:40 |
1st |
1299 |
|
06/03/11 |
INT Scottish O League 1 |
Brown |
01:08:10 |
5th |
1265 |
|
05/03/11 |
TAY Scottish Sprint Championships |
2. 40+ |
00:15:42 |
|
|
|
19/02/11 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course_2 |
00:46:24 |
3rd |
|
|
23/01/11 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL, incorporating ESOA Champs. 2010 |
Brown |
01:02:58 |
14th |
1279 |
|
22/01/11 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race |
Middle |
00:40:04 |
|
|
|
31/10/10 |
Scottish O League 7 |
Brown |
01:09:44 |
9th |
1241 |
|
30/10/10 |
Night Event |
Brown |
00:59:15 |
5th |
|
|
17/10/10 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Trophy |
00:58:02 |
2nd |
1321 |
|
02/10/10 |
Veterans Home International (Ind.) & Regional |
ShortBrown |
00:54:53 |
2nd |
1304 |
|