Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FA3 |
00:11:24 |
3rd |
1258 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:11:24 |
3rd |
|
|
31/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering |
13 |
00:30:10 |
3rd |
1256 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
3 |
00:15:51 |
2nd |
1253 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final |
3F |
00:16:24 |
1st |
1254 |
|
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
C - W40+ / M55+ |
00:34:33 |
1st |
1267 |
|
24/08/14 |
Mole Valley Urban Race |
B |
00:42:44 |
1st |
1256 |
|
21/06/14 |
South of England Urban League |
B |
00:43:11 |
1st |
1302 |
|
08/06/14 |
SAX Tunbridge Wells Urban |
3 SVM VW |
00:37:57 |
1st |
1343 |
|
07/06/14 |
Poole Town Race |
Badge Course 3 |
00:28:24 |
1st |
1241 |
|
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Blue |
01:01:17 |
17th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Badge Course 3 |
00:28:20 |
|
|
|
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban |
Course C |
00:40:39 |
3rd |
1252 |
|
24/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy |
Blue |
00:58:01 |
10th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:17:55 |
40th |
1189 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M55) |
02:25:16 |
27th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:07:21 |
19th |
1217 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:20 |
5th |
1248 |
|
13/04/14 |
BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot |
Blue |
00:48:01 |
4th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/14 |
Wessex Galoppen |
Brown |
01:19:37 |
7th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
00:57:31 |
13th |
1206 |
|
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M55L, M60L) |
01:04:15 |
2nd |
1246 |
|
19/01/14 |
SWOA Galoppen League |
Brown |
01:03:26 |
11th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SCOA League |
Blue |
00:45:26 |
4th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series University Parks Oxford |
Green |
00:26:34 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/12/13 |
Brighton City Race |
Badge Course 3 |
00:33:52 |
1st |
|
|
07/12/13 |
Southern Night Championships |
Blue |
00:46:54 |
|
|
|
24/11/13 |
Mike Nelson BOK Trot, SW Galoppen & ASO League |
brown |
01:03:23 |
5th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
Dorset Delight |
Blue |
00:56:38 |
5th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 2 |
Brown |
01:28:14 |
7th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men, M16, M55, M60) |
00:41:35 |
2nd |
1250 |
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:44:52 |
1st |
1285 |
|
27/10/13 |
WIM Gallopen and Dorset Schools Event |
Brown |
01:07:52 |
8th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:06:01 |
3rd |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/13 |
Norfolk Dumpling & VHI Individual Event |
BLUE |
00:54:54 |
|
|
|
28/09/13 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
MSVet |
00:32:11 |
1st |
1265 |
|
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50, M55) |
00:38:14 |
4th |
1269 |
|
21/09/13 |
LOK Ultrasprint (UKOL16) |
UKOL Men (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80) |
00:16:26 |
34th |
1241 |
|
15/09/13 |
Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:49:43 |
3rd |
|
|
14/09/13 |
Caddihoe Chase + SW Long DistanceChampionships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:48:52 |
2nd |
1261 |
|
08/09/13 |
BOK Blast: Day 2. Inaugral City of Bristol Race |
C - W40+/M55+ |
00:35:55 |
2nd |
1273 |
|
07/09/13 |
BOK Blast: Day 1. SW Sprint Championships |
Final 1 |
00:40:05 |
7th |
1264 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
3A |
00:13:42 |
1st |
1302 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
3B |
00:15:33 |
1st |
1297 |
|
20/07/13 |
South of England Urban League |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:31:37 |
1st |
1310 |
|
13/07/13 |
Swindon Urban Event |
Super Veteran Men(M55+) |
00:44:54 |
1st |
1247 |
|
09/06/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:02:28 |
21st |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/06/13 |
Nopesport and South of England Orienteering Urban Event |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:31:17 |
1st |
1263 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:32:44 |
3rd |
1260 |
|
19/05/13 |
WSX Galoppen |
Blue |
00:54:59 |
2nd |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |