Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 6 |
01:08:09 |
22nd |
1007 |
|
24/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 6 |
01:07:37 |
21st |
1026 |
|
23/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 6 |
01:07:11 |
28th |
958 |
|
16/05/15 |
South West Sprint Championships |
M/W 60+ |
00:38:51 |
7th |
983 |
|
26/04/15 |
SWOA Galoppen League and Schools League |
Blue |
01:23:14 |
27th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/04/15 |
SARUM Hamptworth Challenge & SCOA League event |
Blue |
01:10:19 |
35th |
1072 |
Navigation Chl |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:44:13 |
51st |
1061 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:32:14 |
56th |
1057 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65) |
00:23:35 |
53rd |
1019 |
|
22/03/15 |
WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Blue |
01:17:12 |
35th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/15 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 5 |
01:07:43 |
17th |
1051 |
|
15/02/15 |
WIM Winter Warmer |
Blue |
01:30:13 |
|
|
|
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Blue |
01:31:24 |
77th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/15 |
Level C SCOA League Busketts Lawn |
Blue |
01:09:38 |
27th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/15 |
WIM Galoppen |
Blue |
01:22:06 |
55th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Grn Men (6) |
60:06:00 |
41st |
1079 |
|
29/11/14 |
SN Farnborough Urban Event - SEUOL |
B |
00:52:22 |
18th |
1006 |
|
16/11/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:26:55 |
75th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W40, W45, W50) |
00:57:16 |
42nd |
1063 |
|
01/11/14 |
Winchester Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:56:28 |
20th |
1015 |
|
19/10/14 |
Galoppen Event Devon League No.1 |
Blue |
01:33:10 |
22nd |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/10/14 |
Dorset Delight |
Blue |
01:11:07 |
52nd |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/14 |
SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event |
Blue |
01:03:34 |
58th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/09/14 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
4 |
00:53:15 |
13th |
1027 |
|
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
5 Sh Blue |
00:53:47 |
13th |
|
|
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
5 Sh Blue |
01:06:02 |
42nd |
1071 |
|
31/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering |
14 |
00:37:54 |
25th |
1010 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
2 |
00:25:29 |
28th |
1045 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final |
2F |
00:34:53 |
35th |
947 |
|
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
D - W55+ / M65+ |
00:41:01 |
15th |
1007 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
6 |
01:19:24 |
52nd |
1095 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
6 |
01:07:53 |
76th |
1067 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
6 |
01:29:54 |
94th |
1029 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
00:41:37 |
49th |
1110 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
01:45:33 |
112th |
962 |
|
12/07/14 |
Lydiard & W. Swindon Urban |
Ultra Veteran Men (M65+) |
01:01:26 |
11th |
1018 |
|
06/07/14 |
South West Sprint Championships |
3F |
00:49:33 |
7th |
1022 |
|
21/06/14 |
South of England Urban League |
C |
00:55:42 |
9th |
1031 |
|
07/06/14 |
Poole Town Race |
Badge Course 4 |
00:46:59 |
14th |
876 |
|
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Blue |
01:22:12 |
51st |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Badge Course 4 |
00:48:24 |
19th |
1038 |
|
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban |
Course D |
00:50:44 |
11th |
1010 |
|
24/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy |
Blue |
01:19:58 |
52nd |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/14 |
BOK Local Event & ASO League |
BLUE |
01:45:06 |
21st |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/05/14 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League- now ON!! New CP details - please see Flyer |
Blue |
01:15:05 |
20th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:21:24 |
64th |
1038 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M65) |
03:07:37 |
66th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:46:13 |
75th |
1008 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 11 (M65) |
00:18:14 |
46th |
1033 |
|
06/04/14 |
Wessex Galoppen |
Blue |
01:19:59 |
35th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |