Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:28:13 |
44th |
1070 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65) |
00:18:38 |
6th |
1128 |
|
22/03/15 |
STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:13:31 |
22nd |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:52:32 |
20th |
1105 |
|
08/03/15 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:01:39 |
9th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
CLYDE Scottish Sprint Championships |
3 M/W55+ |
00:19:10 |
23rd |
1050 |
|
14/02/15 |
STAG Scottish Night Championships |
5 |
00:49:01 |
3rd |
1064 |
|
01/02/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - SoSOL 6 |
Blue |
00:58:58 |
41st |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Prologue |
Course 3 |
00:19:01 |
3rd |
1099 |
|
23/11/14 |
ESOA Champs and SoSOL |
Green |
00:53:27 |
11th |
1067 |
Navigation Chl |
09/11/14 |
Clyde SoSOL Croy Hill - including Scottish Student Individual Champioships |
blue |
01:10:00 |
24th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/10/14 |
Tinto Twin - Day |
Course 3 Lt Blue |
00:48:15 |
14th |
1105 |
|
25/10/14 |
Tinto Twin - Night |
Course 3 Lt Blue |
00:56:58 |
11th |
1090 |
|
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
05 Short Blue |
01:15:51 |
32nd |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/10/14 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
|
|
5th |
|
|
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60) |
00:47:29 |
18th |
1080 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60) |
00:33:47 |
10th |
1121 |
|
10/10/14 |
Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up |
Course 4 |
00:22:01 |
18th |
|
|
05/10/14 |
KFO South of Scotland Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:16:55 |
17th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 |
Short Blue |
01:18:53 |
30th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 3 |
00:13:12 |
3rd |
1125 |
|
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF First Bite |
Green |
00:43:48 |
29th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/14 |
ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:27:29 |
18th |
1082 |
Navigation Chl |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course6 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
00:46:36 |
36th |
1108 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H41 |
00:12:48 |
16th |
1058 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FB4 |
00:13:26 |
10th |
1106 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA4 (M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
01:13:26 |
93rd |
|
|
30/08/14 |
GRAMP Urban Race - incorporating bto SOUL7 |
Course 4 |
00:40:45 |
1st |
1090 |
|
24/08/14 |
PurpleThistle - Day 2 |
Medium Thistle |
00:59:31 |
31st |
1080 |
|
23/08/14 |
PurpleThistle - Day 1 |
Medium Thistle |
01:20:10 |
32nd |
1090 |
|
19/07/14 |
ESOA Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Orange |
00:23:35 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Short Blue |
01:15:22 |
16th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:36:39 |
|
|
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 14 (M65) |
01:27:45 |
20th |
1128 |
|
25/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Relays |
D |
00:36:44 |
33rd |
|
|
24/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge Course07 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:09:49 |
47th |
1056 |
|
18/05/14 |
TAY SoSOL 7 - Culteucher & Dron |
Blue |
01:41:46 |
21st |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/05/14 |
STAG - Pre-Commonwealth Games Urban Event - incorporating bto SOUL4 and NUL4 |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:33:28 |
4th |
1092 |
|
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:47:22 |
43rd |
1149 |
|
27/04/14 |
CLYDE CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Short Blue |
00:59:05 |
15th |
1081 |
Navigation Chl |
26/04/14 |
ESOA Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:56:15 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:05:36 |
29th |
1112 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M65) |
02:16:46 |
19th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:11:10 |
23rd |
1125 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 11 (M65) |
00:15:10 |
16th |
1106 |
|
06/04/14 |
STAG & ScotJOS CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:57:58 |
|
|
|
16/03/14 |
KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:03:20 |
16th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/14 |
INTrepid Weekend - SoSOL6 |
Blue |
01:09:57 |
31st |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/14 |
INTrepid Weekend - Urban O - incorporating bto SOUL3 and NUL1 |
Course 4A |
00:12:59 |
5th |
1079 |
|
08/03/14 |
INTreped Weekend - btoSOUL3 and NUL1 - Race2 |
Badge Course 4 |
00:17:06 |
3rd |
1097 |
|