Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Blue 2 |
01:35:46 |
11th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Blue Women |
00:41:47 |
1st |
1168 |
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 4-BA |
00:28:21 |
1st |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
00:56:25 |
6th |
1188 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Course 19 (W50L, M50S) |
01:49:20 |
7th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
00:52:55 |
11th |
1162 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 11 (M65, W50) |
00:14:33 |
11th |
1110 |
|
17/03/13 |
FVO CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 (UKOL4) |
UKOL Short Blue (W45, W50, M65) |
01:12:20 |
7th |
1161 |
|
16/03/13 |
Middle Distance Race (UKOL3) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
00:29:58 |
10th |
1151 |
|
03/03/13 |
SROC Tim Watkins Trophy |
D |
01:26:55 |
3rd |
|
|
02/03/13 |
MDOC Park Event |
Light Green |
00:19:45 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:37:53 |
8th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Women |
00:50:05 |
8th |
1138 |
|
10/02/13 |
YHOA Superleague (UKOL2) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
01:04:24 |
51st |
1082 |
|
03/02/13 |
Midland Championships |
Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
00:57:53 |
9th |
1155 |
|
13/01/13 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:19:48 |
30th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown 10 |
01:30:45 |
32nd |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/12 |
East Midlands Champs and Masters Cup |
Course BLU |
01:13:30 |
16th |
1205 |
|
11/11/12 |
YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:23:03 |
12th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/12 |
NWOL Event - Haslingden Grane |
Brown |
01:34:07 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/12 |
White Peak Weekend Day 2 & EM League |
Blue |
00:47:32 |
18th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/12 |
WCH WMOA 2012 League 6 |
BROWN |
01:11:54 |
17th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/12 |
PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:50:09 |
6th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:12:23 |
22nd |
1081 |
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
08 - Women's Super Vet (W50+) |
00:48:01 |
11th |
1030 |
|
16/09/12 |
DEE Regional Event and NWOL Ainsdale Dunes |
Blue |
01:03:48 |
15th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/12 |
MDOC Summer Evening Event |
Blue |
00:48:04 |
|
|
|
16/06/12 |
Veteran Home Internationals - Individual |
Short Blue |
00:58:18 |
7th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/12 |
MDOC Summer Evening Event and TerrainTT |
Terrain TT |
00:28:57 |
10th |
|
|
31/05/12 |
MDOC Summer Evening Event |
Blue |
00:51:49 |
6th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/12 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Green |
00:46:00 |
20th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/05/12 |
Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
00:55:52 |
6th |
1134 |
|
13/05/12 |
Dales Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:06:14 |
15th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/12 |
Dales Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Urban League |
B |
00:58:54 |
16th |
1091 |
|
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
00:53:03 |
9th |
1164 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:01:39 |
18th |
1144 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
00:14:55 |
11th |
1091 |
|
25/03/12 |
British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:31:38 |
5th |
1119 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Champs - prologue |
Course H3C |
00:15:48 |
22nd |
1127 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Orienteering Championships |
Course FA4 |
00:15:15 |
16th |
1136 |
|
04/03/12 |
NWOL Event |
Blue |
00:41:02 |
15th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/12 |
NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell |
Green Women |
00:40:46 |
6th |
1099 |
|
22/01/12 |
WCH WMOA 2012 League 1 |
BROWN |
00:46:14 |
9th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/11 |
CHIG Regional Event |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:12:23 |
22nd |
1103 |
|
23/10/11 |
Walton Chasers Regional Event & WMOA League 6 |
Blue |
00:48:53 |
17th |
1138 |
|
18/09/11 |
AIRE Regional Events Weekend |
Blue |
00:54:52 |
21st |
1152 |
|
17/09/11 |
AIRE Regional Events Weekend |
Blue |
00:49:27 |
16th |
1167 |
|
28/08/11 |
White Rose Day 2 Classic Distance Race |
5 Short blue |
00:58:25 |
26th |
1086 |
|
27/08/11 |
White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race |
5 Short blue |
00:45:49 |
4th |
1208 |
|
27/08/11 |
White Rose Hill Race |
Hill Climb |
00:03:03 |
25th |
|
|