Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/08/16 |
EMUL League |
C |
00:46:59 |
8th |
1121 |
|
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
5 |
00:48:43 |
8th |
1170 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
5 |
00:46:57 |
12th |
1170 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
5 |
00:49:56 |
6th |
1180 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Couse 5 (M65, W40, W45) |
00:38:48 |
20th |
1142 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) |
00:48:01 |
3rd |
1170 |
|
17/07/16 |
East Midlands Urban League |
Course 3 |
00:53:26 |
7th |
1140 |
|
19/06/16 |
Devon League Event No.6 |
Blue |
63:46:00 |
6th |
1180 |
Navigation Chl |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W35, W40) |
00:54:17 |
8th |
1187 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H42 |
00:19:59 |
23rd |
1116 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F4A |
00:19:57 |
37th |
1154 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35, W40) |
00:19:57 |
25th |
|
|
05/06/16 |
OD Yvette Baker Trophy (round 1) |
Blue |
00:43:45 |
9th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/16 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Blue |
00:39:25 |
6th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/05/16 |
BKO Level C and SCOA league event |
Blue |
00:59:52 |
16th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Green |
00:33:29 |
2nd |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Brown |
00:46:44 |
11th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race |
Women Open |
00:13:59 |
1st |
1185 |
|
08/05/16 |
WMOA League 7 |
BLUE |
00:48:38 |
13th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:19:58 |
30th |
1163 |
|
24/04/16 |
Scottish Spring Middle Distance (WRE) |
Green |
00:50:02 |
20th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/16 |
JOK Chasing Sprint Prologue |
3 |
00:33:04 |
16th |
1156 |
|
23/04/16 |
JOK Chasing Sprint Chase |
3 |
00:22:49 |
14th |
|
|
17/04/16 |
Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:09:32 |
5th |
1176 |
|
16/04/16 |
Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban |
UKOL 108 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:43:56 |
22nd |
1159 |
|
10/04/16 |
EM League & Regional YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:05:21 |
11th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
LOC weekend - Long Distance |
Blue 1 |
01:03:41 |
8th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/16 |
LOC weekend - Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:43:00 |
21st |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:29:34 |
16th |
1160 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:12:25 |
9th |
1195 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:16:34 |
11th |
1154 |
|
20/03/16 |
SMOC Brackmills EA League |
Bl |
00:50:26 |
4th |
1171 |
|
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Women |
01:07:16 |
5th |
1162 |
|
06/03/16 |
Welsh Championships |
Blue |
00:54:54 |
20th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/16 |
Wales Middle Championships and 2016 Welsh League Event |
Blue |
00:35:43 |
17th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
Lickey Hills WMOA League 1 |
Blue |
01:19:10 |
11th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/12/15 |
OD Event Brandon Wood (WMOA League 11) |
Green |
00:39:23 |
3rd |
1137 |
Navigation Chl |
29/11/15 |
Regional B Event (EM Champs) |
Course 4 |
01:06:53 |
7th |
1197 |
|
21/11/15 |
Level B event Bradgate and Swithland |
Course 04 (Blue) |
00:48:45 |
8th |
1167 |
|
08/11/15 |
LOC event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue 1 (M16, W35, W40) |
01:15:37 |
27th |
1118 |
|
07/11/15 |
LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:42:48 |
14th |
1216 |
|
01/11/15 |
EMOA League Event - Burbage Common |
Blue |
00:57:17 |
6th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/15 |
Irish Championships Middle (TBC) |
Course 3 |
00:28:44 |
6th |
|
|
24/10/15 |
NI Championships |
W21L |
00:54:50 |
5th |
|
|
18/10/15 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Blue Women |
00:57:05 |
35th |
1171 |
|
17/10/15 |
Tockholes Forest - Event 4 of 4 |
Blue |
01:11:22 |
6th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/15 |
DEE Sprint Weekend - Urban Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:31:45 |
17th |
1135 |
|
10/10/15 |
DEE Sprint Weekend - Forest Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:20:34 |
14th |
1156 |
|
03/10/15 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & Welsh Championships Classic |
Blue |
00:57:06 |
20th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/15 |
DVO EM League Event |
Blue |
01:04:00 |
12th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |