Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/10/10 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. |
Short Blue |
00:47:24 |
2nd |
|
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
7 Juniors (M/W16-) |
00:27:16 |
8th |
|
|
05/09/10 |
Peter Palmer Relays |
Course ababa |
00:40:28 |
104th |
|
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:58:01 |
26th |
|
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
01:00:24 |
11th |
|
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
01:08:18 |
13th |
|
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
01:07:11 |
12th |
|
|
23/05/10 |
SO Regional Event (including SE league & galloppen) - Angmering Park, Arundel |
Blue |
01:02:03 |
9th |
|
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge (M16A) |
01:14:52 |
47th |
|
|
11/04/10 |
SLOW - SE Middle Distance Champs |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:38:02 |
6th |
|
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 16 (M16A, M60L) |
00:57:22 |
33rd |
|
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 14 (M16A, M60L) |
00:57:16 |
41st |
|
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 4 (M16, M50) |
00:24:04 |
94th |
|
|
28/03/10 |
FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 |
Blue |
02:16:05 |
96th |
|
|
27/03/10 |
FVO Middle Distance Race |
Men Open |
00:52:33 |
112th |
|
|
21/02/10 |
National Event & Southern Championships |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:28:56 |
43rd |
|
|
07/02/10 |
Regional Event & SEOA Long O Champs |
Blue |
00:51:29 |
2nd |
|
|
31/01/10 |
Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships |
Blue |
00:42:41 |
10th |
|
|
24/01/10 |
Compass Sport Cup 1st Round |
Light Green Men |
00:33:15 |
5th |
|
|
03/01/10 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Blue |
00:57:24 |
22nd |
|
|
13/12/09 |
National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race |
Badge (M14A) |
00:39:48 |
7th |
|
|
29/11/09 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Light Green |
00:31:10 |
4th |
|
|
01/11/09 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Light Green |
00:49:42 |
22nd |
|
|
18/10/09 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Orange |
00:19:59 |
10th |
|
|
04/10/09 |
SO Regional Event - Stoughton, Chichester |
Blue |
00:58:01 |
7th |
|
|
03/05/09 |
The Mike Nelson BOKTrot National event inc BEOC (Long) & FCC Final (Long) |
Badge (M14A) |
00:49:06 |
25th |
|
|
19/04/09 |
SO Charity Regional Event & SE League |
JM4 |
00:26:36 |
1st |
|
|
12/04/09 |
JK Day 3 Middle/Long |
Course 25 (M14A-M16B) |
01:01:49 |
60th |
|
|
11/04/09 |
JK Day 2 Middle /Long |
Course 25 (M14A-M16B) |
01:02:08 |
36th |
|
|
10/04/09 |
JK Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge (M14A) |
00:23:25 |
19th |
|
|
22/03/09 |
Sarum Saunter Regional Event |
JM4 |
00:45:54 |
|
|
|
28/02/09 |
BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Badge (M14A) |
00:37:54 |
6th |
|
|
04/01/09 |
SAX Regional Event |
M55S |
00:54:39 |
6th |
|
|