Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/05/13 |
SOG - spring 11 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
01:09:58 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/13 |
SOG - spring 10 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:41:30 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/13 |
SOG - spring 9 - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
00:46:28 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Veteran Men(M40+) |
00:50:45 |
49th |
1182 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 7 (M40L) |
02:00:16 |
21st |
1127 |
|
27/04/13 |
SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
00:45:55 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/13 |
SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon |
Blue |
00:41:07 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/13 |
SOG - spring 6 - Devils Dyke, Poynings |
Blue |
00:47:19 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 3-2A |
00:26:08 |
3rd |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
01:34:53 |
25th |
1218 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 7 (M40L) |
03:19:39 |
32nd |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
01:44:46 |
47th |
1161 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 3 (MOpen, M35, M40) |
00:20:20 |
92nd |
1114 |
|
23/03/13 |
SOG - spring 5 - Angmering Park (west) |
Blue |
00:49:59 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/13 |
SOG - spring 3 - (level C) - Friston Forest (west) incorporating event 2 of SO championship |
Blue |
00:46:57 |
9th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/13 |
SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship |
Brown |
01:12:12 |
21st |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/13 |
SOG - spring 2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:44:40 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Brown |
01:12:53 |
25th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/13 |
SOG 10 - Southwater Country Park |
Blue |
00:44:58 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/01/13 |
DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League |
Brown |
01:47:53 |
6th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/13 |
SOG 8 - Chailey Common (north) |
Blue |
00:57:13 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/12 |
SO Brighton City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:42:44 |
11th |
|
|
08/12/12 |
SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley |
Blue |
00:49:16 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Brown |
01:26:02 |
45th |
1175 |
Navigation Chl |
01/12/12 |
Southern Night Champs |
Short Brown |
01:34:27 |
31st |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/11/12 |
SOG 6 - Eartham Wood (north & central) |
Blue |
00:52:04 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/12 |
SOG 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:46:31 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/12 |
SO District (level C) event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Cowdray Forest |
Brown |
01:25:58 |
20th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/12 |
SE Night Championships, Cowdray Forest |
Chocolate |
01:14:38 |
11th |
|
|
01/11/12 |
SO SONIC 2 / KNC (Hailsham) |
Brown |
01:25:58 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/12 |
SOG 4 - Stoughton (west), Chichester |
Blue |
00:50:50 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/12 |
SOG 3 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
00:46:08 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/12 |
SOG 2 - Rivers Wood |
Blue |
00:51:02 |
10th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/12 |
SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Brown |
01:52:03 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
05 - Men's Vet (M40+) |
01:03:38 |
45th |
1103 |
|
08/09/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 7 - Brighton University, Falmer |
Sprint-O |
00:18:22 |
4th |
|
|
25/08/12 |
Guildford Urban Race |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:59:29 |
23rd |
1129 |
|
22/08/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 5. Palmeira Square (Hove) |
Sprint-O |
00:26:11 |
10th |
|
|
07/07/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 3 - Hove Park, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:17:34 |
3rd |
|
|
30/06/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 2 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Sprint-O |
00:18:24 |
4th |
|
|
17/06/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 1 - Lancing Manor |
Sprint-O |
00:21:13 |
5th |
|
|
09/06/12 |
SO club handicap/AGM event, Cissbury Ring |
Blue |
00:53:51 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 3 SE Middle Distance Champs |
Black |
00:54:36 |
18th |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Brown |
01:44:59 |
18th |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
A |
00:24:57 |
27th |
1121 |
|
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
F |
00:23:21 |
27th |
1130 |
|
26/05/12 |
SO SOG 20 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:55:59 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/12 |
SO SOG 19 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:52:44 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/12 |
SO SOG 18 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross (south of Crawley) |
Blue |
00:56:06 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/12 |
SO SOG 15 - Stoughton Forest (south), NW of Chichester |
Blue |
00:45:39 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |