Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
22/05/11 |
Holme Fell |
SHORT BROWN 2 |
00:28:20 |
|
|
|
21/05/11 |
Bigland |
Brown Men |
00:59:21 |
37th |
1190 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 13 |
02:01:23 |
61st |
1105 |
|
08/05/11 |
BKO Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:02:05 |
14th |
1152 |
|
23/04/11 |
TVOC Colour-Coded Event |
Brown |
01:21:56 |
14th |
1145 |
|
10/04/11 |
British Middle Distance Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:47:53 |
53rd |
1150 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats |
2B |
00:18:42 |
25th |
1172 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
FB4 |
00:14:43 |
4th |
1221 |
|
20/03/11 |
CHIG District Event |
Blue |
00:40:39 |
3rd |
1173 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:25:04 |
60th |
1138 |
|
12/03/11 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
M40+/55+/16- |
00:49:18 |
32nd |
|
|
06/03/11 |
Regional Event Epping South West |
Short Brown |
00:58:53 |
|
|
|
27/02/11 |
WAOC Colour-Coded and EA League Event |
Blue |
00:56:38 |
7th |
1130 |
|
30/01/11 |
Day 2 Regional Event & EA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:11:04 |
6th |
1169 |
|
29/01/11 |
Day 1 Icenian Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:13:23 |
7th |
1148 |
|
23/01/11 |
HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event |
Short Brown |
01:10:18 |
14th |
1177 |
|
16/01/11 |
MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) |
Blue Men |
01:23:29 |
34th |
1150 |
|
09/01/11 |
SOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:04:08 |
32nd |
1109 |
|
05/12/10 |
SOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:02:02 |
17th |
1164 |
|
28/11/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:20:32 |
44th |
1115 |
|
21/11/10 |
The Michael Brandon Mitre Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:04:21 |
33rd |
1118 |
|
07/11/10 |
November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual |
Short Brown |
01:15:52 |
50th |
1171 |
|
03/10/10 |
Warwick Urban Race & WMOA League 5 (Final Nopesport 2010 Urban League Event) |
Course MO |
00:46:14 |
44th |
1183 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
3 Men's Vets (M40+) |
00:58:08 |
46th |
1195 |
|
12/09/10 |
SOC Level 2 Colour Coded Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:16:03 |
28th |
1118 |
|
05/09/10 |
Lincoln City Urban Race |
B |
00:45:04 |
19th |
1207 |
|
04/09/10 |
Sheffield Urban Sprint Double Race 2 Sprint |
Men |
00:18:30 |
31st |
1204 |
|
04/09/10 |
Sheffield Urban Sprint Double Race 1 Prologue |
Men |
00:07:28 |
17th |
1237 |
|
30/08/10 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Race |
Long |
00:51:21 |
25th |
1212 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:59:37 |
24th |
1200 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:35:10 |
35th |
1162 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:40:41 |
28th |
1167 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:13:04 |
33rd |
1178 |
|
10/07/10 |
Guildford City Race |
Badge Course 1 |
01:01:18 |
19th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:19:25 |
18th |
1187 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results |
Badge Course 3 |
00:37:22 |
20th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:17:57 |
21st |
1175 |
|
23/05/10 |
NGOC Regional Event & SW Galoppen |
Blue |
01:11:17 |
21st |
1169 |
|
16/05/10 |
BKO/ BAOC SCOA League Colour Coded event |
Blue |
00:54:07 |
10th |
1202 |
|
03/05/10 |
Stafford Sprint & UK Cup Race |
M40+ |
00:40:15 |
22nd |
1221 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M45L |
01:40:18 |
52nd |
1166 |
|
25/04/10 |
The Mike Nelson BOKTrot Regional Event & ASO Champs |
Short Brown |
01:07:49 |
9th |
1202 |
|
18/04/10 |
British Sprint Elite Championships |
Mens Final B |
00:21:51 |
62nd |
1182 |
|
17/04/10 |
British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
01:06:00 |
82nd |
1107 |
|
11/04/10 |
TVOC Colour -Coded Event |
Green |
00:42:58 |
3rd |
1177 |
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 13 (M45L) |
01:27:40 |
63rd |
1170 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 11 (M45L) |
01:28:21 |
83rd |
1125 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 3 (M40, M45) |
00:17:28 |
33rd |
1244 |
|
21/03/10 |
National Event & Midland Championships & Future Champions Cup |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:16:03 |
38th |
1170 |
|
28/02/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
80:43:00 |
28th |
1166 |
|