Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/13 |
YHOA Urban League |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:41:58 |
1st |
1286 |
|
12/05/13 |
Chesterfield Urban - 1st Round of EM Urban League |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:35:35 |
3rd |
1264 |
|
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Veteran Men(M40+) |
00:41:14 |
8th |
1285 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 19 (W50, M65) |
00:59:24 |
1st |
1193 |
|
28/04/13 |
St Albans City Race |
B |
00:40:35 |
10th |
1255 |
|
27/04/13 |
YHOA Urban League - Spring Weekend in North Yorkshire |
A |
00:33:57 |
10th |
1250 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
2.1 |
00:14:24 |
11th |
1262 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
A2 |
00:16:37 |
40th |
1227 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:16:37 |
40th |
|
|
07/04/13 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
00:43:22 |
1st |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 9-CB |
00:23:07 |
1st |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
00:55:13 |
3rd |
1194 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Course 19 (W50L, M50S) |
01:39:28 |
2nd |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
00:44:15 |
1st |
1223 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) |
00:14:07 |
23rd |
1216 |
|
23/03/13 |
NOC Bassetlaw Spring Series |
Long A |
00:18:30 |
1st |
|
|
23/03/13 |
NOC Bassetlaw Spring Series |
Long B |
00:21:04 |
2nd |
|
|
23/02/13 |
Beverley Westwood Saturday Event |
Orange |
00:14:11 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/13 |
Beverley Westwood Saturday Event |
Green |
00:39:31 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade |
Blue Men |
00:45:23 |
10th |
1250 |
|
16/02/13 |
Saturday Event Humber Bridge CP |
Orange |
00:13:50 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/13 |
Saturday Event Humber Bridge CP |
Green |
00:26:48 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/13 |
YHOA Superleague (UKOL2) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:45:54 |
20th |
1237 |
|
03/02/13 |
Midland Championships |
Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
00:48:17 |
1st |
1220 |
|
20/01/13 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:47:16 |
1st |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/13 |
Saturday Event Grimsby |
Light Green |
00:21:56 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/13 |
Saturday Event Central Park Scunthorpe |
Light Green |
00:20:14 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/12 |
HALO Regional Event Swinemoor |
Blue |
00:45:42 |
1st |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/12 |
EBOR - YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:41:38 |
2nd |
1250 |
|
24/11/12 |
YHOA Urban League |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:23:13 |
19th |
1200 |
|
18/11/12 |
AIRE Middle Distance Event |
Black |
01:05:18 |
14th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/12 |
HOC urban event WMOA League 8 and Nopesport Urban league |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:39:41 |
1st |
1217 |
|
28/10/12 |
Fat Rascal Races/ Nopesport & YHOA Urban Leagues |
A |
00:45:11 |
7th |
1213 |
|
27/10/12 |
Fat Rascal Races/YHOA Urban League/YHOA Sprint Championships |
A |
00:17:35 |
11th |
1216 |
|
20/10/12 |
FVO Urban Race - Dunblane - incorporating Nopesport Urban League and SOUL 6 |
2 M Vet / W Open |
54:34:00 |
6th |
1227 |
|
07/10/12 |
EMOA Urban League - Wirksworth |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:39:49 |
3rd |
1223 |
|
29/09/12 |
Carlisle Urban Nopesport Event |
B |
00:41:01 |
9th |
1222 |
|
16/09/12 |
SYO Colour-Coded Event |
Blue |
00:57:34 |
3rd |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/12 |
Lincoln City Race |
Course B |
00:44:37 |
3rd |
1244 |
|
27/08/12 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
2 M40+/Womens Open |
00:45:28 |
3rd |
1238 |
|
26/08/12 |
Basingstoke Urban O |
B - Women Open / M40+ |
00:43:47 |
7th |
1206 |
|
25/08/12 |
Guildford Urban Race |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:51:13 |
9th |
1217 |
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:37:58 |
13th |
1204 |
|
24/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:44:32 |
42nd |
1146 |
|
08/07/12 |
Nottingham City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:35:02 |
2nd |
1233 |
|
24/06/12 |
SAX Canterbury Urban Race |
|
00:46:42 |
6th |
1221 |
|
23/06/12 |
SAX Sprint |
|
00:27:02 |
26th |
1119 |
|
17/06/12 |
YHOA Urban League |
Course A |
00:36:55 |
6th |
1218 |
|
10/06/12 |
SYO Regional Event |
Blue |
00:48:12 |
13th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/06/12 |
CLOK Urban Event Barnard Castle |
A |
00:40:15 |
2nd |
1273 |
|