Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 15 |
01:17:42 |
84th |
1138 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 7 (M55, W35) |
00:16:57 |
108th |
1048 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:09:55 |
33rd |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/13 |
DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:11:05 |
11th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/13 |
SOG - spring 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
00:43:42 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
MV Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:07:04 |
14th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/13 |
BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) |
Blue |
00:55:42 |
31st |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/13 |
DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League |
Blue |
01:05:12 |
15th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:07:28 |
34th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/12 |
GO Local event Waggoners Wells |
Blue |
00:56:08 |
19th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:09:27 |
8th |
1139 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Blue |
01:03:36 |
53rd |
1127 |
Navigation Chl |
01/12/12 |
Southern Night Champs |
Blue |
01:00:18 |
31st |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Blue |
01:13:56 |
38th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:10:20 |
8th |
1053 |
Navigation Chl |
10/11/12 |
SE Night Championships, Cowdray Forest |
Navy |
01:10:51 |
11th |
|
|
28/10/12 |
HAVOC Snail Trail Trophy, SE League + SWELL Event |
Blue |
01:14:52 |
9th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
TVOC Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:18:20 |
37th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/12 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:12:06 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/12 |
SOG 2 - Rivers Wood |
Blue |
00:57:26 |
15th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/12 |
SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Blue |
01:10:41 |
10th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:10:30 |
3rd |
1068 |
Navigation Chl |
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:27:17 |
28th |
1133 |
|
07/07/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 3 - Hove Park, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:21:07 |
14th |
|
|
24/06/12 |
SAX Canterbury Urban Race |
|
00:45:54 |
25th |
1043 |
|
17/06/12 |
SOS Hatfield Forest South & Wall Wood Colour Coded Event incorporating EA League |
Blue |
00:58:20 |
9th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 3 SE Middle Distance Champs |
Blue |
00:47:12 |
18th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:09:07 |
37th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
D |
00:24:42 |
50th |
1032 |
|
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
I |
00:27:00 |
60th |
996 |
|
20/05/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:01:09 |
10th |
1085 |
Navigation Chl |
13/05/12 |
BKO SCOA League |
Blue |
00:57:15 |
48th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/12 |
BOC Weekend Urban Event |
C |
00:56:58 |
84th |
1011 |
|
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
15 |
01:47:38 |
50th |
1070 |
|
29/04/12 |
Mike Nelson BOKTrot & ASO Ind Champs |
Blue |
01:18:24 |
41st |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/12 |
SO SOG 18 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross (south of Crawley) |
Blue |
01:00:48 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:03:25 |
8th |
1118 |
Navigation Chl |
15/04/12 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event |
Blue |
00:56:39 |
56th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
15 |
01:47:03 |
59th |
1047 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
15 |
01:29:58 |
45th |
1100 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:18:50 |
43rd |
1067 |
|
01/04/12 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:15:09 |
81st |
973 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/12 |
British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships |
Badge Course 6 |
00:42:48 |
31st |
1138 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Champs - prologue |
Course H3A |
00:17:19 |
38th |
1046 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Orienteering Championships |
Course FB5 |
00:15:13 |
19th |
1095 |
|
18/03/12 |
DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event |
Blue |
01:11:49 |
16th |
1052 |
Navigation Chl |
11/03/12 |
Midlands Championships |
Badge Course 12 (W35S, W40S) |
01:16:29 |
53rd |
1088 |
|
04/03/12 |
GO Regional & SE League |
Blue |
01:14:08 |
26th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/12 |
BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event |
Blue |
01:15:24 |
79th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/12 |
HH Ace of Herts Regional Event |
Blue |
01:00:48 |
36th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |