Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Hampden Park, Eastbourne |
Sprint |
00:15:39 |
5th |
|
|
09/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 5, Hotham Park, Bognor Regis |
Sprint |
00:12:28 |
1st |
|
|
05/07/15 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Long Open |
00:38:24 |
3rd |
1262 |
|
04/05/15 |
NOC Urban Event |
Course 1 |
00:46:40 |
3rd |
1282 |
|
25/04/15 |
SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
00:42:11 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
01:57:14 |
33rd |
1214 |
|
28/03/15 |
SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) |
Blue |
00:44:12 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/15 |
BUCS - Individual |
A |
01:17:41 |
|
|
|
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
2 |
01:28:09 |
19th |
1247 |
|
31/01/15 |
SO SOG A10 Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:43:14 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/15 |
EMOA League Event The Outwoods |
Brown |
00:47:35 |
|
|
|
03/01/15 |
SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick |
Blue |
00:39:19 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/14 |
Stanton Moor - DVO & EM League |
Brown |
01:10:37 |
12th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/11/14 |
EMOA League Event, Beacon Hill |
Brown |
01:06:32 |
7th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/14 |
East Midland Urban League - Loughborough |
1 - MO |
01:01:32 |
8th |
1257 |
|
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 3 |
01:10:16 |
15th |
1237 |
|
19/10/14 |
EMOA League Event, Bradgate Park |
Brown |
01:05:09 |
10th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/14 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League) |
Brown |
01:08:00 |
12th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) |
00:50:23 |
6th |
1266 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:51:50 |
56th |
1259 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H11 |
00:18:12 |
34th |
1234 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FC1 |
00:14:03 |
7th |
1238 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA1 (M21, M16, M18, M20, M35, M40) |
02:14:03 |
121st |
|
|
24/08/14 |
Mole Valley Urban Race |
A |
00:57:58 |
12th |
1217 |
|
15/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Lancing Manor, Lancing |
Sprint-O |
00:24:20 |
2nd |
|
|
12/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 5, East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint-O |
00:17:39 |
2nd |
|
|
06/07/14 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
YBTGreen |
00:33:48 |
4th |
1239 |
|
03/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint-O |
00:18:38 |
3rd |
|
|
28/06/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 3, Hove Park, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:16:28 |
6th |
|
|
07/06/14 |
SO club handicap / pre-AGM event |
Blue 1 |
00:52:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 9, Worthlodge Forest (south) |
Blue |
00:49:36 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate |
Blue |
00:55:20 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/14 |
SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) |
Short Brown |
01:07:01 |
2nd |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
M20E/M18E |
01:54:24 |
56th |
1243 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M18) |
03:03:53 |
34th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
M20E/M18E |
01:09:29 |
71st |
1181 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) |
00:19:50 |
122nd |
1238 |
|
12/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
00:49:13 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/14 |
MV Ranking Event |
Green |
00:31:54 |
1st |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 5, Lancing Ring, near Worthing |
Blue |
00:35:04 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Blue |
00:47:23 |
2nd |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Green |
00:41:28 |
3rd |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Blue |
00:41:19 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:00:51 |
6th |
1292 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A Green Men (Jnr) |
00:31:42 |
2nd |
1205 |
|
15/02/14 |
SOG - Spring 2, Slindon Woods, Fontwell (Arundel) |
Blue |
00:51:25 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/14 |
SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley |
Blue |
00:39:56 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M18E, M20E, M35L, M40L) |
01:35:17 |
25th |
1242 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
00:58:00 |
3rd |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:05:23 |
12th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |