Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/06/15 |
SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:00:33 |
4th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/15 |
SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:45:46 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Short Brown |
00:46:50 |
2nd |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1 / 3. level C (middle distance) Charlton Forest. (Event 3 of SO Champs) |
Blue |
00:27:08 |
1st |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:44:27 |
23rd |
1244 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H32 |
00:17:34 |
5th |
1256 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F3A |
00:15:33 |
10th |
1261 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F3A (M50, W21) |
00:15:33 |
10th |
|
|
02/05/15 |
SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:48:24 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/15 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
00:57:22 |
2nd |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/15 |
SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
00:36:55 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
Course 17 |
00:55:51 |
1st |
1209 |
|
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:08:10 |
7th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:32:59 |
46th |
1209 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:16:46 |
38th |
1223 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:17:44 |
10th |
1259 |
|
28/03/15 |
SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) |
Blue |
00:44:06 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
SBr |
01:04:26 |
8th |
1215 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Blue Men (4) |
00:44:04 |
3rd |
1255 |
|
14/03/15 |
SO SOG S5, Cowdray Forest & Greentrees Farm, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Blue |
00:37:14 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/15 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), |
Blue |
00:36:30 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/15 |
SO SOG S2, Cissbury Ring near Worthing |
Blue |
00:55:15 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
00:36:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) |
01:24:03 |
23rd |
1248 |
|
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2(W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, M45, M50) |
00:20:02 |
20th |
1249 |
|
31/01/15 |
SO SOG A10 Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:42:03 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/15 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
00:57:20 |
1st |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Short Brown |
01:00:22 |
2nd |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/01/15 |
SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick |
Blue |
00:39:39 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Brown |
01:16:58 |
6th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/14 |
SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) |
Brown |
00:37:27 |
1st |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/11/14 |
SO SOG A7 Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
00:42:32 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/14 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
00:59:29 |
4th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/14 |
SO [level C] SOG A5 Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Blue |
00:42:07 |
1st |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Short Brown |
01:17:31 |
21st |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/14 |
SE Night Championships |
Chocolate |
01:00:58 |
10th |
1229 |
|
18/10/14 |
SO SOG A3 Friston Forest (west) near Seaford |
Blue |
00:36:07 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/14 |
SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:42:33 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:13:02 |
1st |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/14 |
SO SOG A1 Knowlands Wood, Barcombe, nr Lewes |
Blue |
00:36:07 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
5 - Men's Vets (M40+) |
00:49:15 |
10th |
1279 |
|
20/09/14 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
2 |
00:49:42 |
10th |
1262 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) |
00:43:28 |
34th |
1239 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H22 |
00:15:04 |
10th |
1272 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FA2 |
00:14:13 |
19th |
1267 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA2 (W21, W16, W18, W20, W35, M45, M50) |
00:14:13 |
17th |
|
|
24/08/14 |
Mole Valley Urban Race |
A |
00:50:31 |
3rd |
1296 |
|
15/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Lancing Manor, Lancing |
Sprint-O |
00:22:42 |
1st |
|
|
12/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 5, East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint-O |
00:17:27 |
1st |
|
|
06/07/14 |
SO level C event (event 3 of SO club champs series) |
Brown |
01:17:45 |
8th |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |