Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 4 |
01:12:46 |
18th |
1244 |
|
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:57:57 |
25th |
1251 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:38:17 |
22nd |
1261 |
|
10/10/14 |
Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up |
Course 2 |
00:21:48 |
|
|
|
05/10/14 |
SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event |
Brown |
01:02:40 |
8th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/14 |
Welsh League Event 2014 |
Brown |
01:31:09 |
17th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
3 Sh Brown |
01:05:08 |
8th |
|
|
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
3 Sh Brown |
01:02:02 |
12th |
1288 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) |
00:36:43 |
12th |
1284 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H23 |
00:17:24 |
32nd |
1196 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FB2 |
00:15:41 |
15th |
1221 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA2 (W21, W16, W18, W20, W35, M45, M50) |
01:15:41 |
83rd |
|
|
31/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering |
12 |
00:37:48 |
3rd |
1255 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
1 |
00:21:18 |
25th |
1202 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final |
1F |
00:22:48 |
12th |
1271 |
|
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
B - Women Open / M40 |
00:43:09 |
6th |
1255 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
2 |
01:09:00 |
48th |
1215 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
2 |
01:24:36 |
35th |
1230 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:41:23 |
19th |
1262 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:19:13 |
43rd |
1227 |
|
12/07/14 |
Lydiard & W. Swindon Urban |
Men Open |
01:14:57 |
6th |
1272 |
|
06/07/14 |
South West Sprint Championships |
1F |
00:37:15 |
2nd |
|
|
21/06/14 |
South of England Urban League |
A |
00:52:43 |
6th |
1248 |
|
08/06/14 |
HOC Regional Event & WMOA League 7 |
Brown |
01:17:13 |
8th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 8 (M45) |
01:43:24 |
14th |
1252 |
|
26/05/14 |
York City Event and YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:44:04 |
21st |
1221 |
|
25/05/14 |
YHOA Urban League |
B |
00:34:05 |
3rd |
1260 |
|
18/05/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Rushall Woods) |
Brown |
01:08:13 |
1st |
1268 |
Navigation Chl |
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:47:51 |
21st |
1256 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M45, M50, M20, M18, W21) |
01:25:01 |
59th |
1227 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Mens Brown (M45, M50) |
00:51:06 |
25th |
1236 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:21:12 |
31st |
1237 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M45) |
02:31:43 |
28th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:10:31 |
30th |
1260 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 4 (M45) |
00:16:36 |
26th |
1245 |
|
13/04/14 |
BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot |
Brown |
01:18:18 |
|
|
|
06/04/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
00:57:48 |
3rd |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/14 |
Welsh Orienteering Championships |
brown |
94:11:00 |
27th |
1213 |
Navigation Chl |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:01:41 |
12th |
1250 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:13:14 |
26th |
1240 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:52:22 |
1st |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/14 |
Welsh League and Avon Schools Event 2014 |
Brown |
01:17:39 |
9th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45L, M50L) |
01:21:47 |
17th |
1242 |
|
19/01/14 |
SWOA Galoppen League |
Brown |
01:07:07 |
15th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/13 |
Southern Night Championships |
Brown |
01:26:36 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/13 |
Mike Nelson BOK Trot, SW Galoppen & ASO League |
black |
01:41:54 |
6th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:11:31 |
10th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Brown (Brown, M35, M40) |
01:06:04 |
7th |
1253 |
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:58:44 |
12th |
1233 |
|