Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:27:53 |
78th |
1060 |
|
28/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:38:00 |
93rd |
974 |
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 4 |
01:04:10 |
71st |
1097 |
|
21/05/17 |
UK Urban Event & 2017 Welsh League Event |
W Open, M Vet |
00:58:13 |
25th |
1056 |
|
20/05/17 |
Welsh League Event 2017 |
Brown |
01:42:11 |
44th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Brown |
02:06:31 |
15th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester |
Course 2 |
00:31:53 |
20th |
1159 |
|
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Blue |
00:42:10 |
24th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/17 |
BOK Summer Series |
Blue |
01:02:58 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/17 |
Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Brown |
01:53:10 |
42nd |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 11(M55) |
01:32:12 |
53rd |
1134 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 8(M55) |
00:50:33 |
87th |
1123 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7(M55, W35) |
00:19:00 |
35th |
1172 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SBR |
01:32:19 |
54th |
1117 |
|
02/04/17 |
WM Urban League - Shrewsbury |
1 |
01:13:27 |
10th |
1098 |
|
19/03/17 |
(C) BOK Club and ASO League |
Brown |
01:26:41 |
30th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat |
Blue Men |
01:19:25 |
15th |
1105 |
|
05/03/17 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 2 |
01:44:20 |
14th |
1094 |
|
26/02/17 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 |
Brown |
01:40:23 |
43rd |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/17 |
Forest League 6 |
Brown |
01:39:55 |
11th |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Brown |
01:43:07 |
23rd |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/17 |
NGOC Galoppen |
Brown |
02:08:45 |
43rd |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/16 |
SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) |
Course 2 |
00:45:19 |
13th |
1151 |
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
Br |
01:49:04 |
23rd |
1148 |
|
27/11/16 |
QO Galoppen |
1-Brown |
01:44:21 |
77th |
1031 |
|
26/11/16 |
Southern Night Championships |
2- Blue |
01:19:10 |
56th |
1125 |
|
19/11/16 |
Oxford City Race |
MV/WO |
00:58:21 |
40th |
1143 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
4 |
01:19:06 |
41st |
1133 |
|
05/11/16 |
Salisbury City Urban |
Course 2 |
01:06:54 |
44th |
1082 |
|
30/10/16 |
SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving |
Brown |
01:18:03 |
21st |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:29:03 |
42nd |
|
|
01/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:18:04 |
60th |
1095 |
|
18/09/16 |
PFO HotPot Weekend - Long Distance (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16A, M35S, M40S, M55L, M60L, W35L, W40L) |
01:44:54 |
36th |
1076 |
|
17/09/16 |
PFO HotPot Weekend - Todmorden Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown(M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:47:38 |
21st |
1124 |
|
10/09/16 |
London City Race |
7 - Men's Super Vets |
00:52:09 |
59th |
1140 |
|
04/09/16 |
BOK Blast - UK Urban Orienteering League |
2 - MV-WO |
00:56:20 |
21st |
1152 |
|
03/09/16 |
BOK Blast Sprint Orienteering including SWOA Championships |
Course 3 |
00:38:46 |
13th |
1122 |
|
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
4 |
01:08:10 |
85th |
1097 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
4 |
01:44:41 |
162nd |
963 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
4 |
01:26:19 |
128th |
1081 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) |
00:44:48 |
50th |
1154 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) |
01:07:21 |
89th |
1131 |
|
10/07/16 |
MDOC Twin Peak Day 2 Urban (UKOL and UKUL) |
UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:14:58 |
33rd |
1035 |
|
09/07/16 |
MDOC Twin Peak Day 1 Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5A (M55, W40) |
00:34:14 |
14th |
1124 |
|
19/06/16 |
Devon League Event No.6 |
Brown |
136:59:00 |
21st |
1053 |
Navigation Chl |
04/06/16 |
Poole Town Race |
Course 2 |
00:44:18 |
15th |
1114 |
|
30/05/16 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Blue |
00:52:44 |
28th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/05/16 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Brown |
01:45:54 |
34th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/16 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
2 |
00:59:16 |
29th |
1121 |
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Brown |
01:46:39 |
21st |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Gold |