Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:14:19 |
22nd |
1120 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:30:47 |
28th |
1098 |
|
27/03/11 |
The 1st CHASE ACE Event, Regional & WMOA League 2 |
Blue |
01:05:02 |
34th |
1113 |
|
20/03/11 |
DEE District Event |
Blue |
01:09:02 |
10th |
1094 |
|
06/03/11 |
SBOC Welsh Championships (also a UK Masters Cup event) |
Blue |
01:03:55 |
35th |
1117 |
|
27/02/11 |
OD Colour-coded Event , WMLeague, Hay Wood |
Green |
00:45:48 |
4th |
1137 |
|
20/02/11 |
National Event & Midland Championships |
Course 9 |
01:08:30 |
21st |
1166 |
|
19/02/11 |
Retro Event at NT Felbrigg Estate |
Green |
00:43:50 |
7th |
|
|
13/02/11 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Course BLU |
01:06:33 |
28th |
1093 |
|
06/02/11 |
HOC local (attached to YBTF) |
Green |
00:39:00 |
2nd |
|
|
05/02/11 |
British Night Champs (UK CUP Race No 1) Bentley Wood |
Badge Course 4 |
01:36:21 |
61st |
|
|
30/01/11 |
Delamere Regional Event & NWRL |
Blue |
00:59:41 |
28th |
1125 |
|
16/01/11 |
OD Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Round 1 Sutton Park |
Green Men |
00:35:54 |
7th |
1142 |
|
28/11/10 |
WCH Regional Event & WMOA League 9 |
Blue |
01:09:48 |
39th |
1113 |
|
21/11/10 |
BOK Galoppen |
Blue |
01:12:16 |
24th |
1119 |
|
14/11/10 |
HOC Regional Event and WMOA League 8 (Interland Selection) |
Blue |
01:11:38 |
57th |
1106 |
|
07/11/10 |
Bury Ditches Regional Event WMOA League 7 |
Blue |
01:20:29 |
12th |
1106 |
|
31/10/10 |
West Midland Championships / WMOA League 6 |
Green |
00:44:45 |
26th |
1041 |
|
17/10/10 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:59:30 |
13th |
1153 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
00:52:35 |
27th |
1138 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:09:32 |
56th |
1052 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:09:59 |
28th |
1142 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:01:55 |
46th |
1099 |
|
11/07/10 |
HOC Local Event |
Green |
00:46:01 |
2nd |
|
|
12/06/10 |
Regional & EM League Event |
Blue |
00:58:52 |
10th |
1154 |
|
16/05/10 |
Regional/WM League / Malvern Mini League 7 |
Blue |
01:02:21 |
16th |
1171 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M60L |
01:22:54 |
81st |
1110 |
|
25/04/10 |
The Mike Nelson BOKTrot Regional Event & ASO Champs |
Blue |
01:05:54 |
16th |
1165 |
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 16 (M16A, M60L) |
01:07:45 |
73rd |
1145 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 14 (M16A, M60L) |
01:05:50 |
74th |
1144 |
|
28/03/10 |
HOC Colour Coded Event |
Blue |
01:04:25 |
16th |
|
|
07/03/10 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue |
01:18:51 |
50th |
1112 |
|
28/02/10 |
HOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:59 |
5th |
1192 |
|
14/02/10 |
WCH Regional Event & WM League |
Blue |
01:18:02 |
42nd |
1118 |
|
07/02/10 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Course 4 (M16A, M55L, M60L, M35S, M40S, W18L, W20L, W35L, W40L) |
00:59:28 |
27th |
1141 |
|
31/01/10 |
Northern Championships |
Course 09 (M16A M55L M60L) |
01:08:09 |
50th |
1156 |
|
24/01/10 |
CSC 1st Round - Malvern |
Green Men |
00:46:31 |
9th |
1138 |
|
13/12/09 |
National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race |
M60L |
01:06:39 |
11th |
1185 |
|
15/11/09 |
Regional Event |
Blue Men |
01:11:18 |
42nd |
1168 |
|
08/11/09 |
Titterstone Clee |
Blue |
01:05:55 |
14th |
1134 |
|
18/10/09 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:45:22 |
6th |
1171 |
|
11/10/09 |
21st Dorset Delight Regional Event |
Blue |
01:00:50 |
10th |
1182 |
|
10/10/09 |
Welsh Championships Regional Event |
M60L |
01:18:03 |
3rd |
1111 |
|
19/09/09 |
Caddihoe Chase - Day 1 |
Blue |
01:06:41 |
32nd |
1119 |
|
08/08/09 |
Scottish 6-Days - Day 6 |
M60L |
01:22:08 |
106th |
976 |
|
07/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
M60L |
01:06:50 |
54th |
1111 |
|
04/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
M60L |
01:33:07 |
101st |
1023 |
|
02/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
M60L |
01:36:12 |
121st |
941 |
|
24/05/09 |
SINS Day 2 |
M60L |
01:18:25 |
|
|
|
23/05/09 |
SINS Day 1 |
M60L |
00:49:15 |
43rd |
1139 |
|