Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/06/15 |
Aire Fat Rascal Weekend |
B |
00:17:24 |
3rd |
1210 |
|
31/05/15 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Blue 1 |
01:01:08 |
11th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/15 |
Scottish Championships Individual |
Course 4 |
01:17:43 |
10th |
1191 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H42 |
00:15:58 |
3rd |
1229 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F4A |
00:16:12 |
21st |
1201 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) |
00:16:12 |
14th |
|
|
03/05/15 |
GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Blue |
00:59:59 |
8th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/05/15 |
SOUL 3 (Scottish Urban League) |
|
00:34:07 |
1st |
1265 |
|
25/04/15 |
RR Local Event |
Light Green |
00:37:54 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/04/15 |
SOLWAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Blue |
01:10:52 |
10th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:11:23 |
14th |
1244 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:13:18 |
21st |
1232 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:53 |
8th |
1239 |
|
22/03/15 |
STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Blue |
00:54:42 |
9th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:08:22 |
12th |
1234 |
|
08/03/15 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Blue |
00:50:42 |
6th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
CLYDE Scottish Sprint Championships |
3 M/W55+ |
00:12:42 |
2nd |
1240 |
|
14/02/15 |
STAG Scottish Night Championships |
3 |
00:54:06 |
2nd |
1208 |
|
31/01/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Prologue |
Course 2 |
00:19:54 |
5th |
1181 |
|
31/01/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Chase |
Course 2 |
00:21:33 |
5th |
|
|
17/01/15 |
RR Winter Series 1 |
Champs |
00:32:01 |
15th |
|
|
07/12/14 |
STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs First Race |
Veteran Men |
00:14:21 |
4th |
1251 |
|
07/12/14 |
STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs - Third Race & STAG's 500th Event |
Veteran Men |
00:30:07 |
8th |
|
|
07/12/14 |
STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs - Second Race |
Veteran Men |
00:12:31 |
3rd |
1261 |
|
06/12/14 |
RR Local Series 3 |
Light Green |
00:29:19 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
23/11/14 |
ESOA Champs and SoSOL |
Blue |
01:00:13 |
5th |
1213 |
Navigation Chl |
09/11/14 |
Clyde SoSOL Croy Hill - including Scottish Student Individual Champioships |
blue |
00:54:54 |
10th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI Relays |
Short Brown |
00:49:20 |
6th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
03 Short Brown |
01:32:21 |
43rd |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:57:03 |
20th |
1258 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:40:41 |
35th |
1231 |
|
10/10/14 |
Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up |
Course 2 |
00:23:07 |
25th |
|
|
05/10/14 |
KFO South of Scotland Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:58:41 |
1st |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/14 |
RR Local Series 2 |
Light Green |
00:23:32 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 |
Short Brown |
01:27:53 |
12th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 1 |
00:16:52 |
24th |
1258 |
|
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF First Bite |
Blue |
00:47:37 |
33rd |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/14 |
ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:29:23 |
14th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) |
01:03:40 |
|
|
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H23 |
00:16:47 |
27th |
1216 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FB2 |
00:15:32 |
11th |
1227 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA2 (W21, W16, W18, W20, W35, M45, M50) |
01:15:32 |
79th |
|
|
30/08/14 |
GRAMP Urban Race - incorporating bto SOUL7 |
Course 2 |
00:50:31 |
5th |
1243 |
|
23/08/14 |
White Rose Individual - 1 Classic Distance and YHOA Superleague |
SBr |
00:55:58 |
10th |
1251 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
00:47:48 |
2nd |
1222 |
|
13/07/14 |
Fat Rascal Races/Nopesport & YHOA Urban Leagues |
B |
00:42:24 |
7th |
1207 |
|
22/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:14:00 |
|
|
|
21/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
|
|
|
|
15/06/14 |
City of Manchester Race, Twin Peak Day 2, Nopesport Urban League |
2 - MV, W |
00:48:58 |
13th |
1220 |
|
07/06/14 |
RR Local Series 6 |
Contour-only LG |
00:27:01 |
1st |
|
|