Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/11/11 |
CHIG Regional Event |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:44:21 |
42nd |
1141 |
|
13/11/11 |
SN Regional Event |
Blue |
01:00:11 |
18th |
1146 |
|
06/11/11 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Long Blue |
01:07:55 |
22nd |
1165 |
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
M40 |
01:04:57 |
54th |
1121 |
|
06/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 |
Course 45 |
01:28:00 |
66th |
1112 |
|
05/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 |
Course 45 |
01:32:34 |
54th |
1138 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 45 |
01:52:21 |
77th |
1102 |
|
02/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 |
Course 45 |
01:35:14 |
72nd |
1105 |
|
01/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 |
Course 45 |
01:30:31 |
61st |
1152 |
|
31/07/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 |
Course 45 |
01:26:58 |
62nd |
1123 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 13 |
01:57:59 |
59th |
1117 |
|
10/04/11 |
British Middle Distance Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:51:41 |
65th |
1109 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats |
2A |
00:17:09 |
25th |
1169 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
FA2 |
00:19:16 |
49th |
1167 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:29:05 |
67th |
1112 |
|
27/02/11 |
GO Regional Event (SE League) |
Blue |
01:07:39 |
26th |
1138 |
|
06/02/11 |
HOC local (attached to YBTF) |
Green |
00:38:03 |
1st |
|
|
05/02/11 |
British Night Champs (UK CUP Race No 1) Bentley Wood |
Badge Course 3 |
01:22:36 |
42nd |
|
|
29/01/11 |
BKO Concorde Chase Level B Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:10:03 |
21st |
1169 |
|
23/01/11 |
HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event |
Short Brown |
01:15:23 |
24th |
1138 |
|
16/01/11 |
MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) |
Blue Men |
01:27:04 |
40th |
1129 |
|
09/01/11 |
DFOK Regional Event (SE League) |
Short Brown |
01:06:52 |
10th |
1173 |
|
28/11/10 |
Dorset Schools League and Informal - Washer's Pit |
Short Brown |
55:59:00 |
3rd |
|
|
27/11/10 |
Southern Night Champs - Washer's Pit |
Short Brown |
55:59:00 |
3rd |
|
|
07/11/10 |
November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual |
Short Brown |
01:15:20 |
45th |
1175 |
|
24/10/10 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:04:17 |
26th |
1138 |
|
03/10/10 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. |
Short Blue |
00:52:02 |
3rd |
1186 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
3 Men's Vets (M40+) |
01:01:12 |
58th |
1164 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:28:20 |
64th |
1001 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:42:08 |
42nd |
1136 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:45:43 |
34th |
1146 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:19:35 |
46th |
1141 |
|
20/06/10 |
BADO Regional and SCOA League Event |
Green |
00:48:27 |
1st |
1152 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:20:30 |
25th |
1150 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results |
Badge Course 3 |
00:38:49 |
26th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:18:19 |
24th |
1159 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Red |
00:34:26 |
6th |
1085 |
|
11/04/10 |
SLOW - SE Middle Distance Champs |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:44:44 |
15th |
|
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 13 (M45L) |
01:28:37 |
64th |
1166 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 11 (M45L) |
01:22:51 |
70th |
1155 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 3 (M40, M45) |
00:20:37 |
90th |
1134 |
|
28/03/10 |
FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:59:15 |
|
|
|
27/03/10 |
FVO Middle Distance Race |
Veteran Men (M40+) |
00:53:07 |
59th |
1138 |
|
21/02/10 |
National Event & Southern Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:36:35 |
45th |
1167 |
|
07/02/10 |
Regional Event & SEOA Long O Champs |
Short Brown |
01:22:14 |
44th |
1079 |
|
31/01/10 |
Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:02:24 |
42nd |
1166 |
|
24/01/10 |
Compass Sport Cup 1st Round |
Blue Men |
01:05:58 |
36th |
1172 |
|
03/01/10 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:21:38 |
32nd |
1129 |
|
13/12/09 |
National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race |
M40L |
01:50:21 |
17th |
1134 |
|
29/11/09 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Green |
00:46:55 |
7th |
1106 |
|