Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/12/11 |
Brighton City Race (incorporating SONIC 3), central Brighton |
MenSuperV |
00:35:30 |
7th |
|
|
18/12/11 |
MV South East Families and Veterans Champs |
Blue |
01:23:42 |
42nd |
998 |
|
11/12/11 |
SAX Sunday series |
Brown |
01:08:00 |
41st |
1054 |
|
20/11/11 |
CHIG Regional Event |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
02:28:47 |
70th |
871 |
|
06/11/11 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Blue |
01:13:26 |
121st |
1013 |
|
22/10/11 |
Cambridge City Race |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:50:16 |
21st |
1120 |
|
09/10/11 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:00:00 |
13th |
1053 |
|
02/10/11 |
SO level C (incl YBT regional heat) - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Brown |
01:31:04 |
26th |
1007 |
|
25/09/11 |
NATO Full Colour Coded Event, Slayley |
Brown |
01:44:09 |
7th |
|
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
M50 |
01:00:38 |
58th |
1125 |
|
27/08/11 |
GO Guildford Urban |
C |
00:43:46 |
18th |
1125 |
|
21/08/11 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:50:39 |
28th |
1021 |
|
06/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 |
Course 41 |
01:41:40 |
86th |
967 |
|
05/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 |
Course 41 |
02:00:13 |
103rd |
859 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 41 |
01:42:23 |
57th |
1088 |
|
02/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 |
Course 41 |
01:43:18 |
87th |
1020 |
|
01/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 |
Course 41 |
02:12:43 |
112th |
824 |
|
31/07/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 |
Course 41 |
01:26:08 |
80th |
1047 |
|
17/07/11 |
Harvester Relays |
SBBAA |
01:31:09 |
2nd |
|
|
16/07/11 |
Harvester Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
00:50:17 |
27th |
1026 |
|
08/05/11 |
SAX district event |
Blue |
01:20:31 |
14th |
1054 |
|
10/04/11 |
British Middle Distance Championships |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:53:56 |
54th |
1040 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats |
3B |
00:18:23 |
26th |
1111 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
FB5 |
00:17:34 |
33rd |
1039 |
|
03/04/11 |
Wellington Orienteering Challenge |
Blue |
00:59:10 |
24th |
1121 |
|
27/03/11 |
SAX district event |
Blue |
01:07:26 |
15th |
1076 |
|
13/02/11 |
SOS Regional Event incorporating EA League |
Blue |
01:10:09 |
15th |
1093 |
|
06/02/11 |
DFOK District Event |
Blue |
01:04:42 |
28th |
1064 |
|
16/01/11 |
MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) |
Blue Men |
01:37:11 |
57th |
1070 |
|
09/01/11 |
DFOK Regional Event (SE League) |
Blue |
01:31:22 |
35th |
1004 |
|
28/11/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:48:56 |
73rd |
912 |
|
07/11/10 |
November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual |
Short Brown |
01:32:30 |
98th |
1055 |
|
03/10/10 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. |
Short Brown |
01:33:16 |
26th |
1020 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
3 Men's Vets (M40+) |
01:09:57 |
103rd |
1073 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:07:23 |
48th |
1039 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
02:02:17 |
55th |
897 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:58:48 |
53rd |
987 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:38:50 |
58th |
976 |
|
10/07/10 |
Guildford City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:45:16 |
19th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:22:11 |
35th |
1093 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results |
Badge Course 3 |
00:42:30 |
34th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:20:19 |
35th |
1071 |
|
23/05/10 |
SO Regional Event (including SE league & galloppen) - Angmering Park, Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:47:18 |
34th |
962 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M50L |
01:55:19 |
72nd |
1039 |
|
11/04/10 |
SLOW - SE Middle Distance Champs |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:56:25 |
31st |
|
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 14 (M50L) |
01:55:21 |
108th |
984 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 12 (M50L) |
01:35:47 |
99th |
1027 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 4 (M16, M50) |
00:30:29 |
142nd |
968 |
|
14/03/10 |
SOS Regional Event & EA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:18:25 |
19th |
1078 |
|
07/03/10 |
Colour Coded Event |
Blue |
01:12:43 |
32nd |
|
|