Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Ultra Veteran Men(M65+) |
00:28:19 |
6th |
1117 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 21 (W60, W65, M70) |
00:58:43 |
6th |
1084 |
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 7(M65, M70, W16) |
00:41:18 |
38th |
1089 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
4.3 |
00:13:26 |
18th |
1055 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
A41 |
00:14:04 |
17th |
1112 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 5 (M65, M70, M75, M80) |
00:14:04 |
12th |
|
|
13/04/13 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:55:33 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:34:31 |
15th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 21 |
00:56:35 |
10th |
1152 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Course 21 (M70L, M60S, W65L, W16A) |
01:45:04 |
4th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 21 |
00:48:29 |
7th |
1155 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
01:06:58 |
138th |
|
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:06:45 |
26th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/13 |
DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:15:41 |
17th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
MV Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:07:36 |
15th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:14:29 |
31st |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Men |
00:54:19 |
24th |
1088 |
|
10/02/13 |
Thetford Thrash Day 2 |
Short Blue |
00:42:31 |
3rd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/13 |
Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy |
Blue |
00:50:11 |
22nd |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/13 |
Midland Championships |
Badge Course 12 (W35S, W40S) |
00:53:07 |
9th |
1129 |
|
27/01/13 |
BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) |
Short Blue |
00:59:21 |
25th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/13 |
DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League |
Green |
00:57:33 |
4th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/01/13 |
HAVOC Belhus SWELL Event |
Green |
00:38:21 |
4th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/12 |
Local, SWELL3 and Schools League |
Blue |
00:45:11 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
TVOC Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:16:11 |
32nd |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/10/12 |
Jack of Herts Regional Event |
Blue |
01:16:20 |
17th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/12 |
SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Blue |
01:17:30 |
17th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/12 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
01:03:26 |
56th |
989 |
|
29/09/12 |
Carlisle Urban Nopesport Event |
D |
00:34:49 |
13th |
1026 |
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
09 - Men's Ultra Vet (M60+) |
00:51:02 |
50th |
993 |
|
09/09/12 |
Weald SWELL Event |
Blue |
01:00:13 |
9th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/12 |
Herts Saturday League |
Light Green Plus |
00:36:12 |
18th |
|
|
27/08/12 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
4 M65+/W55+ |
00:46:03 |
12th |
1009 |
|
25/08/12 |
Guildford Urban Race |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:35:34 |
9th |
1052 |
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
00:35:44 |
|
|
|
27/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
00:54:12 |
39th |
1063 |
|
26/07/12 |
Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
00:50:40 |
18th |
1097 |
|
24/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
00:38:37 |
31st |
1079 |
|
23/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2 |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
00:42:02 |
31st |
1070 |
|
22/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
00:52:12 |
16th |
1109 |
|
17/06/12 |
SOS Hatfield Forest South & Wall Wood Colour Coded Event incorporating EA League |
Blue |
01:11:52 |
|
|
|
04/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 3 SE Middle Distance Champs |
Green |
00:45:57 |
18th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
E |
00:18:50 |
5th |
1054 |
|
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
J |
00:19:37 |
7th |
1029 |
|
26/05/12 |
HH Saturday Series |
Green |
00:47:42 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:13:21 |
13th |
1065 |
Navigation Chl |
13/05/12 |
BKO SCOA League |
Blue |
01:00:04 |
60th |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/12 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event |
Blue |
01:01:05 |
74th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/12 |
CHIG District Event |
Brown |
01:03:56 |
8th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/12 |
DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:03:24 |
11th |
1004 |
Navigation Chl |