Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/05/13 |
SOG - spring 10 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:41:49 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat1_1 |
00:16:39 |
8th |
1237 |
|
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat2_1 |
00:19:53 |
23rd |
1158 |
|
11/05/13 |
SOG - spring 9 - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
00:53:00 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Veteran Men(M40+) |
00:48:34 |
31st |
1206 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) |
01:29:52 |
38th |
1203 |
|
20/04/13 |
SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon |
Blue |
00:39:21 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/13 |
SOG - spring 6 - Devils Dyke, Poynings |
Blue |
00:43:34 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:36:01 |
11th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 3-CB |
00:30:06 |
7th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 13 |
01:20:01 |
43rd |
1230 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) |
02:34:29 |
41st |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 13 |
01:14:28 |
53rd |
1219 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 4 (M45) |
00:17:45 |
74th |
1138 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:01:49 |
6th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/13 |
SOG - spring 5 - Angmering Park (west) |
Blue |
00:46:16 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
MV Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:01:36 |
3rd |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/13 |
SOG - spring 3 - (level C) - Friston Forest (west) incorporating event 2 of SO championship |
Blue |
00:43:37 |
5th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/13 |
SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship |
Brown |
01:08:23 |
15th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:11:29 |
12th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/13 |
SOG - spring 2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:43:03 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Blue Men |
01:06:44 |
32nd |
1188 |
|
10/02/13 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:16:57 |
10th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/13 |
SOG - spring 1 - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
00:44:30 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/13 |
BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) |
Short Brown |
00:57:06 |
7th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/13 |
SOG 10 - Southwater Country Park |
Blue |
00:36:43 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/01/13 |
DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League |
Short Brown |
01:09:07 |
3rd |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/13 |
SOG 8 - Chailey Common (north) |
Blue |
00:43:49 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/12 |
GO Local event Waggoners Wells |
Blue |
00:49:39 |
12th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:17:17 |
13th |
1213 |
Navigation Chl |
15/12/12 |
SO Brighton City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:38:54 |
5th |
|
|
09/12/12 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Blue |
00:57:59 |
6th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/12 |
SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley |
Blue |
00:43:12 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:05:32 |
32nd |
1185 |
Navigation Chl |
01/12/12 |
Southern Night Champs |
Blue |
00:52:47 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/11/12 |
SOG 6 - Eartham Wood (north & central) |
Blue |
00:47:11 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/12 |
SOG 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:45:25 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/12 |
SOG 4 - Stoughton (west), Chichester |
Blue |
00:48:33 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/12 |
SOG 4 - Stoughton (west), Chichester |
Yellow |
00:56:20 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/10/12 |
SOG 3 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
00:44:31 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/12 |
Jack of Herts Regional Event |
Brown |
01:25:47 |
20th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/12 |
SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:24:12 |
6th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/12 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Cup |
01:13:38 |
42nd |
1127 |
|
29/09/12 |
Carlisle Urban Nopesport Event |
B |
00:41:44 |
12th |
1210 |
|
16/09/12 |
SARUM Caddihoe Chase Weekend |
Short Brown |
00:35:00 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/09/12 |
SARUM Caddihoe Chase Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:19:39 |
28th |
1117 |
Navigation Chl |
08/09/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 7 - Brighton University, Falmer |
Sprint-O |
00:18:10 |
2nd |
|
|
01/09/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 6 - Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint-O |
00:17:00 |
2nd |
|
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:47:31 |
48th |
1147 |
|
27/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:12:31 |
47th |
1146 |
|