Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/04/14 |
SE Sprint Championships |
4A |
00:12:18 |
3rd |
1177 |
|
26/04/14 |
SE Sprint Championships |
4B |
00:11:59 |
5th |
1145 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:14:53 |
19th |
1171 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M60) |
02:45:10 |
26th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:30:17 |
47th |
1111 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 9 (M60) |
00:15:35 |
10th |
1177 |
|
13/04/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:04:41 |
5th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/14 |
MV Ranking Event |
Blue |
00:51:05 |
11th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/14 |
City of Ely Urban Event |
W 40+, M55+ |
00:33:40 |
10th |
1162 |
|
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Blue |
01:01:20 |
21st |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
DFOK District event |
Blue |
01:04:09 |
12th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Blu |
01:05:20 |
14th |
1147 |
|
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M55L, M60L) |
01:21:41 |
37th |
1166 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:00:10 |
32nd |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blu |
01:03:18 |
14th |
1130 |
|
05/01/14 |
DFOK Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:02:31 |
15th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Blue |
01:03:08 |
30th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs |
Blue |
00:46:11 |
8th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men, M16, M55, M60) |
00:54:02 |
54th |
1138 |
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:55:27 |
18th |
1185 |
|
26/10/13 |
Cambridge City Race |
Badge Course 3 |
00:42:21 |
10th |
1171 |
|
20/10/13 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Blue |
00:50:47 |
11th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/13 |
YHOA Urban League |
Badge Course 3 |
00:57:44 |
17th |
1154 |
|
31/08/13 |
Lincoln City Race |
Badge Course 3 |
00:48:58 |
18th |
1143 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
3A |
00:16:27 |
13th |
1196 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
3B |
00:18:49 |
17th |
1184 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C32 (M60) |
01:03:02 |
27th |
1150 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C32 |
01:01:23 |
18th |
1180 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C32 (M60) |
01:01:42 |
29th |
1137 |
|
07/07/13 |
CLOK Whitby Urban Event (YHOA urban league) |
C |
00:45:25 |
4th |
1184 |
|
15/06/13 |
Salford and Manchester Urban event |
Badge Course 3 |
00:46:34 |
14th |
1181 |
|
02/06/13 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:58:10 |
13th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 4 (M16, M55, M60) |
00:59:09 |
29th |
1184 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:35:46 |
9th |
1213 |
|
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat1_3 |
00:13:26 |
2nd |
1192 |
|
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat2_3 |
00:12:08 |
3rd |
1144 |
|
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Super Veteran Men(M55+) |
00:39:53 |
19th |
1194 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) |
01:24:21 |
30th |
1141 |
|
28/04/13 |
St Albans City Race |
C |
00:40:39 |
13th |
1179 |
|
27/04/13 |
LOK Urban Race |
C |
00:47:04 |
15th |
1170 |
|
14/04/13 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:33:00 |
36th |
1153 |
|
13/04/13 |
St Ives Urban |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:39:20 |
12th |
1181 |
|
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:39:43 |
26th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 2-AA |
00:42:15 |
21st |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:17:09 |
20th |
1167 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) |
02:29:44 |
23rd |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:12:35 |
35th |
1130 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 9 (M60, WOpen) |
00:13:30 |
9th |
1163 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:08:39 |
31st |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/13 |
SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship |
Blue |
01:01:49 |
26th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |