Results

Member Results

Sheila Strain

Show graph
BOF number 186272 | Club ELO | Association SOA | Current Points 6077 | Current Ranking 2145th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL 21 01:12:35 103rd 897
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL 21 01:10:28 61st 998
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 00:17:25 35th 1049
10/04/11 ESOC SoSOL Blue 01:40:55 29th 918
03/04/11 FVO Scottish O League 2 Short Blue 01:08:55 19th 1024
02/04/11 Nopesport Urban League - Erskine Badge Course 3 00:44:48 15th 1019
13/03/11 STAG South of Scotland Orienteering League 6 Blue 01:58:33 28th 838
06/03/11 INT Scottish O League 1 Short Blue 01:05:19 18th 1062
05/03/11 TAY Scottish Sprint Championships 2. 40+ 00:23:19 43rd 1057
27/02/11 ELO SoSOL Blue 01:06:46 23rd 1003
19/02/11 INT Scottish Night Championships Course_5 00:50:57 5th
23/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL, incorporating ESOA Champs. 2010 Blue 01:49:28 88th 846
22/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race Short 00:39:48 35th 1041
31/10/10 Scottish O League 7 Green 01:03:59 22nd 983
30/10/10 Night Event Green 01:08:03 41st
02/10/10 Veterans Home International (Ind.) & Regional Green 01:04:17 13th 1033
26/09/10 ESOC Regional Event & Scottish O League 6 Short Blue 01:00:40 29th 1000
25/09/10 St Andrews - Urban and Park Races Urban Short 00:51:35 35th
19/09/10 SOSOL - Cloberfield Blue 01:19:14
12/09/10 SoSOL 1/CompassSport Cup SOA round Green 1 01:09:16 18th
12/09/10 Open Classic incorporating SoSOL 1 & the Scottish CompassSport Cup Heat Green 1 01:09:16 18th 1055
11/09/10 Sprint Final Women 00:27:02 56th 990
05/09/10 MAROC Regional Event & Scottish O League 5 Short Blue 01:06:14 16th 1053
06/06/10 Gramp Regional Event & Scottish O League 4 Short Blue 01:10:35 8th 1110
30/05/10 Scottish Championships - Relays D_AAB 00:42:12 4th
29/05/10 Scottish Championships - Individual - World Ranking Event Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:04:03 23rd 1051
16/05/10 TAY Regional Event & Scottish O League 3 Short Blue 01:10:16 26th 1008
02/05/10 British Orienteering Championships - Relays E-BAC 00:32:51 13th
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships W60L 01:04:48 49th 1053
25/04/10 SOLWAY Regional Event & Scottish O League 2 Short Blue 01:22:41 15th 1004
18/04/10 British Sprint Elite Championships Womens Final B 00:22:34 50th 987
17/04/10 British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 00:58:46 39th 870
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 29 (W16A, W60L, W65L) 01:02:57 44th 1000
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 27 (W16A, W60L, W65L) 01:00:14 43rd 1047
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 11 (W55, W60) 00:17:36 36th 973
28/03/10 FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 Short Blue 01:40:55 41st 996
27/03/10 FVO Middle Distance Race Veteran Women (W40+) 00:47:37 29th 1025
21/03/10 RR SoSOL Blue 01:26:52 28th
07/03/10 ELO SoSOL Blue 01:39:19 80th 946
06/03/10 British Night Championships Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:08:48 15th
06/03/10 Scottish Sprint Championships Badge 3 (M21L) 00:22:24 9th 1038
13/02/10 STAG Scottish Night Championships Badge Course 4 01:53:22
15/11/09 Regional Event Green 01:08:47 35th 1027
01/11/09 Tinto Twin Weekend - Scottish O League 7 Short Blue 01:22:51 31st 985
31/10/09 Tinto Twin Weekend - Night Event W50L 01:26:38 13th 869
11/10/09 GRAMP Regional Event & Scottish O League 6 Short Blue 01:29:27 36th 940
10/10/09 MAROC Regional Event & Scottish O League 5 Short Blue 01:08:23 25th 1062
20/09/09 STAG Regional Event & Scottish O League 4 Short Blue 01:25:31 47th 840
08/08/09 Scottish 6-Days - Day 6 W60L 00:45:23 5th 1076
07/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 W60L 00:49:42 2nd 1110