Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Green Men (6)(8a) |
00:46:10 |
15th |
1139 |
|
14/03/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe Park |
LONG LIGHT GREEN |
00:33:15 |
11th |
|
|
08/03/15 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 4 |
01:00:18 |
|
|
|
07/03/15 |
Oxford City Race |
|
00:42:59 |
10th |
1174 |
|
01/03/15 |
EMOA League Event Ratby Woodlands |
Blue |
01:03:16 |
17th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/15 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:15:31 |
|
|
|
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Blue |
00:58:12 |
20th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
5 |
01:19:06 |
19th |
1138 |
|
14/02/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Hill End |
Green |
00:32:49 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/15 |
EMOA League Event Bagworth |
Blue |
00:58:47 |
8th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Blue |
01:23:21 |
59th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Blue |
00:57:18 |
13th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kingswood |
Green |
00:51:26 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) |
Green |
00:35:21 |
1st |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Blue |
01:09:39 |
12th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/10/14 |
Dorset Delight |
Blue |
00:53:42 |
12th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/14 |
SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event |
Blue |
00:48:00 |
15th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:14:18 |
6th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) |
00:56:18 |
61st |
1101 |
|
20/09/14 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
3 |
00:49:55 |
18th |
1168 |
|
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
4 Blue |
00:55:27 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
4 Blue |
00:58:58 |
20th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:37:04 |
27th |
1219 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H33 |
00:15:54 |
15th |
1170 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FA3 |
00:13:43 |
36th |
1164 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:13:43 |
36th |
|
|
31/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering |
13 |
00:34:53 |
12th |
1185 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
3 |
00:20:21 |
27th |
1097 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final |
3F |
00:21:34 |
18th |
1129 |
|
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
C - W40+ / M55+ |
00:43:43 |
15th |
1147 |
|
24/08/14 |
Mole Valley Urban Race |
B |
00:53:28 |
10th |
1151 |
|
16/08/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey |
Green |
00:40:51 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
4 |
01:01:01 |
32nd |
1212 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
4 |
01:08:24 |
60th |
1162 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
4 |
01:13:10 |
42nd |
1200 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
00:36:13 |
34th |
1233 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:10:55 |
40th |
1206 |
|
22/06/14 |
DVO Carsington EM League |
Blue |
00:58:57 |
10th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/14 |
NOC Sprint Event (EM Urban League) |
R1-C2 |
00:22:41 |
7th |
1148 |
|
21/06/14 |
NOC Sprint Event (EM Urban League) |
R2-C2 |
00:18:00 |
5th |
1166 |
|
15/06/14 |
City of Manchester Race, Twin Peak Day 2, Nopesport Urban League |
3 - MSV, WV |
00:48:41 |
24th |
1116 |
|
14/06/14 |
NW Sprint Championships , Twin Peak Day 1 |
3 - MSV, WV |
00:30:12 |
19th |
1145 |
|
08/06/14 |
SAX Tunbridge Wells Urban |
3 SVM VW |
00:46:38 |
6th |
1191 |
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 11 (M60) |
01:22:00 |
3rd |
1215 |
|
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Blue |
00:53:26 |
2nd |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Badge Course 3 |
00:42:08 |
6th |
1199 |
|
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban |
Course C |
00:51:11 |
15th |
1142 |
|
24/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy |
Blue |
01:05:35 |
26th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Rushall Woods) |
Blue |
01:01:51 |
7th |
1186 |
Navigation Chl |
17/05/14 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League- now ON!! New CP details - please see Flyer |
Brown |
01:13:59 |
3rd |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |