Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/13 |
NN Level D event - Bewick Moor South |
Brown |
01:11:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/13 |
ESOC/STAG CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:13:12 |
7th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 4(M45, M50) |
00:37:11 |
29th |
1228 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
2.2 |
00:15:19 |
20th |
1221 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
B2 |
00:14:32 |
23rd |
1212 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:14:32 |
92nd |
|
|
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Short Brown 2 |
01:45:48 |
23rd |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Brown Men |
00:54:39 |
31st |
1196 |
|
07/04/13 |
Glen Dye |
Brown |
01:20:51 |
10th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/13 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Incorporating SOUL2 & Scottish Sprint Championships PROLOGUE |
B |
00:19:31 |
|
|
|
06/04/13 |
Gramp Urban Sprint - CHASING |
B |
00:16:26 |
9th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 14 |
01:07:56 |
28th |
1223 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) |
00:14:38 |
|
|
|
23/03/13 |
RR Local Event 3 |
Light Green |
00:37:34 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
17/03/13 |
FVO CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 (UKOL4) |
UKOL Short Brown 2 (M45, M50) |
02:06:35 |
|
|
|
16/03/13 |
Middle Distance Race (UKOL3) |
UKOL Short Brown (M45, M50) |
00:44:39 |
17th |
1216 |
|
03/03/13 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:10:30 |
7th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
3 Blue M |
01:05:51 |
14th |
1217 |
|
03/02/13 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Prologue |
Sprint |
00:21:05 |
24th |
1199 |
|
03/02/13 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Chase |
Sprint |
00:19:17 |
9th |
|
|
26/01/13 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 |
Course C |
00:40:43 |
13th |
1244 |
|
25/01/13 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Night Event and FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:31:12 |
32nd |
|
|
25/11/12 |
Cumbria Galoppen - Greta Gorge |
Blue |
00:57:01 |
7th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/12 |
SROC urban event |
B |
35:52:00 |
5th |
1198 |
|
27/10/12 |
Tinto Twin - Night Event |
Short Brown |
01:16:07 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
CLYDE Scottish O League 6 |
Short Brown |
01:29:28 |
17th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/12 |
FVO Urban Race - Dunblane - incorporating Nopesport Urban League and SOUL 6 |
2 M Vet / W Open |
54:57:00 |
7th |
1223 |
|
14/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor |
Brown |
01:36:48 |
10th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/12 |
INT SoSOL 2 |
Brown |
01:37:03 |
11th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/12 |
INT Urban Race incorporating SOUL 5 |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:34:46 |
7th |
1188 |
|
30/09/12 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Trophy |
00:57:08 |
11th |
1193 |
|
29/09/12 |
Carlisle Urban Nopesport Event |
B |
00:40:59 |
7th |
1223 |
|
16/09/12 |
ESOC SoSOL 1 |
Brown |
01:28:03 |
8th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/12 |
GRAMP Scottish O League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:10:04 |
13th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/12 |
Lincoln City Race |
Course B |
00:49:45 |
10th |
1170 |
|
12/08/12 |
STAG's SOUL 4 |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:40:01 |
5th |
1202 |
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:37:20 |
8th |
1211 |
|
27/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:59:19 |
18th |
1193 |
|
26/07/12 |
Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:58:48 |
15th |
1206 |
|
24/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:38:05 |
23rd |
1210 |
|
23/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:53:28 |
29th |
1172 |
|
22/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:03:34 |
21st |
1196 |
|
08/07/12 |
Cumbria Galoppen - Eycott Hill |
Blue |
00:47:18 |
1st |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/12 |
Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Sprint Race incorporating SOUL 3 |
Badge Course 1 |
00:22:38 |
13th |
1200 |
|
02/06/12 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
8 M45/50L |
01:34:22 |
24th |
1175 |
|
07/05/12 |
BOC Weekend Urban Event |
B |
00:53:24 |
40th |
1157 |
|
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:22:28 |
18th |
1196 |
|
29/04/12 |
INT SoSOL 5 |
BROWN |
00:51:39 |
15th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/12 |
NWOL Event |
Short Brown |
01:18:13 |
25th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/12 |
SOLWAY Scottish O League 2 - The Titanic SOL |
Short Brown |
01:10:49 |
9th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |