Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/11/14 |
AIRE YHOA Superleague Event - Ilkley Moor |
Blue |
00:54:39 |
7th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/14 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:51:19 |
3rd |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/14 |
YHOA Night League |
NIGHT Long |
01:26:55 |
23rd |
961 |
|
15/11/14 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:18:52 |
18th |
1150 |
|
02/11/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:04:29 |
9th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 5 |
01:20:42 |
16th |
1167 |
|
19/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI Relays |
Blue |
00:49:12 |
19th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
04 Blue |
01:27:47 |
47th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/10/14 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
|
00:36:26 |
26th |
1124 |
|
12/10/14 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
01:10:06 |
12th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/09/14 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:50:04 |
11th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
Longstone Moor - DVO & EM League |
Blue |
00:56:17 |
12th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/14 |
YHOA Urban League |
C |
00:37:39 |
6th |
1143 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:43:38 |
66th |
1171 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H33 |
00:14:19 |
3rd |
1230 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FA3 |
00:12:32 |
10th |
1212 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:12:32 |
10th |
|
|
31/08/14 |
Lincoln City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 3 |
00:42:12 |
6th |
1145 |
|
30/08/14 |
YHOA Urban League |
Course C |
00:33:52 |
8th |
1179 |
|
24/08/14 |
White Rose Individual - 2. Middle Distance |
Blu |
00:39:21 |
11th |
1162 |
|
23/08/14 |
White Rose Individual - 1 Classic Distance and YHOA Superleague |
Blu |
00:51:47 |
10th |
1178 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
3 |
01:33:46 |
40th |
1179 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
3 |
01:26:20 |
69th |
1098 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
3 |
01:26:27 |
42nd |
1178 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:01:22 |
74th |
1108 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:25:44 |
45th |
1174 |
|
13/07/14 |
Fat Rascal Races/Nopesport & YHOA Urban Leagues |
C |
00:41:06 |
9th |
1176 |
|
12/07/14 |
Fat Rascal Races/YHOA Urban League |
C |
00:16:41 |
1st |
1167 |
|
22/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Blue |
01:25:47 |
34th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:43:31 |
4th |
1194 |
|
15/06/14 |
City of Manchester Race, Twin Peak Day 2, Nopesport Urban League |
3 - MSV, WV |
00:52:30 |
39th |
1069 |
|
14/06/14 |
NW Sprint Championships , Twin Peak Day 1 |
3 - MSV, WV |
00:28:39 |
11th |
1174 |
|
08/06/14 |
YHOA Urban League Beverley |
B |
00:33:08 |
4th |
1164 |
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 10 (M55) |
01:51:37 |
26th |
1176 |
|
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Blue |
01:09:30 |
34th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Badge Course 3 |
00:46:22 |
12th |
1171 |
|
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban |
Course C |
00:46:47 |
10th |
1188 |
|
24/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy |
Blue |
01:00:48 |
13th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/14 |
NOC Urban Event (EM Urban League) |
Badge Course 3 |
00:40:34 |
4th |
1154 |
|
17/05/14 |
NOC Bassetlaw Event |
Long |
00:54:35 |
1st |
|
|
11/05/14 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:02:55 |
16th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/14 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League |
Blue |
00:44:08 |
8th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:44:07 |
26th |
1187 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 4 (M55) |
01:42:28 |
44th |
1121 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Mens Blue (M55, M60, M16) |
01:02:57 |
71st |
1126 |
|
27/04/14 |
DVO Allestree EM League |
Short Green |
00:29:29 |
1st |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:57:25 |
94th |
1059 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M55) |
03:31:13 |
|
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:33:48 |
|
|
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 7 (M55, W35) |
00:16:45 |
18th |
1210 |
|