Event Diary

Event Diary

Filters
  
  
Level
DateEvent NameLevelClubAss.VenueNearest TownGrid Ref.
Wed 21/10/20 (Cancelled) SWOC Maprun Street Event 2 (now an activity) Local SWOC WOA Rhiwbina Cardiff
Wed 21/10/20 (Cancelled) Solway - Night Event (BEING REGRADED AS ACTIVITY) Local SOLWAY SOA Crichton Grounds Dumfries NX984741
Wed 21/10/20 SROC night street league 1 Local SROC NWOA Lytham Lytham St Annes
Wed 21/10/20 Bilton - Autumn Lampo Local CLARO YHOA Hall Lane, Bilton, Harrogate Harrogate SE306573
Wed 21/10/20 SBOC Usynligo Urban Event 6 Activity SBOC WOA Morriston Swansea
Wed 21/10/20 MapRun/Street-O 27/10/2020 Activity HH SEOA Hoddesden Hoddesden
Wed 21/10/20 SWOC Maprun Street Event 2 Activity SWOC WOA Rhiwbina Cardiff
Wed 21/10/20 Sidgwick Site and UL training Activity CUOC EAOA Sidgwick Site Cambridge
Wed 21/10/20 Night Orienteering Activity SOLWAY SOA Crichton Grounds Dumfries
Wed 21/10/20 Bught Park Permanent Course Launch - INVOC Activity INVOC SOA Bught Park Inverness
Thu 22/10/20 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA Paddock Wood Streets paddock wood
Thu 22/10/20 Fight With The Night 2: Braid Hills Local EUOC SOA Braid Hills Edinburgh
Thu 22/10/20 Night Orienteering Challenge Activity IOM OK NWOA St Johns Arboretum St Johns
Thu 22/10/20 Fitness Training Activity LOG EMOA University of Lincoln Lincoln
Thu 22/10/20 Evening MapRun Activity NGOC SWOA Lydney Lydney
Thu 22/10/20 St Josephs HS GCSE PE #2 Activity LVO NIOA St Josephs HS Crossmaglen
Sat 24/10/20 Binsey (No EOD) Local BL NWOA Binsey Fell, Nr Bassenthwaite Keswick NY206356
Sat 24/10/20 NI Colour Series 5 - Postponed to later date TBC Regional FERMO NIOA Crossmurrin Enniskillen H123344
Sat 24/10/20 (Cancelled) Local event Local MDOC NWOA tba tba
Sat 24/10/20 Western Night League (confirmed), pre-entry only Local BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol ST556712
Sat 24/10/20 KFO local event at Lochore Meadows and Harran Hill Local KFO SOA Lochore Meadows Country Park Lochgelly NT170962
Sat 24/10/20 LOC Local event Local LOC NWOA Stoney Hazel Rusland
Sat 24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Local SO SEOA Knowlands Wood Barcombe Cross, north of Lewes TQ422168
Sat 24/10/20 MaprunF Beacon Fell Activity SROC NWOA Beacon Fell Garstang
Sat 24/10/20 Storthes Hall MapRun Activity EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Holmfirth
Sat 24/10/20 MapRunF Crossmurrin Activity FERMO NIOA Crossmurrin Enniskillen
Sun 25/10/20 YHOA Urban League - Immingham Regional HALO YHOA CAR PARK and Start TA189147 Immingham Immingham TA188145
Sun 25/10/20 (Cancelled) CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 National CLYDE SOA Scotland
Sun 25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Grangewood Swadlincote SK267143
Sun 25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Regional SMOC EAOA National Trust Stowe Buckingham
Sun 25/10/20 South Beach Local NATO NEOA South Beach Blyth NZ326779
Sun 25/10/20 (Cancelled) MDOC Urban Local MDOC NWOA tba tba
Sun 25/10/20 (Cancelled) SBOC Winter League 1 Local SBOC WOA Pen Rhiw Wen Swansea SN733187
Sun 25/10/20 ECKO Autumn-Winter Series, Ganavan Local ECKO SOA Ganavan Oban NM862327
Sun 25/10/20 (Cancelled) Carmichael Estate SoSOL Local FVO SOA Carmichael Estate Biggar
Sun 25/10/20 Falmouth Urban Event Local KERNO SWOA Falmouth (Parking at The Dell Long Stay Car Park) Falmouth SW81203219
Sun 25/10/20 Colour coded Local WCOC NWOA Leaps Beck Cleator Moor NY087182
Mon 26/10/20 JOG 6 Activity QO SWOA Taunton School Taunton
Mon 26/10/20 October Outdoors ANDBC Week#4 Activity LVO NIOA Donaghadee Donaghadee
Mon 26/10/20 October Outdoors NMDDC Week#4 Activity LVO NIOA Newcastle North Newcastle
Mon 26/10/20 October Outdoors ABCBC Week#4 Activity LVO NIOA Armagh Armagh
Tue 27/10/20 EBOR Autumn Series Local EBOR YHOA Hob Moor York SE575502
Tue 27/10/20 BOK Tuesday Training Run - Long Run Activity BOK SWOA Wotton under Edge Wotton under Edge
Wed 28/10/20 Laigh Hills Night Event Local FVO SOA Laigh Hills, Dunblane Dunblane NN779018
Wed 28/10/20 Autumn Night Score League. Event 1 Local AIRE YHOA Crossgates Leeds SE366347
Wed 28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Local GRAMP SOA Balmedie Aberdeen NJ975181
Thu 29/10/20 MDOC Night Street League 1 (subject to Covid regulations) Local MDOC NWOA Streets around the Heatons Heaton Mersey
Thu 29/10/20 Maidenbower and Pound Hill KNC Local SO SEOA Maidenbower and Pound Hill Crawley TQ295356
Thu 29/10/20 Fitness Training Activity LOG EMOA University of Lincoln Lincoln
Thu 29/10/20 North Derby MapRun Activity DVO EMOA Car Park off Darley Park Drive , Derby Derby
Fri 30/10/20 BADO - Wessex Night League Local BADO SCOA Beggarwood Basingstoke SU599483
Sat 31/10/20 (Cancelled) Salisbury City Race (UKOL) & (UKUL) National SARUM SWOA Salisbury Cathedral Salisbury
Sat 31/10/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA North Berwick Law North Berwick NT552842
Sat 31/10/20 (Cancelled) Autumn Trophy 2 Local LVO NIOA Loughgall Country Park Armagh
Sat 31/10/20 (Cancelled) Cervus Nox et Dies (incorporating 32nd Tinto Twin) Regional STAG SOA TBC TBC
Sat 31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Local MOR SOA Roseisle Forest, Main Car Park, Kinloss IV36 2UB Kinloss
Sat 31/10/20 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Chalford Stroud
Sat 31/10/20 LEI Winter League 1 Local LEI EMOA Burbage Village Urban Hinckley SP424932
Sat 31/10/20 The Lakeland Warrior elite training race 1 Local WAROC NWOA Burnt Wood, Graythwaite Hawkshead SD361909
Sat 31/10/20 The Lakeland Warrior elite training race 2 Local WAROC NWOA Bishop's Wood Hawkshead SD379933
Sat 31/10/20 Saturday Introductory Series Activity AIRE YHOA Midleton Woods Ilkley
Sat 31/10/20 Church Hill Halloween O-Trail Activity HOC WMOA Willow Trees Community Centre Redditch
Sat 31/10/20 Flanshaw MapRun Activity EPOC YHOA Flanshaw Wakefield
Sat 31/10/20 ESOC Saughton Park Sprint Challenge Activity ESOC SOA Saughton Park Edinburgh
Sat 31/10/20 Night Urban Series Activity LOC NWOA Booths Car Park Kendal
Sun 01/11/20 (Cancelled) November Classic (UKOL) National SOC SCOA New Forest Southampton
Sun 01/11/20 (Cancelled) YHOA Championships rearranged (provisional) Regional EPOC YHOA Honley Woods Huddersfield
Sun 01/11/20 (Cancelled) Belhus Woods event Regional HAVOC EAOA Belhus Woods Country Park Aveley, Essex TQ564825
Sun 01/11/20 (Cancelled) Cervus Nox & Dies (Incorporating 32nd Tinto Twin & SoSOL?) Regional STAG SOA TBC TBC
Sun 01/11/20 SoSOL Regional FVO SOA Plean Country Park Plean NS827868
Sun 01/11/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional LOG EMOA Woodhall Spa Horncastle TF190635
Sun 01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Local CLOK NEOA Birk Brow (Low Moor & Skelton Warren) Guisborough NZ658148
Sun 01/11/20 Chalford Score Event Local NGOC SWOA Chalford Stroud
Sun 01/11/20 The Lakeland Warrior elite training race 3 Local WAROC NWOA Blind Lane, Force Falls Hawkshead SD345913
Sun 01/11/20 Bowden Local event (subject to permissions) Local SYO YHOA Bowden Houseteads Sheffield SK400863
Sun 01/11/20 Maprun event tba Activity SUFFOC EAOA TBA TBA
Sun 01/11/20 Sth Hessary Tor Virtual Orienteering Course Activity DEVON SWOA SX602799 On road leading to Whiteworks S of Princetown Princetown
Sun 01/11/20 ECKO Sutherland's Grove ROMP Activity ECKO SOA Sutherland's Grove Barcaldine
Mon 02/11/20 WIM/WSX Monthly evening event + WRNL Local WIM SWOA Alderholt SP6 Fordingbridge
Tue 03/11/20 SROC night street league 2 Local SROC NWOA Lancaster West Lancaster
Tue 03/11/20 BOK Tuesday Training Run - Efforts Activity BOK SWOA Water Tower on the Downs Clifton
Wed 04/11/20 SBOC Night league 1 Local SBOC WOA Clyne Valley South Swansea SS616915
Wed 04/11/20 QO MapRun League Local QO SWOA Wiveliscombe
Wed 04/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 2 of 16 Local MAROC SOA Haughton and Murray Park Alford NJ580167
Wed 04/11/20 Kairos Church Hall - Autumn Lampo Local CLARO YHOA Kairos Church Hall, Harlow Terrace Harrogate SE295547
Wed 04/11/20 Autumn Night Score League. Event 2 Local AIRE YHOA Farsley Leeds SE210346
Wed 04/11/20 Street Series 1 Activity QO SWOA Wiveliscombe Wiveliscombe
Thu 05/11/20 DFOK Kent Night Cup Local DFOK SEOA Whitehorse Woods Meopham
Thu 05/11/20 Fight With The Night 3: Exchange and Meadows Local EUOC SOA Exchange and Meadows Edinburgh
Thu 05/11/20 Winter series 1 Local WCOC NWOA Slate Fell Cockermouth NY146307
Thu 05/11/20 Tech Training Activity LOG EMOA South Common Lincoln
Thu 05/11/20 Evening MapRun Activity NGOC SWOA Woodmancote and Bishop's Cleeve Cheltenham
Thu 05/11/20 Astronomy training Activity CUOC EAOA Madingley Rise Cambridge
Sat 07/11/20 (Cancelled) Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Staple Edge Cinderford
Sat 07/11/20 (Cancelled) NI Colour Series 6 Regional LVO NIOA Tyrella Newcastle
Sat 07/11/20 HH Saturday Series Stanborough Local HH SEOA Stanborough Welwyn Garden City
Sat 07/11/20 KFO Local Event at Dunnikier Park Local KFO SOA Dunnikier Park Kirkcaldy NT277943
Sat 07/11/20 (Cancelled) INT SOUL7 Regional INT SOA Livingston/Edinburgh W
Sat 07/11/20 (Cancelled) SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill (POSTPONED TO 2021) Local SELOC NWOA Tandle Hill Country Park Oldham SD906087
Sat 07/11/20 DEE Winter Series Local DEE NWOA Runcorn Town Park Runcorn
Sat 07/11/20 SO SOG A3 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe (near Haywards Heath) Local SO SEOA Rivers Wood Between Balcombe & Haywards Heath TQ326274
Sat 07/11/20 Solway Local Autumn Series - Event 3 Local SOLWAY SOA Mark Hill Rockcliffe, Dalbeattie NX847536
Sat 07/11/20 Saturday Series 3 Local SYO YHOA Sheffield Botanical Gardens Sheffield SK334863
Sat 07/11/20 Alice Holt Closed Event Local SN SCOA Alice Holt Forest Farnham SU813415
Sat 07/11/20 JOG Urban Activity QO SWOA Priorswood Taunton
Sat 07/11/20 Norland Moor MapRun Activity EPOC YHOA Norland Moor Elland
Sat 07/11/20 Night Urban Series Activity LOC NWOA Ulverston North Ulverston
Sun 08/11/20 (Cancelled) Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 08/11/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA Boundary Wood & Haywood Oaks Mansfield
Sun 08/11/20 NOR regional event Regional NOR EAOA NT Blickling Estate Aylsham TG175285
Sun 08/11/20 (Cancelled) SE Championships and SE League National SN SEOA Hindhead Haslemere
Sun 08/11/20 (Cancelled) INVOC Cnoc a Bhreacaich Regional INVOC SOA Cnoc a Bhreacaich Dingwall NH527623
Sun 08/11/20 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 7 Local INT SOA Dechmont Law Livingston NT033694
Sun 08/11/20 (Cancelled) QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Triscombe Stone Bridgwater ST163359
Sun 08/11/20 Copeland Chase Local WCOC NWOA Uldale Fells Wigton NY286371
Sun 08/11/20 Colzium local event Local FVO SOA Colzium Margaret Lennox Memorial Estate Kilsyth NS730784
Sun 08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Local MAROC SOA Creag Choinnich Braemar NO155913
Mon 09/11/20 Sarum Wessex NightO Local SARUM SWOA Martin Down Salisbury SU048186
Tue 10/11/20 MDOC Night Street League 2 (subject to Covid regulations) Local MDOC NWOA Streets around Macclesfield Macclesfield
Tue 10/11/20 EBOR Autumn Series Local EBOR YHOA Clifton Backies York
Tue 10/11/20 BOK Tuesday Training Run - Long Run Activity BOK SWOA Frenchay Common Frenchay
Wed 11/11/20 Minewoods Night Event Local FVO SOA Minewoods Bridge of Allan NS790980
Wed 11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Local GRAMP SOA Crathes Banchory NO735968
Wed 11/11/20 Autumn Night Score League. Event 3 Local AIRE YHOA Wigton Moor Leeds SE315400
Wed 11/11/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Wed 11/11/20 Jesus Green Training Activity CUOC EAOA Jesus Green Cambridge
Thu 12/11/20 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA Perry Wood tba
Thu 12/11/20 Winter series 2 Local WCOC NWOA Stoneywath Cleator Moor NY083180
Thu 12/11/20 Tech Training Activity LOG EMOA Riseholme Lincoln
Sat 14/11/20 Aughertree Fell (No EOD) Local BL NWOA Aughertree Fell near Uldale Caldbeck NY261373
Sat 14/11/20 (Cancelled) NGOC League 11 - middle distance Regional NGOC SWOA Lightning Tree Hill Cinderford
Sat 14/11/20 (Cancelled) British Schools Championships Training event Local HH SEOA Tolmers Scout Camp Cuffley
Sat 14/11/20 (Cancelled) British Schools Championships SQE Local HH SEOA Great Wood, Northaw Cuffley
Sat 14/11/20 SBOC Night League 2 & Western Night League Event Local SBOC WOA Kilvey Hill Swansea SS664946
Sat 14/11/20 OD Saturday Morning Event Local OD WMOA tbc tbc
Sat 14/11/20 SWOC Local Event Local SWOC WOA Hailey Park Cardiff ST145793
Sat 14/11/20 PFO Autumn Series Extra Local PFO NWOA Marl Pits Leisure Centre Rawtenstall SD820229
Sat 14/11/20 BKO Saturday Club Event Local BKO SCOA Bucklebury Common Thatcham
Sat 14/11/20 JOG 7 Activity QO SWOA Ash Priors Common Taunton
Sat 14/11/20 Marsden MapRun Activity EPOC YHOA Marsden Marsden
Sat 14/11/20 St Ives MapRun Activity WIM SWOA St Ives End Lane with Ringwood Road slip road, St Ives Ringwood
Sat 14/11/20 Night Urban Series Activity LOC NWOA Ingleton Main Car Park Ingleton
Sun 15/11/20 (Cancelled) British Schools Orienteering Championships National HH SEOA Wormley Woods Hertfordshire
Sun 15/11/20 (Cancelled) Tunstall Forest East Anglian League Regional SUFFOC EAOA Tunstall Forest Woodbridge TM390536
Sun 15/11/20 YHOA Urban Event Regional AIRE YHOA Morley Morley
Sun 15/11/20 (Cancelled) East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Hardwick Park Chesterfield SK463637
Sun 15/11/20 (Cancelled) CHIG SWELL and Regional event Regional CHIG SEOA Broxbourne Woods Hoddesden
Sun 15/11/20 (Cancelled) 2020 Welsh League Event - Postponed to 2021 Regional MWOC WOA Nash Woods North/Mid/South Wales
Sun 15/11/20 Prudhoe Local NATO NEOA Prudhoe Prudhoe NZ086634
Sun 15/11/20 TBC - West Midlands League Event 8 Regional HOC WMOA TBC Great Malvern
Sun 15/11/20 NWO Limited Entry Score Event Local NWO SWOA Badbury Hill Faringdon SU261945
Sun 15/11/20 BOK Restart Event 3 (new date (pre- entry only)) Local BOK SWOA Blaise Castle Estate Bristol ST558786
Sun 15/11/20 DEVON League Event 4 Local DEVON SWOA Mutter's Moor and Peak Hill tbc Sidmouth
Sun 15/11/20 (Cancelled) SCOLxx and BADO League Event Regional BADO SCOA Chawton Park Woods Alton SU671361
Sun 15/11/20 Regional Event Regional CLOK NEOA Hemlington Lake Middlesbrough NZ487146
Sun 15/11/20 (Cancelled) LEI Winter League 2 Local LEI EMOA Aylestone Meadows Leicester SK573014
Mon 16/11/20 Carse iROMP - INVOC Activity INVOC SOA Carse of Ardesier Ardesier
Tue 17/11/20 BOK Tuesday Training Run - Efforts Activity BOK SWOA The Talbot Keynsham
Tue 17/11/20 Winter Series Activity MV SEOA Leatherhead Leatherhead
Wed 18/11/20 (Cancelled) RR Night 2 Local RR SOA TBC
Wed 18/11/20 (Cancelled) SWOC Maprun Street Event 3 (now an activity) Local SWOC WOA Thornhill Cardiff
Wed 18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Local MAROC SOA Dess Aboyne NJ567014
Wed 18/11/20 SROC night street league 3 Local SROC NWOA Blackburn Blackburn
Wed 18/11/20 Victoria Grove, Ripon - Autumn Lampo Local CLARO YHOA Victoria Grove Ripon SE313713
Wed 18/11/20 Autumn Night Score League. Event 4 Local AIRE YHOA Adel Woods Leeds SE285401
Wed 18/11/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Wed 18/11/20 Night Orienteering Activity SOLWAY SOA Crossmichael Woods Castle Douglas
Wed 18/11/20 SWOC Maprun Street Event 3 Activity SWOC WOA Thornhill Cardiff
Thu 19/11/20 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA OLdbury Hill tba
Thu 19/11/20 Fight With The Night 4: Liberton Local EUOC SOA Liberton Edinburgh
Thu 19/11/20 Winter series 3 Local WCOC NWOA Elva Hill Cockermouth NY164329
Thu 19/11/20 Tech Training Activity LOG EMOA West Common Lincoln
Thu 19/11/20 Evening MapRun Activity NGOC SWOA Thornbury Thornbury
Thu 19/11/20 Kirk Hallam, Ikeston MapRun Activity DVO EMOA Kirk Hallam Stake Park (free car park) Ilkeston
Fri 20/11/20 Talent Squad Camp Activity BOF University of Edinburgh Edinburgh
Sat 21/11/20 (Cancelled) Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Oldbury Court & Frome Gorge Bristol ST634766
Sat 21/11/20 Therfield Heath event (including Park-O) Local WAOC EAOA Therfield Heath Royston
Sat 21/11/20 MDOC Saturday morning series (3) Local MDOC NWOA Bramhall Park Stockport SJ889862
Sat 21/11/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Local SAX SEOA Angley tba
Sat 21/11/20 SHI Individual (and open event) National MA SOA Auchingarrich Comrie
Sat 21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Local MOR SOA TBD Lossiemouth
Sat 21/11/20 JOG 8 Activity QO SWOA Longrun Meadow Taunton
Sat 21/11/20 MapfunF Simpson Ground Activity SROC NWOA Simpson Ground Kendal
Sat 21/11/20 Ossett MapRun Activity EPOC YHOA Ossett Ossett
Sat 21/11/20 Local Sprint Activity CLOK NEOA Kiplin Hall Northallerton
Sun 22/11/20 SLOW South East League event National SLOW SEOA Winterfold Guildford TQ073432
Sun 22/11/20 Regional Event (subject to permissions) Regional SYO YHOA Tankersley Barnsley SK340986
Sun 22/11/20 EM Championships 2020 National LEI EMOA Hanging Hill, Boothorpe and Pick Triangle Ashby de la Zouch SK309161
Sun 22/11/20 North East Score Champs Regional CLOK NEOA Boltby Northallerton SE502571
Sun 22/11/20 Sarum 4 course Sunday Regional SARUM SWOA Larkhill?? Amesbury ST843436
Sun 22/11/20 (Cancelled) West Midlands League Event 9 & West Midlands Champs venue TBC Regional POTOC WMOA bathpool country park tbc stoke on trent SJ838537
Sun 22/11/20 Scottish Score Championships Regional ESOC SOA Dalkeith Country Park Dalkeith NT334677
Sun 22/11/20 SBOC Winter League 2 Local SBOC WOA Pembrey Country Park Pembrey SN408000
Sun 22/11/20 SHI relay National MA SOA Dundurn Comrie
Tue 24/11/20 EBOR Autumn Series Local EBOR YHOA Knavesmire Woods York
Tue 24/11/20 BOK Tuesday Training Run - Long Run Activity BOK SWOA The Angel Inn Long Ashton
Wed 25/11/20 (Cancelled) RR Night 3 Local RR SOA Hawick
Wed 25/11/20 Polmaise Night Event Local FVO SOA Polmaise Cambusbarron NS772923
Wed 25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Local GRAMP SOA Dunottar woods Stonehaven NO863843
Wed 25/11/20 Autumn Night Score League. Event 5 Local AIRE YHOA Nunroyd Park Guiseley
Wed 25/11/20 Autumn Night Score League. Event 6 Local AIRE YHOA Golden Acre Park Bramhope SE266417
Thu 26/11/20 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA Sittingbourne & Milton Creek tba
Thu 26/11/20 MDOC Night Street League 3 (subject to Covid regulations) Local MDOC NWOA Streets around Altrincham Altrincham
Thu 26/11/20 Winter series 4 Local WCOC NWOA Lowther Park Egremont NY060119
Thu 26/11/20 Tech Training Activity LOG EMOA Hartsholme Park Lincoln
Sat 28/11/20 YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Knaresborough SE344571
Sat 28/11/20 (Cancelled) SE Night Champs Regional SO SEOA tbc E Grinstead
Sat 28/11/20 Local Event at Townhill Woods Local KFO SOA Townhill Woods Dunfermline NT104897
Sat 28/11/20 (Cancelled) Southern Night Championships (UKOL) National BAOC SCOA Long Valley North Fleet SU824518
Sat 28/11/20 Halifax Centre MapRun Activity EPOC YHOA Halifax Halifax
Sat 28/11/20 Child Okeford MapRun Activity WIM SWOA Recreation Ground, Station Road, Child Okeford Blandford Forum
Sat 28/11/20 Night Urban Series Activity LOC NWOA Ulverston South Ulverston
Sun 29/11/20 (Cancelled) Southern Championships (UKOL) maybe including British Orienteering Championships 2020 National BKO SCOA Long Valley North Aldershot SU851520
Sun 29/11/20 SOS Danbury Park Colour Coded Regional SOS EAOA Danbury Danbury TL773052
Sun 29/11/20 SWOC Local Event Local SWOC WOA Kingswood Monmouth SO462146
Sun 29/11/20 Nesscliffe & The Cliffe - West Midlands League Event 10 Regional WRE WMOA Nesscliffe & The Cliffe Shrewsbury SJ382917
Sun 29/11/20 ELO East of Scotland Championships Regional ELO SOA Vogrie Country Park Gorebridge NT376632
Sun 29/11/20 Local Local LOC NWOA Blawith Fell Torver
Sun 29/11/20 TVOC Regional Event and SCOL2 Regional TVOC SCOA Bradenham High Wycombe
Sun 29/11/20 EBOR Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA Raincliffe Woods Scarborough
Sun 29/11/20 TBC Local NN NEOA TBC
Sun 29/11/20 (Cancelled) SO Regional event Regional SO SEOA tbc E Grinstead
Sun 29/11/20 ECKO Autumn-Winter series Sutherland's Grove Local ECKO SOA Barcaldine Forest Barcaldine NM966421
Tue 01/12/20 LEI Winter League 3 Local LEI EMOA Outwoods Night Event Loughborough SK514159
Tue 01/12/20 EBOR Autumn Series Local EBOR YHOA Rawcliffe Country Park York
Tue 01/12/20 Maprun event tba Activity SUFFOC EAOA TBA TBA
Wed 02/12/20 (Cancelled) "Not The Southern Champs" Local BAOC SCOA Long Valley North Fleet SU824518
Wed 02/12/20 QO Maprun League Local QO SWOA Tiverton
Wed 02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Local MAROC SOA Birsemore Aboyne
Wed 02/12/20 SROC night street league 4 Local SROC NWOA Ormskirk Ormskirk
Wed 02/12/20 Knaresborough Pool - Autumn Lampo Local CLARO YHOA Knaresborough Pool Knaresborough SE353567
Wed 02/12/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Wed 02/12/20 Street Series 2 Activity QO SWOA Tiverton Tiverton
Wed 02/12/20 Christmas Adventure Race Activity CUOC EAOA Lammas Land Cambridge
Thu 03/12/20 DFOK Kent Night Cup Local DFOK SEOA Foots Cray & Bexley Bexley
Thu 03/12/20 Fight With The Night 5: Costophine Local EUOC SOA Costorphine Edinburgh
Thu 03/12/20 Winter series 5 Local WCOC NWOA Wood Hall Cockermouth NY118321
Thu 03/12/20 Tech Training Activity LOG EMOA South Common Lincoln
Thu 03/12/20 Evening MapRun Activity NGOC SWOA Gloucester Gloucester
Sat 05/12/20 YHOA Night League: Scunthorpe Regional HALO YHOA Kingsway & Central Park Scunthorpe
Sat 05/12/20 NWNL Hurstwood South Local PFO NWOA Hurstwood South Burnley SD881313
Sat 05/12/20 (Cancelled) Carlisle Urban Regional BL NWOA Carlisle Carlisle NY401565
Sat 05/12/20 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Painswick Beacon Stroud
Sat 05/12/20 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Local HH SEOA Verulamium St Albans
Sat 05/12/20 RR Club Only Winter Event Local RR SOA Bowanhill Teviothead NT406051
Sat 05/12/20 MDOC Saturday morning series (4) Local MDOC NWOA Brabyns Park Marple SJ963895
Sat 05/12/20 DFOK KOL 4 Local DFOK SEOA Shooters Hill Eltham
Sat 05/12/20 Solway Local 'Pits & Bumps' Local SOLWAY SOA Barhill Plantation Dalbeattie NX834617
Sat 05/12/20 Night Urban Series Activity LOC NWOA Ambleside Main Car park Ambleside
Sun 06/12/20 Regional Event: Scunthorpe Regional HALO YHOA Prmrose Warren East Riding
Sun 06/12/20 (Cancelled) BOK Regional League Event Regional BOK SWOA Cannop Ponds Coleford
Sun 06/12/20 (Cancelled) 22nd Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 06/12/20 (Cancelled) 22nd Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 06/12/20 OD Brandon Wood - West Midlands League Event 11 & OD Club Champs Regional OD WMOA Brandon Wood Coventry SP394771
Sun 06/12/20 NOR East Anglian League event Regional NOR EAOA Lynford Thetford TL817930
Sun 06/12/20 PFO Hurstwood South Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood South Burnley SD881313
Sun 06/12/20 Wansbeck Riverside Local NATO NEOA Ashington Ashington
Sun 06/12/20 (Cancelled) Evanton Local INVOC SOA Evanton Woods Evanton
Sun 06/12/20 Middle Distance event, postponed from 18 Oct (fingers crossed) Regional GO SEOA Chobham North Chobham
Sun 06/12/20 (Cancelled) 22nd Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Local BL NWOA Chances Park, Carlisle Carlisle NY382550
Sun 06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Local GRAMP SOA Countesswells Woods Aberdeen NJ870045
Sun 06/12/20 BOK Re-start Local Event 4 (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Oldbury Court Bristol
Sun 06/12/20 Sarum/ SOC local event (TBD) Local SARUM SWOA Bramshaw West Wellow
Sun 06/12/20 Bramshaw Closed Event Local SOC SCOA Bramshaw Wood Bramshaw
Mon 07/12/20 WSX Night League Local WSX SWOA Friars Cliff, Christchurch Christchurch SZ188927
Tue 08/12/20 MDOC Night Street League 4 (subject to Covid regulations) Local MDOC NWOA Streets around Marple Marple
Wed 09/12/20 SBOC Night league 3 Local SBOC WOA Mumbles Hill Swansea SS501865
Wed 09/12/20 Abbey Craig Night Event Local FVO SOA Abbey Craig, Causewayhead Causewayhead NS808958
Wed 09/12/20 GRAMP DNC Foggieton Local GRAMP SOA Foggieton Aberdeen NJ882032
Thu 10/12/20 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA Scotney Castle Estate tba
Thu 10/12/20 Winter series 6 Local WCOC NWOA Keltonfell Top Cleator Moor NY086182
Thu 10/12/20 Social & Xmas Quiz Activity LOG EMOA TBA Lincoln
Thu 10/12/20 Brimington, Chesterfield MapRun Activity DVO EMOA Thistle Park, Station Road (free car park) Chesterfield
Fri 11/12/20 Talent Squad Camp Activity BOF TBD TBD
Fri 11/12/20 Darroch Woods iROMP - INVOC Activity INVOC SOA Darroch Woods, Aldourie Inverness
Sat 12/12/20 (Cancelled) NGOC League 12 Regional NGOC SWOA Symonds Yat Coleford
Sat 12/12/20 DEE Winter Series - Marbury Local DEE NWOA Marbury Country Park Northwich
Sat 12/12/20 Club Championships Local HOC WMOA Hartlebury
Sat 12/12/20 Wisley. SN Club Champs. Closed Event Local SN SCOA Woking
Sat 12/12/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians (Pre-entry Only) Local ESOC SOA Bonaly Edinburgh NT212676
Sat 12/12/20 Night Urban Series Activity LOC NWOA Kendal East Kendal
Sun 13/12/20 Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Harden Moor Keighley
Sun 13/12/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional LEI EMOA Bagworth Common and Woods Leicester
Sun 13/12/20 (Cancelled) Mildenhall North Regional Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall Mildenhall
Sun 13/12/20 WCH CC Event Shoal Hill Local WCH WMOA Cannock
Sun 13/12/20 WIM Regional Regional WIM SWOA The Inside Park, Down House Estate, Blandford Forum DT11 9AD Blandford Forum, Dorset ST864046
Sun 13/12/20 South East Families and Veterans Regional MV SEOA Netley & Effingham Dorking
Sun 13/12/20 Tayside Xmas Event 2020 Local TAY SOA Fascally Forest Pitlochry NN920595
Sun 13/12/20 Xmas Urban Local MWOC WOA Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth SN597816
Sun 13/12/20 Urban Regional Sprint Race Local CLOK NEOA Riverside and Tees Barrage Area Stockton NZ462193
Sun 13/12/20 Colour coded Local WCOC NWOA Threlkeld Knotts Keswick NY326245
Tue 15/12/20 EBOR Autumn Series Local EBOR YHOA Rawcliffe Country Park York
Tue 15/12/20 Winter Series Activity MV SEOA Ashtead Ashtead
Wed 16/12/20 (Cancelled) SWOC Maprun Street Event 4 (now an activity) Local SWOC WOA Whitchurch Cardiff
Wed 16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Local MAROC SOA Sluie Banchory
Wed 16/12/20 SROC night street league 5 Local SROC NWOA Buckshaw village Buckshaw
Wed 16/12/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Wed 16/12/20 SWOC Maprun Street Event 4 Activity SWOC WOA Whitchurch Cardiff
Thu 17/12/20 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA Tunbridge Wells Common & Urban tba
Thu 17/12/20 Winter series 7 Local WCOC NWOA Scale Hill Cockermouth NY149214
Thu 17/12/20 Evening MapRun Activity NGOC SWOA Stroud Stroud
Sat 19/12/20 YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam Wakefield
Sat 19/12/20 (Cancelled) SO Brighton City Race Regional SO SEOA tbc Brighton
Sat 19/12/20 (Cancelled) Western Night League Local BOK SWOA East Harptree Woods East Hartptree ST558542
Sat 19/12/20 LEI Winter League 4 LEI Score Cup Local LEI EMOA Burrough Hill Melton Mowbray SK766114
Sat 19/12/20 Western Night League (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Purdown? Bristol
Sun 20/12/20 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam Wakefield
Sun 20/12/20 Wrekin Club Champs - Concord College Local WRE WMOA Concord College Shrewsbury SJ534020
Sun 20/12/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA Walesby Forest Ollerton
Sun 20/12/20 SBOC Winter League 3 and Xmas social Local SBOC WOA Port Eynon Swansea SS473855
Sun 20/12/20 Festive Frolic Local NATO NEOA East Cramlington Nature Reserve Cramlington NZ287762
Wed 23/12/20 GRAMP DNC Templars Park Local GRAMP SOA Templars Park Aberdeen NO849998
Wed 23/12/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Sat 26/12/20 NN Boxing Day Charity Score 2020 Local NN NEOA TBC
Sat 26/12/20 Boxing Day Free Order Activity IOM OK NWOA TBD TBD
Sun 27/12/20 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA Duncombe Park Helmsley
Sun 27/12/20 SO Xmas Score Local SO SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 27/12/20 DEVON Christmas Novelty Event Local DEVON SWOA Haldon Forest tbc Exeter
Sun 27/12/20 SWOC Xmas Score Local SWOC WOA TBC TBC
Mon 28/12/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Levenhall Links Musselburgh NT348734
Mon 28/12/20 OD Christmas Score Event (tbc) Local OD WMOA TBC
Fri 01/01/21 New Years Day Score Event Local WRE WMOA To be confirmed Telford
Fri 01/01/21 New Year's Day Score - TBC Local NGOC SWOA Lightning Tree Hill Cinderford
Fri 01/01/21 New Year's Day Score Local SARUM SWOA New Forest area? Lyndhurst
Fri 01/01/21 LEI Winter League 5 Local LEI EMOA Moira Furnace Ashby SK313152
Sat 02/01/21 QO MapRun League Local QO SWOA Wellington
Sat 02/01/21 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Staple Edge Cinderford
Sat 02/01/21 Solway - Mabie Knoll Bagging Score Event Local SOLWAY SOA Mabie Forest Dumfries NX950710
Sun 03/01/21 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Triscombe / The Slades Taunton ST163359
Sun 03/01/21 (Cancelled) West Harling Heath Regional SUFFOC EAOA West Harling Heath Diss TL966837
Sun 03/01/21 EM Urban League 2021 Regional DVO EMOA Melbourne Melbourne SK385252
Sun 03/01/21 New Year's Relays Local CLOK NEOA Cowpen Bewley Country Park Billingham NZ479254
Sun 03/01/21 TVOC event TBC Local TVOC SCOA TBC Oxford
Wed 06/01/21 BAOC Bateson Memorial O Event Local BAOC SCOA Barossa Camberley
Wed 06/01/21 GRAMP DNC Hazlehead Local GRAMP SOA Hazlehead Aberdeen NJ892054
Sat 09/01/21 SAX Kent Orienteering League Local SAX SEOA Enchanted Place tba
Sat 09/01/21 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Local HH SEOA Nomansland Harpenden
Sun 10/01/21 Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Buck Wood Bradford
Sun 10/01/21 NWO Event Local NWO SWOA TBC TBC
Sun 10/01/21 Newburn Local Local NATO NEOA Tyne Riverside Country Park Newburn NZ161654
Tue 12/01/21 LEI Winter League 6 Local LEI EMOA Burbage South, Night Event Hinckley SP451941
Wed 13/01/21 Deeside Night Cup -10th of 16 events in the series Local MAROC SOA Glen Davan Dinnet
Thu 14/01/21 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA Tudely tba
Fri 15/01/21 Talent Squad Camp Activity BOF TBD TBD
Sat 16/01/21 YHOA Night League Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sat 16/01/21 Western Night League (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Rodway Common TBC Bristol
Sat 16/01/21 NWNL Night Event Local LOC NWOA Haverthwaite TBC Haverthwaite
Sat 16/01/21 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Brereton Heath Local DEE NWOA Brereton Heath Sandbach SJ794653
Sat 16/01/21 Park-O Wandlebury Local WAOC EAOA Wandlebury Country Park Cambridge
Sat 16/01/21 North East Junior Squad Training Activity NATO NEOA Dale Town Moor Kepwick
Sun 17/01/21 STAG Score 2+ Local STAG SOA Greenhead Moss Glasgow NS803546
Sun 17/01/21 DFOK SE League Event National DFOK SEOA Westerham Westerham
Sun 17/01/21 WIM Regional Local WIM SWOA New Forest Ringwood
Sun 17/01/21 Wyre Forest - WML (tbc) Local HOC WMOA Bewdley
Sun 17/01/21 BOK Re- Start or Local Event (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Weston Woods Weston Super Mare
Sun 17/01/21 DEVON League Event 5 Local DEVON SWOA Woodbury Common South tbc Woodbury
Sun 17/01/21 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Regional BL NWOA Penrith Beacon Penrith NY516317
Sun 17/01/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Martinshaw and Ratby Woodlands Leicester
Sun 17/01/21 SYO Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA West Haigh Barnsley
Mon 18/01/21 WSX Night League Local WSX SWOA Wareham
Tue 19/01/21 Winter Series Activity MV SEOA Epsom Epsom
Wed 20/01/21 SWOC Maprun Street Event 5 Local SWOC WOA Llandaff Cardiff
Wed 20/01/21 GRAMP DNC Tyrebagger Local GRAMP SOA Tyrebagger Dyce NJ848110
Fri 22/01/21 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Local EUOC SOA Pollock Edinburgh
Sat 23/01/21 SWOC League 1 Local SWOC WOA Tyn-y-Coed Woods, Creigiau Cardiff ST083828
Sat 23/01/21 Big Weekend Urban Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 24/01/21 SAX SE League National SAX SEOA Hindleap Forest Row
Sun 24/01/21 The Robin Hood Trophy National NOC EMOA Clumber Park Worksop
Sun 24/01/21 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Cothelstone Taunton ST190326
Sun 24/01/21 Cromer Ridge Heath Regional NOR EAOA North Norfolk
Sun 24/01/21 Big Weekend Classic Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Mon 25/01/21 WIM/WSX Monthly evening event + WRNL Local WIM SWOA Blandford Forum DT11 Blandford Forum
Wed 27/01/21 Deeside Night Cup -12th of 16 events in the series Local MAROC SOA Shooting Greens Banchory
Thu 28/01/21 DFOK Kent Night Cup Local DFOK SEOA Lullingstone Eynsford
Sat 30/01/21 YHOA Night League Regional AIRE YHOA Hirst Wood Bradford
Sat 30/01/21 Western Night League (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Burrington Ham TBC Wells
Sun 31/01/21 Middle Distance Event and YBT heat Regional DEE NWOA Thurstaston Common Hoylake SJ246858
Sun 31/01/21 Regional Event - SW Orienteering League - TBC Regional NGOC SWOA Soudley Ponds Cinderford SO662116
Sun 31/01/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional DVO EMOA Longshaw Sheffield
Sun 31/01/21 LEI Winter League 7 Local LEI EMOA Irchester Country Park Wellingborough SP911658
Sun 31/01/21 Bedfords Park Local Local HAVOC EAOA Bedfords Park Havering-atte-Bower, near Romford TQ520924
Mon 01/02/21 BADO - Wessex Night League Local BADO SCOA tbc
Wed 03/02/21 Fight the Night Local LOG EMOA Lincoln
Wed 03/02/21 GRAMP DNC Scolty Local GRAMP SOA Scolty Banchory NO687002
Thu 04/02/21 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA Longbeech North tba
Thu 04/02/21 Fight With The Night 7: Mortonhall Local EUOC SOA Mortonhall Edinburgh
Sat 06/02/21 GO SE League Event & SE Middle Champs National GO SEOA Redlands Dorking
Sat 06/02/21 YHOA Night League Regional SYO YHOA Blacka Moor Sheffield SK285795
Sat 06/02/21 Western Night League Local NWO SWOA Copse Wood Burbage SU281618
Sat 06/02/21 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Copse Wood Burbage SU281618
Sat 06/02/21 SELOC Classic - Haigh CP (subject to permissions) Local SELOC NWOA Haigh Country Park Wigan SD596082
Sat 06/02/21 Penrith Beacon Night Event Local BL NWOA Penrith Beacon Penrith NY516317
Sat 06/02/21 HH Saturday Series Panshanger Local HH SEOA Panshanger Hertford
Sat 06/02/21 BOK Re-start or Local Event (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Purdown Bristol
Sun 07/02/21 Southern Championships National MV SEOA South Ashdown Crowborough TQ437302
Sun 07/02/21 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Blacka Moor Sheffield SK285795
Sun 07/02/21 DEVON League Event 6 Local DEVON SWOA Holne Moor tbc Buckfastleigh
Sun 07/02/21 Flatts Lane Regional CLOK NEOA Middlesborough
Sun 07/02/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA Harrop Tarn Keswick
Sun 07/02/21 Nowton and Hardwick Regional SUFFOC EAOA Nowton Park Bury St Edmunds
Sun 07/02/21 ESOC SOUL Regional ESOC SOA South Queensferry Edinburgh NS135778
Tue 09/02/21 LEI Winter League 8 Local LEI EMOA Bennion Pools Night Urban Leicester SK571090
Wed 10/02/21 Fight the Night Local LOG EMOA Lincoln
Wed 10/02/21 Deeside Night Cup -14th of 16 events in the series Local MAROC SOA Braes Dinnet
Thu 11/02/21 DFOK Kent Night Cup Local DFOK SEOA Petts Wood Petts Wood
Sat 13/02/21 Icenian 2021 Regional CUOC EAOA Brandon
Sat 13/02/21 Sarum Saturday & Wessex Night League Local SARUM SWOA SOC area Salisbury
Sat 13/02/21 (Cancelled) Bridgwater Urban Race Regional QO SWOA Bridgwater Bridgwater
Sat 13/02/21 NI Score and Night Championships Local LVO NIOA Belfast
Sat 13/02/21 Talent Squad Camp Activity BOF Atholl Centre, Pitlochry Pitlochry
Sun 14/02/21 TBA Regional WAOC EAOA Thetford Warren/Risbeth Warren Thetford
Sun 14/02/21 LOK SE League event National LOK SEOA Leith Hill tba
Sun 14/02/21 SW League Regional QO SWOA Ramscombe Bridgwater
Sun 14/02/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League Regional INT SOA Edinburgh
Sun 14/02/21 Broomley Community Woods Local NATO NEOA Broomley Community Woods Stocksfield NZ055615
Sun 14/02/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Beacon Hill Loughborough
Tue 16/02/21 Winter Series Activity MV SEOA
Wed 17/02/21 SWOC Maprun Street Event 6 Local SWOC WOA Abergavenny Abergavennny
Wed 17/02/21 Fight the Night Local LOG EMOA Lincoln
Wed 17/02/21 GRAMP DNC Glen Dye Local GRAMP SOA Gley Dye Banchory
Thu 18/02/21 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA Mote Park tba
Thu 18/02/21 Fight With The Night 8: Craigmillar Local EUOC SOA Craigmillar Edinburgh
Sat 20/02/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) Major NGOC SWOA Cleeve Hill Cheltenham SO989271
Sat 20/02/21 Hackthorpe New Wood Local BL NWOA Hackthorpe New Wood Penrith NY539233
Sun 21/02/21 Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) National BOK SWOA Cleeve Hill Cheltenham
Sun 21/02/21 HH SE League Event National HH SEOA Ashridge Berkhampstead
Sun 21/02/21 Regional Middle Distance Event Regional CLARO YHOA Dob Park Otley
Sun 21/02/21 Narford Wood Regional NOR EAOA West Norfolk
Sun 21/02/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional NOC EMOA Calverton and Watchwood Nottingham
Mon 22/02/21 WSX Night League Local WSX SWOA Canford Heath Poole SZ024946
Wed 24/02/21 Fight the Night Local LOG EMOA Lincoln
Wed 24/02/21 Deeside Night Cup - last in the series - prizegiving meal Local MAROC SOA Bellwood Aboyne
Thu 25/02/21 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA Shoreham Woods tba
Sat 27/02/21 BOK Re-start or Local Event (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Bathampton Bath
Sat 27/02/21 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Local DEE NWOA Delamere Forest Frodsham
Sat 27/02/21 Park-O Coldhams Common Local WAOC EAOA Abbey Leisure Complex Cambridge
Sat 27/02/21 DFOK KOL 6 Local DFOK SEOA Tba Tba
Sat 27/02/21 NICS 1 Regional NWOC NIOA Drum Manor Country Park Cookstown
Sun 28/02/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (old date) National TVOC SCOA TBC High Wycombe
Sun 28/02/21 EM Championships 2021 National DVO EMOA Stanton Moor Darley Dale
Sun 28/02/21 2021 Welsh League Race Regional SBOC WOA Merthyr Mawr Candlestone SS871772
Sun 28/02/21 DEVON League Event 8 Local DEVON SWOA Plym Woods NT tbc Plympton
Sun 28/02/21 SOS Hockley Wood Regional SOS EAOA Hockley
Mon 01/03/21 WIM/WSX Monthly evening event + WRNL and Prize Giving Local WIM SWOA Fordingbridge SP6 Fordingbridge
Thu 04/03/21 QO MapRun League Local QO SWOA Taunton
Thu 04/03/21 Fight With The Night 9: Inchplus Local EUOC SOA Inchplus Edinburgh
Thu 04/03/21 Fight With The Night 10: Whinny Hill Local EUOC SOA Whinny Hill Edinburgh
Sat 06/03/21 British Orienteering Championships 2021 (UKOL) - provisional rearrangement from 2020 Major SEOA Golden Valley & Cognor Wood Haslemere SU850296
Sat 06/03/21 HH Saturday Series Mardley Local HH SEOA Mardley Welwyn
Sun 07/03/21 British Relay Championships 2021- provisional rearrangement from 2020 Major SEOA Iron Hill and Parkgate Rough South East SU850296
Thu 11/03/21 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA West Malling & Leybourne tba
Sat 13/03/21 Talkin Tarn Local BL NWOA Talkin Tarn Country Park Brampton NY545590
Sat 13/03/21 NIOC 2020 Regional FERMO NIOA The Cavan Burren Belcoo
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National NATO NEOA Dukes House Hexham NY946636
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley on Thames
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National POTOC WMOA Parkhall Stoke
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National LEI EMOA near Corby Corby
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National MDOC NWOA Philips Park tbc North Manchester
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National SOA Scotland Scotland
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National MV SEOA Balcombe Crawley
Sun 14/03/21 NICS 2 Regional FERMO NIOA Crossmurrin Enniskillen
Tue 16/03/21 Winter Series Activity MV SEOA
Wed 17/03/21 SWOC Maprun Street Event 7 Local SWOC WOA Newport West Newport
Thu 18/03/21 DFOK Kent Night Cup Local DFOK SEOA tba tba
Sat 20/03/21 SYO National Event National SYO YHOA Wharncliffe Woods Sheffield
Sat 20/03/21 Park-O Priory Park, St Neots Local WAOC EAOA Priory Park St Neots
Sat 20/03/21 SWOC League 2 Local SWOC WOA Cwm Lickey Cwmbran ST277980
Sat 20/03/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Regional MA SOA tbc
Sun 21/03/21 SYO National Event National SYO YHOA Canklow Rotherham
Sun 21/03/21 Sarum Saunter Regional SARUM SWOA Fonthill?? Salisbury
Sun 21/03/21 RR Regional event Regional RR SOA Galashiels
Sun 21/03/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Heat Regional NOR EAOA Whinney Hills Norwich
Sun 21/03/21 Regional and SWELL event Local CHIG SEOA Wanstead Park Wanstead
Sun 21/03/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Regional MA SOA tbc
Thu 25/03/21 SAX Kent Night Cup Local SAX SEOA Knole Park tba
Sat 27/03/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sat 27/03/21 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA TBC TBC
Sat 27/03/21 Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Relays Local DEE NWOA Stadt Moers Country Park Prescott
Sat 27/03/21 BUCS Individual Long distance 2021 National CUOC EAOA Epping East Epping TQ411982
Sat 27/03/21 SAX Kent Orienteering League Local SAX SEOA Knole Park tba
Sat 27/03/21 English World Schools Selection Race National BSOA Bentley Wood tbc Atherstone tbc
Sun 28/03/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Qualifier Inc WML - Bentley Wood (TBC) Local OD WMOA Bentley Woods Atherstone SP291966
Sun 28/03/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 28/03/21 SO Regional event Regional SO SEOA Angmering Park tbc
Sun 28/03/21 BOK Re-start or Local Event (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Pen Hill Wells ST568488
Sun 28/03/21 SCOLxx and BADO League Event Regional BADO SCOA Blackwood Basingstoke SU536419
Sun 28/03/21 BUCS Sprint Relay 2021 National CUOC EAOA Trumpington West Trumpington TL442542
Sun 28/03/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional NOC EMOA Thoresby Nottingham
Fri 02/04/21 (Cancelled) Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major SWOA Plymouth Hoe South West
Sat 03/04/21 (Cancelled) Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) Major SWOA Hayle Towans South West
Sat 03/04/21 Acorn weekend Regional CLOK NEOA Pickering Pickering
Sat 03/04/21 NI Sprint and Middle Local LVO NIOA Ulster University Jordanstown & Woodburn Forest Belfast
Sun 04/04/21 (Cancelled) Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) Major SWOA Penhale Sands South West
Sun 04/04/21 Acorn Weekend National CLOK NEOA West Seaton West Seaton
Sun 04/04/21 Not the JK Local TAY SOA Comrie
Mon 05/04/21 (Cancelled) Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major SWOA Towans South West
Wed 07/04/21 Middle Series 1 Local LOC NWOA Eggerslack Woods TBC Grange-over-Sands
Sat 10/04/21 DFOK KOL 8 Local DFOK SEOA Cobham & West Kent Downs Gravesend
Sat 10/04/21 NOC - Out Sprint Local NOC EMOA Bestwood Estate Nottingham
Sat 10/04/21 WIM SEOUL Poundbury Regional WIM SWOA Bridport Road, Poundbury, Dorchester Dorchester
Sat 10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Heartwood Local HH SEOA Heartwood St Albans
Sun 11/04/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional LOG EMOA Stoke Rochford Grantham
Sun 11/04/21 Wessex South West Orienteering League Regional WSX SWOA Rushmore Tollard Royal
Sun 11/04/21 Concorde Chase 2021 Regional BKO SCOA Cold Ash Thatcham
Sun 11/04/21 SCOLxx BKO regional event and SCOA YBT Qualifier 2021 Regional BKO SCOA Hawley & Hornley Blackwater
Sun 11/04/21 Morpeth Gathering Local NATO NEOA Morpeth Carlisle park Morpeth
Sun 11/04/21 Cod Beck Regional CLOK NEOA Whitby
Sun 11/04/21 Epping SW Regional HAVOC EAOA Epping Forest South West Chingford TQ393950
Wed 14/04/21 Middle Series 2 Local LOC NWOA Bell Wood TBC Oxen Park
Sat 17/04/21 YHOA Urban League Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate Harrogate
Sat 17/04/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Regional SWOC WOA Merthyr Common Merthyr Tydfil SO064089
Sat 17/04/21 SROC middle distance Regional SROC NWOA Blakeholme Kendal
Sun 18/04/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships National SWOC WOA Merthyr Common Trefil SO119131
Sun 18/04/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Heat Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 18/04/21 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Ham Hill Yeovil ST477168
Sun 18/04/21 SOS Danbury Common Regional SOS EAOA Danbury
Sun 18/04/21 Lakeland Weekend Regional LOC NWOA Loughrigg Ambleside
Sun 18/04/21 Yvette Baker Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Regional SWOC WOA Merthyr Tydfil
Sun 18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Local TVOC SCOA Keep Hill and Deangarden High Wycombe
Sun 18/04/21 EM Urban League 2021 Regional DVO EMOA Belper Belper
Tue 20/04/21 Winter Series Activity MV SEOA
Wed 21/04/21 Lincolnshire Poacher 1 - Osgoodby Local HALO YHOA Osgoodby Woods Market Rasen TF093918
Wed 21/04/21 SWOC Maprun Street Event 8 Local SWOC WOA Heath Cardiff
Sat 24/04/21 Sarum Urban event Local SARUM SWOA Amesbury South Amesbury
Sat 24/04/21 Park-O Lammas Land and Coe Fen Local WAOC EAOA Lammas Land and Coe Fen Cambridge
Sun 25/04/21 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend Local NWO SWOA TBC TBC
Sun 25/04/21 Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 25/04/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 25/04/21 BOK Re-start or Local Event (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Clevedon Court Clevedon
Sun 25/04/21 DEVON League Event 9 Local DEVON SWOA Kilerton NT tbc Cullompton
Sun 25/04/21 WAOC Urban Regional WAOC EAOA Huntingdon Huntingdon
Sun 25/04/21 Silverlink Local NATO NEOA Silverlink Park West Allotment NZ314699
Sun 25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Regional BL NWOA Knipe Scar Penrith NY517182
Sun 25/04/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Aylestone Meadows Leicester
Wed 28/04/21 Lincolnshire Poacher 2 - Hendale Local HALO YHOA Hendale Woods Caistor TA107067
Sat 01/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA Dalegarth Ravenglass
Sun 02/05/21 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Wombwell Barnsley SE367028
Sun 02/05/21 NOR Urban Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen (potential upgrade to National event) Regional WCOC NWOA Dalegarth Ravenglass, Eskdale
Sun 02/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Regional TVOC SCOA High Wycombe
Wed 05/05/21 Lincolnshire Poacher 3 - Twigmoor Woods Local HALO YHOA Twigmoor Woods Scunthorpe SE934061
Sat 08/05/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships Major NWOA Summerhouse Knott Newby Bridge
Sat 08/05/21 HH Saturday Series Stanborough Local HH SEOA Stanborough Welwyn Garden City
Sun 09/05/21 Northern Championships National MDOC NWOA High Dam Kendal
Wed 12/05/21 Lincolnshire Poacher 4 - Mausoleum Woods Local HALO YHOA Mausoleum Woods Brigg TA133087
Sat 15/05/21 Sunny Sussex Weekend - Middle Distance Local SO SEOA tbc haywards Heath
Sat 15/05/21 Sunny Sussex Weekend - Short Urban (evening) Local SO SEOA tbc haywards Heath
Sat 15/05/21 Park-O Cherry Hinton Hall Park Local WAOC EAOA Cherry Hinton Hall Park Cambridge
Sat 15/05/21 SWOC League 3 Local SWOC WOA Pwll Du Blaenavon SO235101
Sat 15/05/21 Gowbarrow Local BL NWOA Gowbarrow, Ullswater Penrith NY405216
Sun 16/05/21 BOK Regional event (BOK Trot 2020) Regional BOK SWOA Black Down Shipham ST464557
Sun 16/05/21 Colchester Urban National SOS EAOA Colchester TL990255
Sun 16/05/21 Sunny Sussex Weekend - National Event National SO SEOA Old House Warren Crawley
Sun 16/05/21 National Event National AIRE YHOA Danefield and the Chevin Otley
Sun 16/05/21 Scottish Score Championships Local TAY SOA Perth
Sun 16/05/21 SCOLxx and BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) Local BKO SCOA Bloom Wood High Wycombe SU860890
Sun 16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional CLOK NEOA Cringle Moor Eston
Sun 16/05/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional DVO EMOA Calke Park Derby
Wed 19/05/21 Lincolnshire Poacher 5 - Swallow Vale Local HALO YHOA Swallow Vale Caistor TA173042
Sat 22/05/21 (Cancelled) MDOC Urban weekend Regional MDOC NWOA manchester
Sat 22/05/21 SAX Kent Orienteering League Local SAX SEOA Trosley tba
Sun 23/05/21 (Cancelled) MDOC Urban weekend National MDOC NWOA Manchester
Sun 23/05/21 Hadleigh Park SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Hadleigh Park Hadleigh, Essex TQ802869
Sun 23/05/21 2021 Welsh League Race (TBC & might move to 22/05/2021) Regional SBOC WOA Graig Fawr & Margam Park Margam
Sun 23/05/21 EM Urban League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Barrow on Soar Loughborough
Wed 26/05/21 Lincolnshire Poacher 6 - Normanby Le Wold Local HALO YHOA Normanby Le Wold Caistor TF122947
Sat 29/05/21 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) National SOA Scotland
Sat 29/05/21 SINS 2021 Day 1 National HOC WMOA To be Confirmed
Sun 30/05/21 Scottish Championships - Relays Regional SOA Scotland
Sun 30/05/21 SINS Day 2 and Midlands Champs (UKOL) National WRE WMOA To be Confirmed Shrewsbury
Sun 30/05/21 Welwyn Garden City Urban Regional HH SEOA Welwyn Garden City
Mon 31/05/21 SINS 2021 Day 3 (UKOL) National HOC WMOA To be Confirmed
Mon 31/05/21 York City Race and YHOA Urban League Regional EBOR YHOA York York
Wed 02/06/21 Lincolnshire Poacher 7 - Weelsby Woods Local HALO YHOA Weelsby Woods Grimsby
Sat 05/06/21 (Cancelled) BOK Blast Day 1 National BOK SWOA City of Bristol? Bristol
Sun 06/06/21 (Cancelled) BOK Blast Day 2 National BOK SWOA City of Bristol Bristol
Sun 06/06/21 Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Lindley Moor Harrogate
Sun 06/06/21 Sewingshields Regional NATO NEOA Sewingshields Haydon Bridge NY807709
Sun 06/06/21 EM Urban League 2021 Regional NOC EMOA Retford Retford
Sun 06/06/21 BOK Blast Regional Urban Event Local BOK SWOA Clevedon Clevedon
Sat 12/06/21 Coventry Weekend Urban Event (Provisional) National OD WMOA Rugby
Sat 12/06/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sat 12/06/21 SWOC League 4 Local SWOC WOA Gwaelod y Garth Cardiff ST117833
Sat 12/06/21 DFOK KOL 10 Local DFOK SEOA Lullingstone Eynsford
Sat 12/06/21 Alston Urban Local BL NWOA Alston Alston NY716465
Sun 13/06/21 Coventry Urban European City Race Tour (Provisional) National OD WMOA Coventry City Coventry
Sun 13/06/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National ESOC SOA TBC
Sun 13/06/21 DEVON Club Championships Local DEVON SWOA Knightshayes NT tbc Tiverton
Sun 13/06/21 NWO Relay Local NWO SWOA Lydiard Park Swindon SU102845
Sun 13/06/21 SOS The Broaks Regional SOS EAOA Gosfield
Sun 13/06/21 Eston Moor Regional CLOK NEOA Eston
Sun 13/06/21 Local Event Local CLOK NEOA North Gare Seaton Crew NZ527293
Sat 19/06/21 British Sprint Relay Championships Major DEE NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
Sun 20/06/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
Sat 26/06/21 Park-O Hinchingbrooke Country Park Local WAOC EAOA Hinchingbrooke Country Park Hinchingbrooke
Sun 27/06/21 Harvester Relays??? National ???
Sun 27/06/21 YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 27/06/21 BOK Local & Club Social Event (possibly Adams-Avery & BOK Junior Relays) (TBC) Local BOK SWOA One of City Parks or similar Bristol
Sun 27/06/21 2021 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA The Begwns Painscastle
Sun 27/06/21 TVOC Urban Event Local TVOC SCOA Abingdon Abingdon
Sun 27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA Sale Fell Cockermouth
Sun 27/06/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional DVO EMOA Chinley Churn Manchester
Sat 03/07/21 YHOA Urban League date option 2 Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 03/07/21 HH Saturday Series Highfield Park Local HH SEOA Highfield Park St Albans
Sun 04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National BOK SWOA Westonbirt Arboretum Tetbury ST856897
Sun 04/07/21 Moonraker Relay Local SARUM SWOA TBD
Sun 11/07/21 YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Regional BL NWOA Angle Tarn Pikes Patterdale NY397161
Sat 17/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sat 17/07/21 NWO Urban Event Regional NWO SWOA Highworth Highworth
Sun 18/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sat 24/07/21 YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA East Penines
Sat 24/07/21 SWOC League 5 Local SWOC WOA Mynydd y Gaer Bridgend SS968859
Sun 25/07/21 YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA East Penines
Sun 25/07/21 Coast and Islands - Day 1 Local MA SOA NW Coast
Mon 26/07/21 Coast and Islands - Day 2 Local MA SOA NW Coast
Tue 27/07/21 Coast and Islands - Day 3 Local MA SOA NW Coast
Wed 28/07/21 Coast and Islands - Day 4 Local MA SOA NW Coast
Thu 29/07/21 Coast and Islands - Day 5 Local MA SOA NW Coast
Fri 30/07/21 Coast and Islands - Day 6 Local MA SOA NW Coast
Sun 01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 National SOA Fort William
Mon 02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 National SOA Fort William
Tue 03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 National SOA Fort William
Thu 05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 National SOA Fort William
Fri 06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 National SOA Fort William
Sat 07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 National SOA Fort William
Sat 14/08/21 Aughertree Fell Local BL NWOA Aughtertree Fell Keswick NY261373
Sun 15/08/21 EM Urban League 2021 Regional LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln
Sun 22/08/21 Milton Keynes summer urban Regional SMOC EAOA Great Linford Milton Keynes
Sat 28/08/21 White Rose National EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sun 29/08/21 White Rose National EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sun 29/08/21 National Urban Event National MV SEOA Horsell Leatherhead
Mon 30/08/21 White Rose Relays Regional EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sat 04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay National GRAMP SOA Scotland
Sat 04/09/21 YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Silsden Silsden
Sat 04/09/21 City Of London Race National SLOW SEOA Kings College London
Sat 04/09/21 Swindale North Local BL NWOA Swindale North Penrith NY528156
Sat 04/09/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Local HH SEOA Verulamium St Albans
Sun 05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual National MAROC SOA Balfour Scotland
Sun 05/09/21 National Event National AIRE YHOA Malham Moor Skipton
Sat 11/09/21 Hot Pot Burnley Urban Local PFO NWOA Burnley Burnley
Sat 11/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 12/09/21 Hot Pot Pendle Hill Regional PFO NWOA Pendle Hill Burnley SD822402
Sun 12/09/21 Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Timble Harrogate
Sun 12/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 12/09/21 2021 Welsh League Race Regional SWOC WOA Llangynidr Abergavenny
Sun 12/09/21 WAOC level D Local WAOC EAOA TBA
Sun 12/09/21 NOR Try O Local NOR EAOA Norwich
Sun 12/09/21 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National WCOC NWOA Hawes End Keswick
Sun 12/09/21 EM Urban League 2021 Regional NOC EMOA Southwell Southwell
Sat 18/09/21 Euro City Race supporting event Regional CLOK NEOA Richmond Richmond
Sat 18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) National WIM SWOA Godshill, New Forest Fordingbridge SU176149
Sat 18/09/21 WIM SEOUL Short Urban Regional WIM SWOA Fordingbridge, Hampshire Fordingbridge, Hampshire
Sun 19/09/21 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Treeton (new area possible) Sheffield
Sun 19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge Regional SOS EAOA Danbury
Sun 19/09/21 Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Roanhead TBC Millom
Sun 19/09/21 RR Urban Local RR SOA Kelso NT726351
Sun 19/09/21 Euro City Race Regional CLOK NEOA Richmond Richmond
Sun 19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) National WIM SWOA Hampton Ridge, New Forest Fordingbridge SU176149
Sat 25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships and October Odyssey National CLOK NEOA North East
Sun 26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships and October Odyssey National CLOK NEOA North East
Sun 26/09/21 Hartswood EAL Regional HAVOC EAOA Hartswood & Thorndon North Brentwood TQ606929
Sun 26/09/21 Bampton and Askham Long-O Local BL NWOA Bampton and Askham Commons Penrith NY528156
Sun 26/09/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional DVO EMOA Kedleston Hall Derby
Sat 02/10/21 Mildenhall North Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall North Thetford
Sat 02/10/21 HH Saturday Series Jersey Farm Local HH SEOA Jersey Farm St Albans
Sun 03/10/21 Bury St Edmunds Regional SUFFOC EAOA Bury St Edmunds Bury St Edmunds TL856643
Sun 03/10/21 EM Urban League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Shepshed Urban Shepshed
Sat 09/10/21 British Schools Score Championships National EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
Sat 09/10/21 2021 Welsh League Event Regional ERYRI WOA Llyn Trawsfynedd, Gwynedd Trawsfynedd
Sat 09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual National SLOW SEOA Hindhead Haslemere
Sat 09/10/21 Eycott Hill Local BL NWOA Eycott Hill Penrith NY390304
Sat 09/10/21 DEE Urban Week End Park Sprint Regional DEE NWOA Queen's Park Crewe Crewe
Sat 09/10/21 DEE Urban Week End Night Sprint Regional DEE NWOA Rease Heath College Nantwich
Sun 10/10/21 National Urban Event National SAX SEOA Whitstable Whitstable
Sun 10/10/21 2021 Welsh League Event Regional ERYRI WOA Llyn Trawsfynedd, Gwynedd Trawsfynydd
Sun 10/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Relays National SLOW SEOA Hankley Haslemere
Sun 10/10/21 EM Urban League 2021 Regional LOG EMOA TBC Urban TBC
Sun 10/10/21 DEE Urban Week End Northwich Urban Race (UKUL) National DEE NWOA Northwich Town Centre Northwich SJ659738
Sun 17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final Major DVO EMOA Chesterfield
Sat 23/10/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sat 23/10/21 Euro City Race Weekend National NATO NEOA Newcastle Newcastle NZ260641
Sun 24/10/21 YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 24/10/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 24/10/21 GO Urban Event Regional GO SEOA Guildford Guildford
Sun 24/10/21 Euro City Race Weekend National NATO NEOA Newcastle Newcastle NZ260641
Sat 30/10/21 MDOC Urban weekend Regional MDOC NWOA Macclesfiel town Macclesfield
Sat 30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Regional EAOA Cambridge
Sun 31/10/21 MDOC Urban weekend Regional MDOC NWOA Knutsford town Knutsford
Sun 31/10/21 HH Jack of Herts Regional HH SEOA Ashridge S&E Berkhampstead
Sun 31/10/21 N.T. Estate Regional NOR EAOA Mid/Nth Norfolk
Sun 31/10/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional NOC EMOA Shirebrook Wood Mansfield
Sat 06/11/21 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SCOA South Central
Sat 06/11/21 Carlisle Urban Regional BL NWOA Carlisle Carlisle NY401565
Sat 06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) National SARUM SWOA Salisbury City Salisbury
Sat 06/11/21 HH Saturday Series Ellenbrook Local HH SEOA Ellenbrook St Albans
Sun 07/11/21 Veteran Home Internationals Individual National SCOA South Central
Sun 07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) National SOC SCOA South Central
Sun 07/11/21 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 07/11/21 SOS Chalkney Regional SOS EAOA Earls Colne
Sun 07/11/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA Setmurthy Cockermouth
Sat 13/11/21 Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 1 Local GRAMP SOA TBC
Sun 14/11/21 Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 2 Local GRAMP SOA TBC
Sun 14/11/21 Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Roundhay Park Leeds
Sun 14/11/21 National Event National SN SEOA Long Valley Fleet
Sun 14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy Local SROC NWOA Farleton Knott Burton in Kendal
Sun 14/11/21 2021 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Nash Woods Mid/South Wales
Sun 14/11/21 Birk Brow & Skelton Woods Regional CLOK NEOA Scarborough
Sun 14/11/21 SMOC Priory Park EAL event Regional SMOC EAOA Priory Park Bedford
Sun 14/11/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Booththorpe and Hanging Hill Ashby de la Zouch
Sat 20/11/21 YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Pinewoods Harrogate
Sun 21/11/21 SYO National Event National SYO YHOA Tankersley Barnsley
Sun 21/11/21 National Event National SLOW SEOA Leith Hill Place Dorking
Sun 21/11/21 WAOC Urban Regional WAOC EAOA Cambridge
Sun 21/11/21 North East Score Championships Regional NATO NEOA Druridge Amble
Sat 27/11/21 British Schools Champs Training Event Local BL NWOA Hackthorpe New Wood Penrith NY539233
Sun 28/11/21 British Schools Orienteering Championships National BL NWOA Lowther Park Penrith NY523239
Sun 28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League Event (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Cannop Ponds Coleford SO620121
Sun 28/11/21 Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Great Tower TBC Newby Bridge
Sun 28/11/21 Langdon Hills SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Langdon Hills Laindon TQ680866
Sun 28/11/21 SW orienteering League event Local SARUM SWOA TBD
Sun 28/11/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional DVO EMOA Birchen Edge Sheffield
Sat 04/12/21 NWNL Hurstwood North Local PFO NWOA Hurstwood North Burnley SD881313
Sat 04/12/21 YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sat 04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs Local DFOK SEOA Chatham Chatham
Sat 04/12/21 HH Saturday Series Fairlands Valley Local HH SEOA Fairlands Valley Stevenage
Sun 05/12/21 PFO Hurstwood North Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood North Burnley SD881313
Sun 05/12/21 Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 05/12/21 National Event National CHIG SEOA Epping NW Waltham Abbey
Sun 05/12/21 Tunstall Regional SUFFOC EAOA Daisy's Wood Woodbridge TM344502
Sun 05/12/21 2021 Welsh League Event Regional SBOC WOA Ogof Fynnon Du or Cribbarth Mid/South Wales
Sat 11/12/21 High Stand Plantation Local BL NWOA High Stand Plantation Carlisle NY498484
Sun 12/12/21 South East Families and Veterans Regional MV SEOA Crawley
Sun 12/12/21 NOR E.A.L. Regional NOR EAOA Thetford Forest District
Sun 12/12/21 Wilton & Lazenby Regional CLOK NEOA Eston
Sun 12/12/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Cademan and Thringstone Woods Shepshed
Sat 18/12/21 YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 19/12/21 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 19/12/21 Plessey Christmas Fun Local NATO NEOA Plessey Woods Bedlington
Sun 19/12/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional NOC EMOA Sherwood Pines Nottingham
Tue 28/12/21 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sat 08/01/22 HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Common Local HH SEOA Chipperfield Common Hemel Hempstead
Sun 16/01/22 South East League Event 4 National DFOK SEOA Chelwood South East London
Fri 21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Local EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban Local EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic Local EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 30/01/22 Midlands Championships National NOC EMOA Sherwood Forest Nottingham
Sun 30/01/22 Concorde Chase 2022 National BKO SCOA Bracknell
Sat 05/02/22 HH Saturday Series Mardley Local HH SEOA Mardley Welwyn
Sun 06/02/22 South East League Event 5 National GO SEOA Chobham Guildford
Sun 13/02/22 MV SE League Event National MV SEOA South Ashdown tbc
Sun 13/02/22 Some CompassSport Cup Heats National Most regions
Sun 13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat National QO SWOA Somerset
Sat 19/02/22 British Night Championships Major AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 20/02/22 SLOW SE League Event National SLOW SEOA Leith Hill Place tbc
Sat 26/02/22 BUCS suggested date National SHUOC YHOA Sheffield
Sat 26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double National SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 27/02/22 SROC National event National SROC NWOA Whitbarrow Scar Kendal
Sun 27/02/22 BUCS Relays suggested date National SHUOC YHOA Sheffield
Sun 27/02/22 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Regional TVOC SCOA TBC High Wycombe
Sun 27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double National SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 27/02/22 South East League Event National HH SEOA Ashridge North Hertfordshire
Sat 05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) (put back a year) National WAOC EAOA Salcey Forest Northampton
Sat 05/03/22 HH Saturday Series Sherrardspark Wood Local HH SEOA Sherrardspark Wood Welwyn Garden City
Sun 06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) (put back a year) Major EAOA Rushmere Leighton Buzzard
Sun 13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat National SOA Scotland
Sun 13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat National SROC NWOA South Cumbria/Lancashire
Sun 13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat National YHOA York or North Humberside
Sun 13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat National SO SEOA South Downs
Sun 20/03/22 Acorn National CLOK NEOA North East
Sun 20/03/22 Sarum Saunter National SARUM SWOA Salisbury
Sun 27/03/22 Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 27/03/22 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Regional TVOC SCOA High Wycombe
Sun 03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) National NATO NEOA Newcastle
Fri 15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major SBOC WOA Swansea University Swansea
Sat 16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) Major SWOC WOA Pantmawr Coelbren
Sun 17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) Major SBOC WOA Kenfig Port Talbot
Mon 18/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major SBOC WOA Caerwent Military Base Caerwent
Sat 30/04/22 British Orienteering Championships and Southern Championships (UKOL) Major DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
Sun 01/05/22 British Relay Championships Major BOK SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
Sun 15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sat 21/05/22 MDOC Weekend Regional MDOC NWOA tba Manchester
Sun 22/05/22 MDOC Urban Weekend National MDOC NWOA Manchester City Manchester
Sat 28/05/22 Scottish Championships National SOA Scotland
Sat 28/05/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Regional KERNO SWOA tba
Sun 29/05/22 Scottish Relay Championships National SOA Scotland
Sun 29/05/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 National KERNO SWOA tba
Mon 30/05/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Regional KERNO SWOA tba
Sun 05/06/22 Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 12/06/22 Harvester Relays ??? National ???
Sat 18/06/22 Birmingham University Sprint Regional HOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Regional HOC WMOA Birmingham
Sat 25/06/22 British Sprint Relay Championships Major YHOA Ripon
Sun 26/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major AIRE YHOA Leeds University Leeds
Sun 03/07/22 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National LEI EMOA Irchester Country Park Wellingborough
Fri 08/07/22 AIRE Sprint Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sat 09/07/22 AIRE Sprint Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 10/07/22 AIRE Sprint Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 04/09/22 Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sat 10/09/22 Senior Home Internationals Individual National SEOA South East
Sun 11/09/22 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National COBOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 11/09/22 Senior Home Internationals Relays National SEOA South East
Sat 17/09/22 Dales Weekend National AIRE YHOA Langstrothdale Chase Skipton
Sun 18/09/22 Dales Weekend National AIRE YHOA Attermire Settle
Sat 24/09/22 National Event National SYO YHOA Ecclesall Sheffield
Sat 24/09/22 Junior Inter Regional Championships National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 25/09/22 Junior Inter Regional Championships National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 01/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Champs National MWOC WOA Foel Goch (TBC) Aberystwyth
Sat 01/10/22 October Odyssey National NATO NEOA Newcastle
Sun 02/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National MWOC WOA Ynys Las (TBC) Borth
Sun 02/10/22 October Odyssey National NATO NEOA Newcastle
Sat 08/10/22 North West Sprint Championship National DEE NWOA Edge Hill University Campus Ormskirk SD423074
Sat 08/10/22 Junior Home Internationals Relays National SOA Scotland
Sat 08/10/22 British Schools Score Championships National ???
Sun 09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes National DEE NWOA Ainsdale Dunes Southport SD303112
Sun 09/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League, incorporating Junior Home Internationals Individual National SOA Scotland
Sun 16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Major FVO SOA Devilla & Tulliallan Tulliallan NS935883
Sun 23/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 13/11/22 South East League Event National SN SEOA tba tba
Sun 20/11/22 British Schools Orienteering Championships National SYO YHOA Graves Park Sheffield
Sun 11/12/22 MV SE Families & Veterans Regional MV SEOA Netley & Effingham Dorking
Sun 29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 National BKO SCOA Bracknell
Sun 12/02/23 some CompassSport Cup Heats National Various
Sat 18/02/23 British Night Championships Major WIM SWOA Wimbourne
Sun 26/02/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Regional TVOC SCOA TBC High Wycombe
Sun 05/03/23 Welsh Championships National WOA Wales
Sun 12/03/23 some CompassSport Cup Heats National Various
Fri 07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major NWOA North West
Sat 08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) Major NWOA North West
Sun 09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) Major NWOA North West
Mon 10/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major NWOA North West
Sat 22/04/23 British Orienteering Championships & Southern Championships (UKOL) Major SCOA South Central
Sun 23/04/23 British Relay Championships Major SCOA South Central
Sat 06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 27/05/23 Scottish Championships National SOA Scotland
Sun 28/05/23 Scottish Relay Championships National SOA Scotland
Sun 25/06/23 Harvester Relays ???? National ???
Sun 02/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 09/09/23 Senior Home Internationals Individual National WOA Wales
Sun 10/09/23 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays - provisional National SMOC EAOA ???
Sun 10/09/23 Senior Home Internationals Relays National WOA Wales
Sat 23/09/23 Junior Inter Regional Championships National WOA Wales
Sun 24/09/23 Junior Inter Regional Championships National WOA Wales
Sat 30/09/23 Veteran Home Internationals Individual National SOA Scotland
Sun 01/10/23 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SOA Scotland
Sun 08/10/23 Chester City Urban Race National DEE NWOA Chester City Centre Chester
Sat 14/10/23 British Schools Score Championships National ??
Sat 14/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 15/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Relays National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 12/11/23 CompassSort Cup Final Major BOK SWOA TBC Coleford?
Sun 19/11/23 British Schools Orienteering Championships National ESOC SOA Edinburgh