Major Fixtures

Major Fixtures

Filters
  
Level
2021
March
14 Mar NI Colour Series 2 (Date to be rescheduled) Regional FERMO NIOA Crossmurrin Enniskillen
21 Mar Regional Event and Yvette Baker Heat Regional NOR EAOA Whinney Hills Norwich
21 Mar Cumbrian Galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA High Brow Keswick
21 Mar YHOA SuperLeague Regional SYO YHOA Canklow Rotherham
27 Mar Yvette Baker Heat Hightown Dunes Regional DEE NWOA Hightown Dunes Formby
27 Mar NI Night Championships (To be rescheduled hopefully to Autumn 2021) Regional LVO NIOA Portglenone Forest Park Portglenone
28 Mar SCOLxx and BADO League Event Regional BADO SCOA Blackwood Basingstoke
28 Mar SO Regional event Regional SO SEOA Angmering Park tbc
April
03 Apr Acorn National CLOK NEOA West Sneaton Whitby
04 Apr Acorn Weekend Regional CLOK NEOA Pickering Pickering
10 Apr WIM SEOUL Poundbury Regional WIM SWOA Bridport Road, Poundbury, Dorchester Dorchester
11 Apr East Midlands League 2021 Regional LOG EMOA Stoke Rochford Grantham
11 Apr Wessex South West Orienteering League and Yvette Baker Trophy qualifier Regional WSX SWOA Rushmore Tollard Royal
17 Apr NI Middle Distance Regional LVO NIOA Woodburn Forest Park Carrickfergus
17 Apr SROC middle distance Regional SROC NWOA Blakeholme Kendal
17 Apr YHOA Urban League Regional CLARO YHOA Jennyfields Harrogate
17 Apr NI Sprint Championships Regional LVO NIOA Ulster University Jordanstown Newtownabbey
17 Apr SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Regional SWOC WOA Merthyr Common Merthyr Tydfil
18 Apr EBOR Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire Water Park Scarborough
18 Apr SOS Danbury Park Regional SOS EAOA Danbury Danbury
18 Apr Lakeland Weekend [POSTPONED] Regional LOC NWOA Loughrigg Ambleside
18 Apr SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships National SWOC WOA Merthyr Common Trefil
18 Apr Yvette Baker Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Regional SWOC WOA Merthyr Tydfil
24 Apr Stockton Riverside Urban Regional CLOK NEOA Stockton Riverside Stockton
25 Apr East Midlands League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Martinshaw Woods Leicester
25 Apr WAOC Urban Huntingdon Regional WAOC EAOA Huntingdon Huntingdon
25 Apr Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Regional BL NWOA Knipe Scar Penrith
30 Apr Irish Champs 30/4 to 3/5 International Southern Ireland Southern Ireland
May
01 May Tio Mila 1-2 May International Sweden Sweden
01 May Cumbrian Galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA Dalegarth Ravenglass
02 May Cumbrian Galoppen (potential upgrade to National event) Regional WCOC NWOA Dalegarth Ravenglass, Eskdale
02 May Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Wombwell Barnsley
02 May NOR Urban Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
08 May British Orienteering Middle Championships - the date may change to 5 June Major NWOA Summerhouse Knott Newby Bridge
09 May Northern Championships - the date may change to 6 June National MDOC NWOA High Dam Kendal
13 May European Orienteering Championships & World Cup Rd 1 13 - 16 May International Switzerland Switzerland
16 May BOK Regional event & Mike Nelson BOK Trot Regional BOK SWOA Black Down Shipham
16 May Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Middleton Park Leeds
16 May Colchester Urban Regional SOS EAOA Colchester Colchester
16 May Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional CLOK NEOA Cringle Moor Eston
16 May Sunny Sussex Weekend - National Event National SO SEOA Old House Warren Crawley
22 May World Masters Orienteering Championships 22-29 May International Japan Japan
22 May 2021 Welsh League Race Regional SBOC WOA Graig Fawr & Margam Park Margam
23 May TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event TBC National TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on Thames
23 May Regional Event & YHOA School Champs Regional EPOC YHOA Fixby and Bradley Huddersfield
23 May Hadleigh Park (Local) Regional HAVOC EAOA Hadleigh Park Hadleigh, Essex
23 May Killingworth Urban Regional NATO NEOA Killingworth Newcastle upon Tyne
23 May EM Urban League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Burbage Village Hinckley
29 May SINS 2021 Day 1 National HOC WMOA To be Confirmed
29 May Placeholder .... Regional SOA Scotland
30 May SINS Day 2 and Midlands Champs (UKOL) National WRE WMOA To be Confirmed Shrewsbury
30 May YHOA SuperLeague Regional EBOR YHOA Raincliffe Woods Scarborough
30 May Placeholder ... Regional SOA Scotland
31 May SINS 2021 Day 3 (UKOL) National HOC WMOA To be Confirmed
June
05 Jun British Orienteering Middle Championships - this could be a new date for the event Major NWOA Summerhouse Knott Newby Bridge
06 Jun Maroc SOUL Regional MAROC SOA Banchory Banchory
06 Jun Sewingshields Regional NATO NEOA Sewingshields Haydon Bridge
06 Jun Northern Championships - this may be a new date for this event National MDOC NWOA High Dam Kendal
06 Jun EM Urban League 2021 Regional NOC EMOA Retford Retford
06 Jun Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
12 Jun Coventry Weekend Super Sprint Event (Provisional) National OD WMOA Coventry
12 Jun CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League - placeholder Regional SOA TBC
13 Jun SOS The Broaks Regional SOS EAOA Gosfield
13 Jun Coventry Urban European City Race Tour (Provisional) National OD WMOA Coventry City Coventry
13 Jun Eston Moor Regional Regional CLOK NEOA Eston Moor Eston
13 Jun CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League, incorporating Scottish Orienteering Championships National ESOC SOA TBC
19 Jun British Sprint Relay Championships Major DEE NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
19 Jun Jukola Relay 19-20 June International Finland Finland
20 Jun British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
27 Jun Cumbrian Galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA Sale Fell Cockermouth
27 Jun YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
27 Jun East Midlands Championships 2021 Regional DVO EMOA Chinley Churn Manchester
27 Jun 2021 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA The Begwns Painscastle
30 Jun World Schools Orienteering Championships 30 Jun-6 Jul International Serbia Serbia
July
03 Jul YHOA Urban League date option 2 Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
03 Jul World Orienteering Championships 3-9 Jul International Czech Republic Czech Republic
04 Jul NGOC League - Urban Race Regional NGOC SWOA Stroud Town Stroud
04 Jul Yvette Baker Trophy Final National BOK SWOA Westonbirt Arboretum Tetbury
11 Jul YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield Sheffield
11 Jul Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Regional BL NWOA Angle Tarn Pikes Patterdale
11 Jul Junior World Orienteering Championships 11-16 July International Turkey Turkey
17 Jul Fat Rascal Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Cottingley & Churwell Leeds
17 Jul NWO Urban Event Regional NWO SWOA Highworth Highworth
18 Jul Fat Rascal Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Morley Morley
18 Jul A Day at the Races - Cheltenham Racecourse Sprint Regional NGOC SWOA Cheltenham Race Course Cheltenham
24 Jul YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA Golcar Huddersfield
25 Jul YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA Pontefract Pontefract
26 Jul O-Ringen 26-31 July International Sweden Sweden
August
01 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 National SOA Fort William
02 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 National SOA Fort William
03 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 National SOA Fort William
05 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 National SOA Fort William
06 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 National SOA Fort William
07 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 National SOA Fort William
12 Aug World Cup Round 2 12 - 15 Aug International Sweden Sweden
14 Aug NGOC League Regional NGOC SWOA Sheepscombe Stroud
15 Aug EM Urban League 2021 Regional LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln
19 Aug European Youth Orienteering Championships 19-22 Aug International Lithuania Lithuania
22 Aug Milton Keynes summer urban Regional SMOC EAOA Great Linford Milton Keynes
28 Aug White Rose National EBOR YHOA Pickering
29 Aug White Rose and YHOA SuperLeague National EBOR YHOA Pickering
29 Aug National Urban Event National MV SEOA Leatherhead Leatherhead
30 Aug White Rose Relays Regional EBOR YHOA Pickering
September
04 Sep City Of London Race National SLOW SEOA Kings College London
04 Sep CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay National GRAMP SOA Scotland
04 Sep YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Silsden Silsden
05 Sep YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague National AIRE YHOA Malham Moor Skipton
05 Sep Nowton and Hardwick Regional SUFFOC EAOA Nowton Park Bury St Edmunds
05 Sep CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual National MAROC SOA Balfour Scotland
11 Sep Urban Long Distant UK Urban Laegue Regional CLOK NEOA Richmond Town Richmond
12 Sep Urban Middle Distance Regional CLOK NEOA Catterick Garrison Catterick
12 Sep Cambridge North Urban Regional WAOC EAOA Cambridge North Cambridge
12 Sep Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Timble Harrogate
12 Sep EM Urban League 2021 Regional NOC EMOA Southwell Southwell
12 Sep Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National WCOC NWOA Hawes End Keswick
12 Sep 2021 Welsh League Race Regional SWOC WOA Llangynidr Abergavenny
12 Sep Hot Pot Pendle Hill Regional PFO NWOA Pendle Hill Burnley
12 Sep Cramlington Urban Regional NATO NEOA Cramlington Cramlington
18 Sep Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) National WIM SWOA Godshill, New Forest Fordingbridge
18 Sep WIM SEOUL Short Urban Regional WIM SWOA Fordingbridge, Hampshire Fordingbridge, Hampshire
19 Sep Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Troutal Millom
19 Sep Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Treeton (new area possible) Sheffield
19 Sep Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) National WIM SWOA Hampton Ridge, New Forest Fordingbridge
19 Sep SOS Baddow Ridge Regional SOS EAOA Danbury
25 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey National CLOK NEOA South Gare Redcar
25 Sep NGOC League Regional NGOC SWOA Blakeney Lydney
26 Sep East Midlands League 2021 Regional DVO EMOA Kedleston Hall Derby
26 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey National CLOK NEOA Eston Moor Eston
26 Sep TVOC Urban Regional Event Regional TVOC SCOA Witney Witney
26 Sep Epping (Level B) inc. EA Champs Regional HAVOC EAOA Epping Forest Epping
30 Sep World Cup Round 3 30 Sept - 3 Oct International Italy Italy
October
02 Oct British Orienteering Championships weekend - possible rearrangement from 2022 Major DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
02 Oct Bush Heath (UKOL) Regional WAOC EAOA Bush Heath Thetford
03 Oct YHOA Urban League Regional EBOR YHOA Burnholme and Heworth York
03 Oct Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) Regional SUFFOC EAOA Bury St Edmunds Bury St Edmunds
03 Oct British Orienteering Championships weekend - possible rearrangement from 2022 Major BOK SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
03 Oct EM Urban League 2021 Shepshed Regional LEI EMOA Shepshed Loughborough
09 Oct DEE Urban Week End Park Sprint Regional DEE NWOA Queen's Park Crewe Crewe
09 Oct 2021 Welsh League Event Regional ERYRI WOA Llyn Trawsfynedd, Gwynedd Trawsfynedd
09 Oct 25manna International Sweden Sweden
09 Oct DEE Urban Week End Night Sprint Regional DEE NWOA Rease Heath College Nantwich
09 Oct Junior Home Internationals Individual National SLOW SEOA Hindhead Haslemere
09 Oct British Schools Score Championships National EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
10 Oct DEE Urban Week End Northwich Urban Race (UKUL) National DEE NWOA Northwich Town Centre Northwich
10 Oct Junior Home Internationals Relays National SLOW SEOA Hankley Haslemere
10 Oct National Urban Event National SAX SEOA Whitstable Whitstable
10 Oct YHOA Middle Championships and maybe SuperLeague Regional CLARO YHOA Plumpton Harrogate
10 Oct EM Urban League 2021 Regional LOG EMOA TBC Urban TBC
10 Oct 2021 Welsh League Event Regional ERYRI WOA Llyn Trawsfynedd, Gwynedd Trawsfynydd
16 Oct NI Orienteering Championships 2021 (TBC) Regional FERMO NIOA The Cavan Burren Belcoo
16 Oct Carlisle Urban Regional BL NWOA Carlisle Carlisle
17 Oct CompassSport Cup Final for 2020 Major OD WMOA Sutton Park Birmingham
23 Oct Moray Mix - SOUL Regional MOR SOA Lossiemouth Lossiemouth
24 Oct Moray Mix - Lossie Forest Regional MOR SOA Lossie Forest Lossiemouth
24 Oct GO Urban Event Regional GO SEOA Guildford Guildford
24 Oct SW League Event 1 Regional KERNO SWOA Lanhydrock Bodmin
24 Oct YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
30 Oct Cambridge City Race 2021 Regional EAOA Cambridge
30 Oct MDOC Urban weekend Regional MDOC NWOA Macclesfiel town Macclesfield
31 Oct East Midlands League 2021 Regional NOC EMOA Shirebrook Wood Mansfield
31 Oct HH Jack of Herts Regional HH SEOA Ashridge S&E Berkhampstead
31 Oct South West Orienteering League Regional QO SWOA Blackborough Cullompton
31 Oct N.T. Estate Regional NOR EAOA Mid/Nth Norfolk
31 Oct MDOC Urban weekend Regional MDOC NWOA Knutsford town Knutsford
November
06 Nov Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SCOA South Central
06 Nov Salisbury City Race (UKOL) National SARUM SWOA Salisbury City Salisbury
07 Nov SOS Chalkney Regional SOS EAOA Earls Colne
07 Nov November Classic (UKOL) National SOC SCOA South Central
07 Nov Cumbrian Galoppen Regional WCOC NWOA Setmurthy Cockermouth
07 Nov YHOA Urban League & YHOA 2021 Sprint Championships Regional EBOR YHOA Breezy Knees York
07 Nov Veteran Home Internationals Individual National SCOA South Central
13 Nov NGOC League - Middle Distance Regional NGOC SWOA Lightning Tree Hill Cinderford
14 Nov South West Orienteering League Regional DEVON SWOA Holne Moor Ashburton
14 Nov SMOC Priory Park EAL event Regional SMOC EAOA Priory Park Bedford
14 Nov National Event National SN SEOA Long Valley Fleet
14 Nov East Midlands League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Booththorpe and Hanging Hill Ashby de la Zouch
14 Nov 2021 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Nash Woods Mid/South Wales
14 Nov Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Roundhay Park Leeds
20 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships Training Event Regional HH SEOA Buckingham
20 Nov YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Pinewoods Harrogate
21 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National HH SEOA Stowe Park Buckingham
21 Nov North East Score Championships Regional NATO NEOA Druridge Amble
21 Nov Mildenhall South Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall
21 Nov YHOA SuperLeague National SYO YHOA Tankersley Barnsley
21 Nov NE Score Championships Regional CLOK NEOA Dales Town Moor Middlesbrough
21 Nov 2021 Welsh League Event & Winter League 2 Regional SBOC WOA Ogof Fynnon Du or Cribbarth Ystradgynlais
21 Nov Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Great Tower TBC Newby Bridge
27 Nov British Night Championships (UKOL) - provisional date Major NGOC SWOA Cleeve Hill Cheltenham
28 Nov BOK SW Regional League event (TBC) Regional BOK SWOA Cannop Ponds Coleford
28 Nov Weald Park (Regional) Regional HAVOC EAOA Weald Park Brentwood
December
04 Dec YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
05 Dec Tunstall Regional SUFFOC EAOA Tunstall Woodbridge
05 Dec Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
05 Dec SW orienteering League event Regional SARUM SWOA TBD
05 Dec National Event National CHIG SEOA Epping NW Waltham Abbey
05 Dec PFO Hurstwood South Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood South Burnley
11 Dec NGOC League Regional NGOC SWOA Symonds Yat Monmouth
12 Dec East Midlands League 2021 Regional LEI EMOA Cademan and Thringstone Woods Shepshed
12 Dec NOR E.A.L. Regional NOR EAOA Thetford Forest District
12 Dec Southern Championships National MV SEOA South Ashdown Crowborough
12 Dec Wilton & Lazenby Regional CLOK NEOA Eston
18 Dec YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam Wakefield
19 Dec East Midlands League 2021 Regional NOC EMOA Sherwood Pines Nottingham
19 Dec TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event Regional TVOC SCOA Oxford Oxford
19 Dec Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam Wakefield
28 Dec Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
2022
January
08 Jan YHOA Night League Regional AIRE YHOA Gotts Park Leeds
09 Jan Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Calverley Bradford
15 Jan YHOA Night League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
16 Jan South West Orienteering League Regional NWO SWOA tbc tbc
16 Jan South East League Event 4 National DFOK SEOA Chelwood South East London
16 Jan Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
22 Jan YHOA Night League Regional EBOR YHOA York
23 Jan SAX SE League event (to be level B) Regional SAX SEOA Ightham tbc
30 Jan South West Orienteering League Regional NGOC SWOA Soudley Ponds Cinderford
30 Jan Midlands Championships National NOC EMOA Sherwood Forest Nottingham
30 Jan Concorde Chase 2022 National BKO SCOA Bracknell
February
05 Feb South West Orienteering League Regional WIM SWOA tbc tbc
06 Feb South East League Event 5 National GO SEOA Chobham Guildford
06 Feb Mildenhall North Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall
13 Feb CompassSport Cup Heat National QO SWOA Ramscombe Bridgwater
13 Feb SE League Event National MV SEOA Netley Heath & Effingham Woods Dorking
13 Feb Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
13 Feb CompassSport Cup Heat National SUFFOC EAOA Kings Forest Bury St Edmunds
19 Feb British Night Championships (UKOL) Major AIRE YHOA Ilkley/Burley Moors Ilkley
20 Feb National Event (UKOL) National AIRE YHOA Ilkley/Burley Moors Ilkley
20 Feb South West Orienteering League Regional WSX SWOA tbc tbc
20 Feb SLOW SE League Event National SLOW SEOA Leith Hill Place tbc
26 Feb BUCS suggested date National SHUOC YHOA Sheffield
26 Feb SYO 50th Anniversary Double National SYO YHOA Wharncliffe Sheffield
27 Feb South East League Event National HH SEOA Ashridge North Hertfordshire
27 Feb BUCS Relays suggested date National SHUOC YHOA Sheffield
27 Feb SYO 50th Anniversary Double National SYO YHOA Big Moor Sheffield
27 Feb SROC National event National SROC NWOA Whitbarrow Scar Kendal
March
05 Mar BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) National WAOC EAOA Salcey Forest Northampton
06 Mar British Middle Championships (UKOL) (put back a year) Major EAOA Rushmere Leighton Buzzard
06 Mar Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
13 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National WCOC NWOA Cumbria
13 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National MV SEOA Balcombe Crawley
13 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National HALO YHOA North Humberside
13 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National SOA Scotland
20 Mar East Midlands Championships 2022 National DVO EMOA Stanton Moor Matlock
20 Mar Acorn National CLOK NEOA North East
20 Mar Sarum Saunter National SARUM SWOA Salisbury
27 Mar Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
27 Mar Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
27 Mar TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event National TVOC SCOA TBC High Wycombe
April
03 Apr Northern Championships (UKOL) National NATO NEOA Newcastle
10 Apr WAOC Urban Regional WAOC EAOA Great Dunmow Great Dunmow
10 Apr YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
15 Apr Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major SBOC WOA Swansea University Swansea
16 Apr Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) Major WOA Merthyr Mawr Porthcawl
17 Apr Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) Major SWOC WOA Kenfig Porthcawl
18 Apr Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major WOA Caerwent Military Base Caerwent
23 Apr Interland 23-24 April International Ardennes Belgium
24 Apr Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA Humberside
29 Apr Irish Champs 29/4 to 2/5 International Western Ireland Western Ireland
30 Apr British Orienteering Championships and Southern Championships (UKOL) - may be b/f to Oct 2021 Major DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
May
01 May British Relay Championships - may be b/f to Oct 2021 Major BOK SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
07 May Tio Mila 7-8 May 2022 International Sweden Sweden
08 May Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
15 May Colchester Urban National SOS EAOA Colchester
15 May Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
15 May Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Buck Wood Thackley (N Bradford)
21 May MDOC Weekend Regional MDOC NWOA tba Manchester
22 May MDOC Urban Weekend National MDOC NWOA Manchester City Manchester
28 May Scottish Championships National SOA Scotland
29 May Scottish Relay Championships National SOA Scotland
30 May YHOA Urban League - York City Race Regional EBOR YHOA York York
June
03 Jun Tamar Triple Day 1 Regional KERNO SWOA tba
04 Jun Tamar Triple Day 2 National KERNO SWOA tba
05 Jun YHOA Urban League Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
05 Jun Tamar Triple Day 3 Regional KERNO SWOA tba
05 Jun Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
11 Jun British Sprint Relay Championships Major YHOA Ripon
12 Jun British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major AIRE YHOA Leeds University Leeds
18 Jun Birmingham University Sprint Regional HOC WMOA Birmingham
18 Jun Jukola 18-19 June International Finland Finland
19 Jun Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Regional HOC WMOA Birmingham
25 Jun Midsummer on the Gower - Welsh League Race Regional SBOC WOA Swansea
25 Jun YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA Humberside
26 Jun Harvester Relays National FVO SOA Forth Valley
26 Jun World Orienteering Championships 26-30 Jun International Denmark Denmark
26 Jun YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA Humberside
July
03 Jul Yvette Baker Trophy Final National LEI EMOA Irchester Country Park Wellingborough
07 Jul The World Games 7 - 17 July International United States United States
09 Jul World Masters Orienteering Championships 9-16 July International Italy Italy
10 Jul YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
11 Jul Junior World Orienteering Championships 11-16 July International Portugal Portugal
17 Jul YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
23 Jul YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
24 Jul YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
25 Jul O-Ringen 25-30 Jul International Sweden Sweden
August
03 Aug European Orienteering Championships 3 - 7 August International Estonia Estonia
27 Aug White Rose Weekend National EBOR YHOA Yorkshire Yorkshire
28 Aug White Rose Weekend National EBOR YHOA Yorkshire Yorkshire
29 Aug White Rose Weekend Relays Regional EBOR YHOA Yorkshire Yorkshire
September
04 Sep SYO Anniversary Event Regional SYO YHOA Ecclesall Woods Sheffield
04 Sep Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
10 Sep Senior Home Internationals Individual National SEOA South East
11 Sep Senior Home Internationals Relays National SEOA South East
11 Sep Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
11 Sep Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National COBOC WMOA Birmingham
17 Sep Dales Weekend National AIRE YHOA Langstrothdale Chase Grassingtom
17 Sep Caddihoe Day 1 National DEVON SWOA tbc
18 Sep Dales Weekend National AIRE YHOA Conistone North Grassingtom
18 Sep Caddihoe Day 2 National DEVON SWOA tbc
24 Sep National Event National SYO YHOA Ecclesall Sheffield
24 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
25 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
25 Sep Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Elland Park Woods Halifax
October
01 Oct Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Champs National MWOC WOA Foel Goch (TBC) Aberystwyth
01 Oct October Odyssey National NATO NEOA Newcastle
02 Oct Veteran Home Internationals Relays National MWOC WOA Ynys Las (TBC) Borth
02 Oct October Odyssey National NATO NEOA Newcastle
02 Oct SELOC Autumn Regional Regional SELOC NWOA West Pennine moorland West Pennine moorland
08 Oct Junior Home Internationals Relays National SOA Scotland
08 Oct 25manna International Sweden Sweden
08 Oct British Schools Score Championships National ???
08 Oct North West Sprint Championship National DEE NWOA Edge Hill University Campus Ormskirk
09 Oct National Event Ainsdale Dunes National DEE NWOA Ainsdale Dunes Southport
09 Oct Scottish Orienteering League, incorporating Junior Home Internationals Individual National SOA Scotland
16 Oct CompassSport Cup Final Major FVO SOA Devilla & Tulliallan Tulliallan
22 Oct YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA Humberside
23 Oct Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
23 Oct Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Otley Otley
30 Oct Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Ogden Water Halifax
November
06 Nov Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
06 Nov November Classic Regional SOC SCOA Southampton
13 Nov South East League Event National SN SEOA tba tba
19 Nov YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
19 Nov BSOC Training Event and World Schools Qualifier Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
20 Nov Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
20 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National SYO YHOA Graves Park Sheffield
27 Nov Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
27 Nov EA Champs Regional WAOC EAOA Thetford
December
03 Dec YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA Humberside
04 Dec Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA Humberside
11 Dec Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Middleton Woods Ilkley
11 Dec SE Families & Veterans Regional MV SEOA Netley Heath & Effingham Woods Dorking
17 Dec YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
18 Dec Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
28 Dec Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
2023
January
29 Jan Concorde Chase 2023 National BKO SCOA Bracknell
February
12 Feb CompassSport Cup Heat National DEE NWOA Lancashire
12 Feb some CompassSport Cup Heats National Various
18 Feb British Night Championships Major WIM SWOA Wimbourne
26 Feb National Event - provisionally Northern Championships National SYO YHOA Burbage Sheffield
26 Feb TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event National TVOC SCOA TBC High Wycombe
March
05 Mar Welsh Championships National WOA Wales
12 Mar some CompassSport Cup Heats National Various
12 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National NATO NEOA Newcastle
April
07 Apr Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major NWOA North West
08 Apr Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) Major NWOA North West
09 Apr Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) Major NWOA North West
10 Apr Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major NWOA North West
22 Apr British Orienteering Championships & Southern Championships (UKOL) Major SCOA South Central
23 Apr British Relay Championships Major SCOA South Central
28 Apr Irish Champs 28/4 to 1/5 International Eastern Ireland Eastern Ireland
May
06 May British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NIOA Northern Ireland
07 May British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major NIOA Northern Ireland
20 May Tio Mila 20-21 May?? International Sweden Sweden
27 May Scottish Championships National SOA Scotland
28 May Scottish Relay Championships National SOA Scotland
June
25 Jun Harvester Relays National BAOC NEOA Catterick Richmond
July
02 Jul Yvette Baker Trophy Final National SYO YHOA Sheffield
05 Jul Junior World Orienteering Championships 5-12 Jul International Romania Romania
11 Jul World Orienteering Championships 11-16 July International Switzerland Switzerland
August
11 Aug World Masters Orienteering Championships 11-18 Aug International Slovakia Slovakia
September
09 Sep Senior Home Internationals Individual National WOA Wales
10 Sep Senior Home Internationals Relays National WOA Wales
10 Sep Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays - provisional National SMOC EAOA ???
23 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships National WOA Wales
24 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships National WOA Wales
30 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Individual National SOA Scotland
October
01 Oct Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SOA Scotland
08 Oct Chester City Urban Race National DEE NWOA Chester City Centre Chester
14 Oct British Schools Score Championships National ??
14 Oct Junior Home Internationals Individual National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
15 Oct Junior Home Internationals Relays National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
November
12 Nov CompassSort Cup Final Major BOK SWOA TBC Coleford?
19 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National BL NWOA Lowther Park Penrith
2025
November
16 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National ESOC SOA Hopetoun House Edinburgh