Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event, 18/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/bradenham-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.4km, climb: 210m, 34 controls)
Point calculations
1,210.66 + (87.99 x (4,139.34 - T)) / 861.41
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:40:00 1388
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:42:13 1375
3 Colm Moran OUOC M 1992 00:44:49 1359
4 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:45:37 1354
5 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:46:17 1350
6 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:48:54 1334
7 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:49:25 1331
8 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 00:49:36 1329
9 Luke Fisher CUOC M 1997 00:50:27 1324
10 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:51:01 1321
11 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:51:19 1319
12 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:51:45 1316
13 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:15 1313
14 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:52:29 1312
15 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:52:30 1312
16 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:52:31 1312
17 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:53:04 1308
18 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:55:26 1294
19 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:55:56 1291
20 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:56:42 1286
21 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:57:12 1283
22 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:58:13 1277
23 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:58:51 1273
24 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 01:00:27 1263
25 Andreas Frisk TVOC M 1983 01:01:14 1258
26 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:01:31 1256
27 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:01:34 1256
28 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:02:17 1252
29 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:02:30 1250
30 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:03:14 1246
31 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:03:22 1245
32 Oliver Paulin TVOC M 1996 01:03:26 1245
33 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:03:44 1243
34 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:03:47 1243
35 Georgia Jones LOK F 1998 01:04:05 1241
36 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:05:53 1230
37 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:06:57 1223
38 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:07:10 1222
39 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:08:11 1216
40 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:08:28 1214
41 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:08:40 1213
42 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:08:45 1212
43 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:08:51 1212
44 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:09:04 1210
45 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:09:12 1209
46 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:09:40 1207
47 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:10:18 1203
48 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:10:37 1201
49 Adrian Butter SN M 1975 01:11:24 1196
50 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:11:30 1195
51 Michael Cooke BAOC M 1975 01:11:59 1192
52 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:12:07 1191
53 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:12:35 1189
54 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:13:37 1182
55 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:13:55 1180
56 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:13:59 1180
57 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:14:17 1178
58 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:14:32 1177
59 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:14:32 1177
60 Bertie Kingsley OROX M 1997 01:14:52 1175
61 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:15:04 1173
62 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:15:12 1173
63 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:15:22 1172
64 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:17:07 1161
65 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:17:35 1158
66 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:18:00 1155
67 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:18:12 1154
68 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:18:54 1150
69 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:20:01 1143
70 Agnese Baronina TVOC F 1992 01:20:34 1140
71 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:21:08 1136
72 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:21:58 1131
73 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:22:06 1130
74 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:22:09 1130
75 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:22:18 1129
76 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 01:23:53 1119
77 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 01:24:25 1116
78 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:26:42 1102
79 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:30:44 1077
80 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:31:12 1075
81 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:32:16 1068
82 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:36:20 1043
83 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:40:39 1017
84 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:44:46 991
85 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:48:52 966
86 Tilly Woods TVOC F 1997 01:53:25 938
87 Katie Truslove TVOC F 1991 02:10:04 836
88 Istvan Veres SLOW M 1987 02:24:32 748
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:40:59
- Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 00:59:22
- Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:59:42
- Frida Forshallen SN F 1992 01:00:42
- Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:12:34
- Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 01:21:43
- Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 01:42:57
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95