Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley, 01/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/worthlodge-forest-2021-05-01

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 205m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:41:58
2 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:43:38
3 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 00:44:54
4 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:45:38
5 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:46:18
6 Joel Hallberg BOF M 1992 00:46:41
7 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:49:49
8 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:50:18
9 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:52:19
10 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:54:28
11 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 00:55:01
12 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:55:08
13 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:57:12
14 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:57:37
15 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:57:50
16 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:57:57
17 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:58:32
18 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:58:40
19 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:59:36
20 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:00:12
21 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:01:22
22 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:01:49
23 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:02:01
24 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 01:02:21
25 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 01:03:01
26 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 01:03:09
27 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 01:03:57
28 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:04:23
29 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:04:38
30 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:04:44
31 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:04:48
32 John Dasey M 1986 01:05:03
33 Matt Springall M 01:05:05
34 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:05:52
35 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 01:06:44
36 Ron Mohel M 1976 01:07:04
37 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:07:29
38 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:08:08
39 Amy Hulley F 01:08:48
40 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:08:51
41 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:09:11
42 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:09:28
43 Simon Fitzpatrick SO M 1970 01:09:34
44 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:09:35
45 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 01:10:35
46 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:11:07
47 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:11:50
48 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:13:36
49 Daniel Jones SO M 1981 01:13:50
50 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 01:17:58
51 Peter Stubberfield SO M 1981 01:19:03
52 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:19:11
53 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:20:20
54 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 01:20:58
55 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:21:17
56 David Young SO M 1953 01:21:50
57 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:29:14
58 Marion West SO F 1964 01:33:21
59 Judith Carder SO F 1957 01:35:56
60 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:36:03
61 Janusz Holender M 1961 01:51:47
62 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 02:03:13
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:20:17
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63