Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships, 17/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 2 (W21E) (length: 3.925km, climb: 220m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:34:03 1293
2 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:36:03 1280
3 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:37:13 1273
4 Karen Poole EPOC F 1976 00:37:37 1271
5 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:38:04 1269
6 Jessica Halliday EUOC F 00:38:18 1267
7 Victoria Stevens AIRE F 1989 00:38:20 1267
8 heatamon Monro BOF F 1971 00:38:21 1266
9 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:38:39 1265
10 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:39:05 1262
11 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:39:12 1261
12 Grace Crane BOK F 1983 00:39:18 1261
13 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:39:23 1260
14 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:40:32 1253
15 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:40:38 1253
16 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:41:22 1248
17 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:41:40 1245
18 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:41:54 1245
19 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:44:00 1231
20 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:44:40 1227
21 Joanna Halliday OD F 1989 00:46:17 1217
22 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:46:45 1214
23 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:47:59 1206
24 Rachel Majumdar NUFOC F 1983 00:49:33 1197
25 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:53:13 1174
26 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 00:53:30 1172
27 Zuzana Prochazkova LOK F 1985 00:56:56 1150
28 Lucy Harris MDOC F 1988 00:58:12 1142
29 Claire Clarke LOC F 1981 01:00:17 1130
30 Lauren Ferrand SWOC F 1989 01:00:40 1127
31 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:03:33 1109
32 Sarah O'Neil ESOC F 1986 01:06:22 1091
33 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:07:43 1083
34 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:16:33 1027
35 Jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 01:18:26 1016
36 Kelly Candy SYO F 1981 01:31:50 932
37 Jess Nixon AIRE F 1985 01:34:53 913
- Liz Campbell Masterplan Adventure F 1954 01:01:26
- Ingrid Franklin SYO F 1988 01:09:23
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39