Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships, 01/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge (M21E) (length: 16.2km, climb: 540m, 30 controls)
Other courses: Badge (W21E) | M18E | M20E | W18E | W20E | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75 | M80 | M85 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B | Red | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 01:24:24 1354
2 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:28:03 1344
3 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:30:00 1339
4 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:34:37 1326
5 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 01:35:04 1324
6 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:36:00 1322
7 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 01:36:03 1322
8 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 01:36:09 1322
9 Daniel Halliday OD M 1985 01:36:43 1320
10 Hector Haines INT M 1989 01:37:19 1319
11 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:37:30 1318
12 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 01:39:36 1312
13 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:46:50 1292
14 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:47:33 1291
15 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:47:44 1290
16 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:51:51 1279
17 Will Critchley OD M 1984 01:52:34 1277
18 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:52:45 1276
19 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:53:08 1276
20 Robert Little WCH M 1984 01:53:58 1273
21 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 01:54:01 1273
22 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:54:32 1272
23 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 01:54:51 1271
24 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:55:25 1269
25 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:55:50 1268
26 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:56:35 1266
27 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 01:57:13 1265
28 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 02:00:28 1256
29 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 02:05:15 1242
30 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 02:07:27 1237
31 Tim Beale SN M 1984 02:11:41 1225
32 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 02:15:41 1213
33 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:18:19 1206
34 Steffan North MDOC M 1976 02:36:54 1156
- Chris Mitchell PFO M 1989 01:05:20
- John Rocke MAROC M 1988 01:36:23
- Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 01:45:05
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37