Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK Ultrasprint, 13/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at londonorienteering.co.uk/events/london-ultrasprint-2015/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Men's Prologue (length: 2.9km, climb: 90m, 75 controls)
Other courses: Women's Prologue


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:14:22 1389
2 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:14:33 1384
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:15:24 1356
4 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:15:35 1352
5 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:15:36 1351
6 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:15:50 1343
7 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:16:21 1325
8 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:16:22 1325
9 Mathieu Petit gounelle AC AURELIEN 00:16:25
10 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:16:28 1322
11 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:16:32 1320
12 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:16:40 1316
13 Adrian Toth TIPO TKE 00:16:47
14 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:17:03 1303
15 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:17:06 1302
16 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:17:17 1296
17 Matthew Lyle JOK 00:17:43
18 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK 00:17:46
19 Laurent Muscarnera AC Aurelien 00:18:01
20 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:18:18 1264
21 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:18:29 1257
22 James Errington HH M 1997 00:18:30 1257
23 Janne Heikkinen HS 00:18:57
24 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:19:00 1242
25 Patrik Eickhoff SLOW M 1992 00:19:04 1240
26 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 00:19:16 1235
27 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:19:27 1229
28 Dan Safka CUOC 00:19:32
29 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:19:46 1219
30 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:19:46 1219
31 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:19:49 1216
32 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:20:01 1210
33 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:20:06 1207
34 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:20:09 1205
35 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:20:10 1204
36 Sebastian Wild COBS 00:20:14
37 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:20:16 1201
38 Jon Bjoergum Kristiansand OK 00:20:23
39 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:20:45 1185
40 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:21:11 1173
41 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:21:19 1169
42 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:21:20 1168
43 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:21:23 1167
44 Laurent Lemaitre COBS 00:21:30
45 Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden 00:21:35
46 Tamas Toth TIPO TKE 00:21:39
47 Mats Carlsvärd ALMBY IK 00:21:42
48 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:21:44 1157
49 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:21:59 1149
50 Klas Nilsson OL Norska 00:22:01
51 Anthony Covey-Crump JOK 00:22:05
52 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:22:09 1144
53 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:22:13 1141
54 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:22:14 1140
55 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:22:39 1127
56 Martin Eickhoff Sävedalens AIK 00:22:44
57 Nicolas Poulain COBS 00:22:53
58 Charles Lee SN M 1991 00:23:00 1116
59 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:23:06 1113
60 Urs Maerk OLG Staefa 00:23:17
61 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:23:18 1107
62 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:23:19 1106
63 Nils Inge Brurberg IF STURLA 00:23:20
64 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:23:52 1088
65 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:24:02 1083
66 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:24:15 1076
67 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:24:16 1076
68 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:24:17 1075
69 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:24:20 1074
70 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:24:32 1067
71 Juerg Baggenstoss IND 00:24:33
72 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:24:42 1062
73 Ian Giggs IND 00:25:05
74 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:25:06 1051
75 John McCullough 3ROC 00:25:09
76 James Woods RAFO M 1997 00:25:14 1046
77 Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW M 1979 00:25:17 1044
78 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:25:18 1044
79 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:25:19 1043
80 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:25:38 1034
81 Aleksandr Kozmov IND 00:26:06
82 Roger Buehler SLOW M 1972 00:26:12 1016
83 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:26:18 1013
84 Hansjoerg Suter CA Rosé 00:26:27
85 Naoki Hanada IND 00:26:36
86 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:26:53 995
87 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:27:03 989
88 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:27:07 987
89 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:27:37 970
90 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:27:38 970
91 Elling Aakre Andebu IL 00:27:52
92 Tapio Leino HS 00:28:08
93 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 00:28:12 952
94 Ali Basol IOG 00:28:17
95 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:28:20 948
96 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:28:27 945
97 Dan Lewington IND 00:28:30
98 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:28:50 933
99 Per-Åke Hull ALMBY IK 00:29:12
100 Dagfinn Haarr Oddersjaa 00:29:17
101 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:29:30 911
102 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK 00:29:30
103 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:30:13 888
104 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 00:30:26 882
105 Göran Andersson OK TYLÖSKOG 00:30:44
106 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:31:37 844
107 Kenneth Pettersson JÄRFÄLLA OK 00:32:21
108 Kai Saksman OK TON 00:32:37
109 David Bognar SMOC M 1997 00:32:45 808
110 Ole Johanson Andebu IL 00:33:05
111 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:33:47 775
112 Endre Czirbesz SMOC M 1974 00:34:15 760
113 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:34:27 753
114 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:35:18 726
115 Vladimir Shumilov IND 00:36:02
116 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:36:15 698
117 Karl-Göran Wahlström ALMBY IK 00:36:31
118 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:37:40 655
119 Arne Tysso Varteig OL 00:38:20
120 Magne Klovning Andebu IL 00:39:24
121 Per Øyvin Andersen Andebu IL 00:42:05
122 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:43:24 473
123 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:43:38 466
124 Iurii Ivanovskii IND 00:43:50
125 Floke Bredland SSOK 00:45:30
126 Peter Müller SV MÖRLENBACH 00:45:38
127 Peteris Zarins Mona 00:45:44
128 Matthew Smart IND 00:46:01
129 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:46:06 390
130 Jacques Sliman BNCO 00:47:59
131 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 00:51:15 226
132 Egil Ronæss Andebu IL 00:53:31
133 Herluf Jensen SVOK 00:54:10
134 Roland Dieudonne ASMBCO 00:57:33
135 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:02:29 -4
136 Hironori Hanada IND 01:05:15
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136