Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SMOC Twywell Hills & Dales Middle Distance Race, 10/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.9km, climb: 110m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Black | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:46:03 1184
2 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:47:43 1168
3 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:48:15 1163
4 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:51:11 1135
5 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:54:06 1109
6 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:54:13 1108
7 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:55:01 1100
8 Paul Beecher WAOC M 1979 00:55:13 1098
9 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:56:15 1090
10 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:56:38 1087
11 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:57:51 1074
12 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:58:15
13 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:01:24 1040
14 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:02:37 1030
15 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 01:02:45 1029
16 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:03:01 1027
17 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:03:39 1020
18 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:04:01 1017
19 Neil Eaton IND 01:05:30
20 Sacha Fisher SMOC F 1975 01:05:40 1001
21 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:07:47 981
22 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:08:34 974
23 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:08:56 971
24 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:09:03 970
25 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:11:46 943
26 John Ward OD M 1945 01:11:49 942
27 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 01:13:40 924
28 Tom Leach CUOC 01:14:57
29 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:15:05 910
30 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:20:24 859
31 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:31:11 758
32 Richard Smith KERNO M 1948 01:32:29 747
33 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:38:17 692
- David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:47:40
- Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:09:24
- Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:15:39
- Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:40:40
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:00:45
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38