Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event & Southern Championships & Interland, 22/02/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50L (length: 9.6km, 21 controls)
Other courses: M20E | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | W20E | W20L | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:55:38 1300
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:57:30 1290
3 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:58:39 1284
4 Pierre Marchal 01:00:29
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:02:22 1264
6 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:03:40 1257
7 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:04:09 1254
8 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:04:11 1254
9 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:04:15 1253
10 Adri van Opstal 01:04:16
11 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:04:44 1251
12 Roger Hendrickx 01:04:46
13 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:05:35 1246
14 Mike Napier 01:05:47
15 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:07:06 1238
16 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:07:52 1234
17 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:08:06 1233
18 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:08:34 1230
19 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:08:41 1229
20 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:09:23 1226
21 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 01:10:49 1218
22 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:10:56 1217
23 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:11:03 1217
24 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:14:18 1199
25 Andy Bridge SO M 1956 01:14:18 1199
26 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:14:39 1197
27 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:14:58 1196
28 Jean Bredo 01:15:05
29 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:15:53 1191
30 Peter Foppen 01:15:56
31 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:16:38 1187
32 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:17:15 1184
33 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:17:25 1182
34 Tony Marshall SARUM M 1959 01:17:25 1182
35 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:19:59 1169
36 Roger Vanaken 01:20:13
37 Karst Mooij 01:20:57
38 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:21:23 1162
39 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:21:54 1158
40 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:22:55 1153
41 John Walton SO M 1959 01:24:05 1146
42 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:24:49 1143
43 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:24:52 1142
44 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:27:14 1130
45 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:28:34 1122
46 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:28:40 1122
47 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:32:22 1103
48 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:38:10 1071
49 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:39:33 1063
50 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:40:45 1057
51 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:43:51 1040
52 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:44:21 1038
53 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:48:33 1016
54 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:48:46 1014
55 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:58:27 962
- Bruce Bryant 00:45:23
- Klaus Held 00:55:59
- Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:13:10
- Patrick Wallaert 01:27:10
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:49:44
- Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:54:30
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61