Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event & Southern Championships & Interland, 22/02/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55L (length: 7.7km, 20 controls)
Other courses: M20E | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | W20E | W20L | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:47:10 1291
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:50:23 1269
3 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:51:14 1263
4 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:51:32 1261
5 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:53:59 1245
6 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:55:18 1236
7 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:56:27 1228
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:56:31 1228
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:56:35 1227
10 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:57:08 1224
11 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:57:16 1222
12 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:58:08 1217
13 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:58:48 1212
14 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:59:54 1205
15 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:00:15 1202
16 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:00:15 1202
17 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:00:23 1201
18 Gordon Wilson DFOK M 1951 01:00:52 1198
19 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:01:22 1195
20 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:01:45 1192
21 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:02:02 1190
22 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:03:39 1179
23 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:04:22 1174
24 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:05:46 1166
25 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:05:52 1165
26 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:06:13 1162
27 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:06:32 1160
28 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:06:35 1160
29 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:06:41 1159
30 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:07:06 1156
31 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:07:34 1153
32 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:08:28 1147
33 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:09:18 1142
34 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:09:20 1141
35 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:09:26 1141
36 Julien Linten 01:10:00
37 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:11:33 1126
38 Stephen Stone TVOC M 1951 01:12:34 1119
39 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:12:56 1117
40 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:13:12 1115
41 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:13:19 1114
42 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:14:00 1110
43 Jean-pierre Kellens 01:14:30
44 David Young SO M 1953 01:17:42 1085
45 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:17:52 1083
46 Joe House SO M 1954 01:19:30 1072
47 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:20:22 1067
48 John Middler OD M 1952 01:20:26 1067
49 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:21:02 1063
50 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:21:45 1057
51 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:22:31 1052
52 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:23:00 1049
53 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:23:46 1043
54 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:23:54 1043
55 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:24:22 1039
56 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:26:48 1023
57 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:46:47 889
58 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 02:36:30 553
- Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:59:46
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59