Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event & Southern Championships & Interland, 22/02/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M60L (length: 7.7km, 20 controls)
Other courses: M20E | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | W20E | W20L | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:48:48 1280
2 Freddy Sillien 00:52:27
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:54:32 1241
4 Hubert Bastin 00:55:53
5 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:57:22 1222
6 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:58:16 1216
7 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:58:25 1215
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:58:31 1214
9 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:58:37 1213
10 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:58:59 1211
11 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:59:07 1210
12 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:00:23 1201
13 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:00:29 1201
14 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:00:52 1198
15 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:01:08 1197
16 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:01:50 1192
17 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:02:55 1185
18 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:03:18 1182
19 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:03:46 1178
20 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:04:01 1177
21 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:06:10 1162
22 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:08:39 1146
23 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:08:46 1145
24 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:09:22 1141
25 Jos Thijs 01:09:23
26 Georges Vonck 01:10:25
27 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:10:48 1131
28 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:11:24 1127
29 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:11:25 1127
30 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:13:00 1116
31 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:13:10 1115
32 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:13:21 1114
33 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:15:17 1101
34 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:15:27 1100
35 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:15:56 1097
36 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:16:15 1095
37 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:17:15 1088
38 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:18:18 1081
39 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:18:20 1080
40 James Parker SO M 1945 01:19:06 1075
41 Geoffrey Newton MV M 1945 01:19:52 1070
42 C Drew EBOR M 1947 01:20:32 1066
43 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:21:01 1063
44 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:25:04 1035
45 Frank Mensink 01:25:15
46 Andrew Platt LOC M 1948 01:27:29 1019
47 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:31:48 990
48 Jean-Pierre Van der Cruys 01:35:26
- Mike Murray 00:52:40
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:01:49
- Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:04:18
- Ray Weekes CHIG M 1949 01:05:20
- Georges Deferme 01:07:42
- Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:09:29
- Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 01:09:30
- Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:11:45
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:18:17
- Jon Moore MV M 1948 01:37:40
- Michael White MV M 1937 01:43:00
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:56:17
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60