Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Graythwaite Regional Event inc. Northerm Champs & FCC round, 19/04/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50L (length: 7.6km, climb: 400m, 16 controls)
Other courses: M20E | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M80 | W20E | W20L | W20S | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:12:38 1299
2 Andrew Hyslop BASOC M 1959 01:18:44 1281
3 Jonathan Lagoe LOC M 1956 01:19:21 1279
4 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:21:10 1274
5 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:22:38 1269
6 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:23:01 1269
7 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:24:09 1265
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:25:54 1261
9 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 01:27:29 1256
10 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:28:56 1252
11 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:30:14 1248
12 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:36:25 1229
13 Liz Campbell 01:36:54
14 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:39:46 1220
15 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:40:27 1218
16 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:43:22 1209
17 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:45:17 1204
18 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:45:18 1204
19 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:46:07 1201
20 John Malley WCOC M 1958 01:49:31 1192
21 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:50:10 1190
22 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:55:12 1175
23 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:56:02 1173
24 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:57:15 1170
25 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:59:43 1162
26 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 02:01:41 1157
27 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 02:07:23 1140
28 David Roach SLOW M 1956 02:08:42 1136
29 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 02:10:55 1130
30 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 02:13:30 1122
31 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 02:14:00 1121
32 Duncan Taylor WCOC M 1958 02:14:11 1120
33 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 02:16:59 1112
34 Melvyn Perry EBOR M 1958 02:17:28 1110
35 Philip Green WCH M 1956 02:20:33 1102
36 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 02:21:02 1100
37 Mike Bray SN M 1955 03:30:56 898
- Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:55:04
- Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:09:08
- Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:16:32
- Martin Dean FVO M 1957 01:19:08
- Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:23:22
- Graham Walkden LOC M 1958 01:28:42
- Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:30:52
- Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:38:39
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45