Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event & Midland Championships & Future Champions Cup, 21/03/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) (length: 4.6km, climb: 110m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | 1 M21E | 3 M21L

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:37:49 1257
2 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:39:33 1237
3 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:39:50 1233
4 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:42:24
5 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:42:56 1197
6 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:43:29 1191
7 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:46:56 1150
8 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:47:57 1138
9 Beryl Offley LOC F 1952 00:47:58 1138
10 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:48:04 1137
11 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:48:37 1130
12 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:49:00 1126
13 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 00:49:42 1118
14 Cari Littler SYO F 1995 00:50:37
15 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:50:48 1105
16 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:50:54 1104
17 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:51:07 1101
18 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:51:24 1098
19 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:51:32 1096
20 Heather Wornham WCOC F 1995 00:51:44
21 Hannah Bradley WCOC F 1995 00:51:58
22 Elissa Foord TVOC F 1995 00:52:49
23 Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:53:11
24 Robert Ker ESOC M 1940 00:53:27 1074
25 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:53:49 1070
26 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:54:30 1062
27 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:54:35 1060
28 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:54:38 1060
29 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:54:55 1056
30 Beth Woodley DEVON F 1994 00:54:57 1056
31 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:55:00 1055
32 Jessica Appleton CLARO F 1994 00:55:52 1045
33 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:55:58 1044
34 Gerry Van Hee AIRE M 1952 00:56:22 1039
35 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:56:46 1035
36 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:56:57 1033
37 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:56:58 1032
38 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:56:59 1032
39 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:57:01 1032
40 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:57:19 1028
41 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:57:36 1025
42 John Middler OD M 1952 00:57:38 1024
43 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:57:42 1024
44 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:58:06 1019
45 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:58:18 1017
46 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:58:20 1016
47 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:58:38 1013
48 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:58:51 1011
49 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:59:01 1008
50 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:59:24 1004
51 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:59:31 1003
52 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:59:31
53 John Boden OD M 1948 00:59:40 1001
54 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:59:41 1000
55 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:00:19 993
56 Helen Parkinson F 1970 01:00:24
57 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:01:02 984
58 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:01:05 984
59 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:01:25 980
60 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:01:33 979
61 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:02:32 967
62 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:02:43 965
63 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:02:59 962
64 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:03:26
65 Tony Buckland NOC M 1936 01:03:39 954
66 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:03:43 953
67 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:03:48 952
68 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:03:49 952
69 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:04:20 946
70 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:04:21 946
71 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:04:30 944
72 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:04:32 944
73 Victoria Littlewood NOC F 1995 01:04:46
74 Eva Watson AIRE F 1969 01:05:32 932
75 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:05:34 932
76 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:06:34 920
77 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:07:12 913
78 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:07:39 907
79 Mark Tyszka CLOK M 1937 01:07:43 906
80 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:07:44 906
81 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 01:08:00 903
82 Alan Springett BKO M 1950 01:08:12 901
83 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:08:50 893
84 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:09:50 881
85 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:10:03 879
86 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:10:18 876
87 Amy Oliver OD F 1994 01:10:25 874
88 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:10:29 873
89 Tracy Simms WRE F 1971 01:11:13 865
90 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:11:58 857
91 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:12:10 854
92 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:12:17 853
93 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:12:44 847
94 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:12:50 846
95 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:12:50 846
96 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:14:55 822
97 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:17:51 787
98 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:18:11 783
99 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:19:02 774
100 Roger Mawby EBOR M 1939 01:19:14 771
101 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:20:14 759
102 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:20:49 752
103 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:21:33 744
104 Caitlin Campbell WAOC F 1995 01:25:04
105 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 01:26:57 680
106 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:29:09 655
107 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:29:46 648
108 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:30:58 633
109 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 01:31:22 628
110 Geoff Holmes HALO M 1947 01:34:12 595
111 Alan Milton SOS M 1928 01:36:31 568
112 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:38:26 545
113 Rachel Simonetti LEI F 1975 01:38:36 544
114 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:39:15 536
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114