Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Elite Sprint Championships, 09/05/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.noc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

MenE (length: 2.6km, climb: 60m, 20 controls)
Other courses: MenA | MenB | MenC | MenD | WomA | WomB | WomC | WomD | JunF

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:17:35
2 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:17:56
3 Sam Giles SARUM M 1994 00:18:08
4 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:20:56 1189
5 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:21:55 1166
6 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:22:01 1163
7 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 00:22:36 1149
8 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:22:50 1143
9 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:22:55 1142
10 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 00:23:08 1136
11 Gordon Halton ERYRI M 1989 00:23:35 1126
12 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:23:53 1118
13 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 00:23:59 1115
14 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:24:09 1111
15 David Heale HH M 1967 00:24:32 1103
16 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:24:50 1095
17 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:25:12 1087
18 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:25:13 1086
19 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:25:20 1083
20 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:25:37 1076
21 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:25:37 1076
22 Vic Bevan DVO M 1958 00:25:43 1074
23 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:25:48 1071
24 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:26:20 1059
25 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:26:22 1058
26 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:26:28 1055
27 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:26:30 1055
28 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 00:27:05 1041
29 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:27:06 1040
30 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:27:09 1039
31 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:27:16 1036
32 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:27:31 1030
33 Bill Simpson LVO M 1951 00:27:32 1030
34 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:27:51 1022
35 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:28:01 1018
36 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:28:28 1008
37 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:29:10
38 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 00:30:19 963
39 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:30:33 957
40 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:31:07 943
41 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:31:36 932
42 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 00:32:27 911
43 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:33:41 881
44 Philip Young HH M 1956 00:35:42 833
45 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:35:48 830
46 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 00:37:34
47 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 00:38:11 772
48 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:40:09 725
49 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:43:02 655
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49