Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6-Days - Day 6, 08/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M45L (length: 6.875km, climb: 255m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Arild Aasheim 00:49:41
2 Mark Lawson 00:50:02
3 Roine Pettersson 00:50:30
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:51:58 1328
5 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:52:15 1326
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:53:41 1317
7 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:54:14 1314
8 Per-Arne Wahlgren 00:57:03
9 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:57:27 1295
10 Torsten Backteman 00:58:15
11 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 00:58:27 1289
12 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:59:36 1282
13 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:00:12 1279
14 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:00:21 1277
15 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:00:52 1275
16 Hugh Buchanan FVO M 1960 01:02:02 1268
17 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:02:04 1268
18 Jyrki Saarivaara 01:02:14
19 Brian Corbett 01:02:33
20 Haakon Arnesn 01:02:42
21 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:03:10 1261
22 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:03:44 1257
23 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:04:27 1253
24 Christian Stoffels 01:04:41
25 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:04:54 1250
26 Karl Vervoort 01:04:54
27 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:05:24 1248
28 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:06:27 1241
29 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:06:49 1239
30 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:06:49 1239
31 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:06:52 1239
32 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:06:55 1238
33 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:07:53 1233
34 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:08:21 1229
35 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:09:37 1222
36 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:09:56 1221
37 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:10:10 1219
38 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:10:34 1217
39 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 01:11:01 1214
40 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:11:14 1213
41 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:11:32 1211
42 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:11:44 1209
43 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:12:05 1208
44 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:12:36 1205
45 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:12:48 1203
46 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 01:13:02 1201
47 Kwok Keung Yeung 01:13:55
48 Stephen Gilmore 01:13:59 1196
49 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:14:00 1196
50 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:14:07 1195
51 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:14:15 1194
52 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:14:33 1193
53 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:15:56 1185
54 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:15:58 1184
55 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:16:05 1184
56 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:16:25 1182
57 Luc Cloostermans 01:17:17
58 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:19:05 1166
59 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:19:10 1166
60 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:19:24 1164
61 Aonghus O'Cleirigh 01:19:25
62 Pascal Legere 01:20:05
63 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:20:07 1159
64 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:20:30 1158
65 Carlos Coelho 01:21:00
66 David Bleazard ECKO M 1961 01:21:33 1151
67 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:21:38 1150
68 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:21:54 1149
69 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:22:00 1148
70 Janis Nagelis 01:22:05
71 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:22:19 1146
72 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:22:21 1146
73 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:22:22 1146
74 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 01:23:10 1142
75 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:23:11 1141
76 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:23:46 1138
77 Dermot O'Sullivan 01:24:05
78 David Yee 01:24:10
79 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:25:25 1128
80 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:25:52 1125
81 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:26:06 1124
82 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:29:13 1105
83 Dave Forbes 01:29:48
84 Ainars Lagzdins 01:30:29
85 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:30:56 1095
86 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:31:16 1093
87 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:32:05 1088
88 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:33:01 1083
89 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:33:39 1079
90 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:34:33 1073
91 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:34:41 1072
92 Andrejs Gaumigs 01:35:48
93 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:36:08 1064
94 Mark Selley BOK M 1962 01:36:42 1060
95 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:37:30 1055
96 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:40:24 1039
97 Jonathan Kay LVO M 1963 01:49:42 983
98 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:56:12 944
99 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:58:46 929
100 Neil Humphries WAOC M 1960 01:59:59 921
- Paul Jarvis MDOC M 1964 00:42:19
- Steven Barrett BASOC M 1960 01:00:25
- Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:00:32
- Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:00:40
- Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:01:31
- Atis Zarins 01:11:55
- Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:18:42
- David Jones BOF M 1965 01:24:45
- Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:27:48
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109