Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6-Days - Day 6, 08/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50S (length: 4.55km, climb: 200m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Otte Omdal 00:40:22
2 John Campbell 00:42:28
3 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:43:55 1224
4 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:44:16 1221
5 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:44:25 1220
6 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:44:38 1218
7 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:46:32 1203
8 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:47:05 1199
9 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:50:45 1170
10 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:50:51 1170
11 Heikki Silvennoinen 00:50:56
12 John Walton SO M 1959 00:52:23 1158
13 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:52:49 1154
14 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:52:58 1153
15 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 00:53:02 1152
16 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 00:53:10 1151
17 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:53:22 1150
18 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 00:53:46 1146
19 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:54:06 1144
20 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:54:10 1143
21 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:54:15 1142
22 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:54:43 1139
23 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:54:57 1137
24 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:54:59 1137
25 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:55:31 1133
26 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:55:47 1130
27 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:57:15 1119
28 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:57:33 1117
29 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:57:59 1114
30 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:58:40 1108
31 Gerry Thomson 00:59:55 1099
32 Donald Watson 01:01:44
33 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:02:44 1076
34 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:04:14 1064
35 Mike Trees GRAMP M 1955 01:04:33 1062
36 Gary Newell SN M 1953 01:04:38 1061
37 David Lane SN M 1952 01:04:50 1059
38 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:05:00 1059
39 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 01:06:08 1050
40 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:08:22 1032
41 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:08:42 1029
42 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:08:48 1028
43 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:08:51 1028
44 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:09:46 1021
45 Rick Richardson TINTO M 1957 01:10:04 1019
46 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:10:25 1016
47 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:10:57 1012
48 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:12:12 1002
49 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:12:43 998
50 Alastair Walker BAOC M 1957 01:13:29 992
51 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:16:03 972
52 Alistair Harding 01:18:28
53 Joachim Menn 01:24:32
54 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:24:51 903
55 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:29:21 868
56 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:34:59 823
57 Gordon Hendry GRAMP M 1958 01:38:45 794
58 Robert Grant SN M 1955 01:41:19 774
59 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:42:10 767
60 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:45:09 743
61 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:49:21 711
62 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:49:57 706
63 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:53:34 678
64 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:54:09 673
- Tor-Arne Kongsgaard 00:35:47
- Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:49:30
- Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:10:35
- Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:25:00
- Ian Lamont NATO M 1955 01:35:15
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69