Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6-Days - Day 6, 08/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55L (length: 6km, climb: 195m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jean Dermine 00:48:58
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:52:16 1276
3 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:52:59 1273
4 Henry Nyberg 00:54:40
5 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:55:13 1260
6 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:56:07 1255
7 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:57:13 1249
8 Bob Elder MAROC M 1954 00:58:08 1244
9 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:58:16 1243
10 Kari Talltjarn 00:58:24
11 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:58:35 1241
12 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:59:21 1237
13 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:00:43 1229
14 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:01:33 1225
15 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:01:35 1225
16 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:01:41 1224
17 Are Eriksen 01:02:21
18 Erkki Pulkkinen 01:02:27
19 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:02:42 1218
20 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:02:43 1218
21 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:03:36 1213
22 Ted Van Geldermalsen 01:04:01
23 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:04:02 1211
24 Konrad Tonn 01:04:08
25 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:04:09 1210
26 Christer NordstrĀ©m 01:04:37
27 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:04:57 1205
28 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:05:00 1205
29 Nigel Davies 01:05:17
30 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:05:31 1202
31 Oivind Fadum 01:06:11
32 Charlie Shahbazian 01:06:37
33 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:06:46 1195
34 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:06:56 1194
35 John McCullough 01:08:06
36 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:08:10 1188
37 Per Chr Hagen 01:08:47
38 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:08:57 1183
39 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:09:35 1180
40 David Brodie MWOC M 1951 01:10:35 1174
41 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:10:59 1172
42 Stephen Spencer MAROC M 1954 01:11:12 1170
43 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:11:52 1167
44 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:11:55 1166
45 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:12:58 1161
46 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:13:02 1161
47 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:13:43 1157
48 Thibaud Coulon 01:14:44
49 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:15:09 1149
50 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:15:44 1146
51 Juergen Ziesche 01:15:44
52 Joe House SO M 1954 01:18:10 1132
53 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:19:21 1125
54 Nick Dytlewski 01:19:45
55 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:19:54 1122
56 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:20:20 1120
57 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:20:31 1118
58 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:20:34 1118
59 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:21:18 1114
60 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:21:26 1114
61 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:21:39 1112
62 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:22:18 1109
63 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:22:27 1108
64 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:22:33 1107
65 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:23:00 1105
66 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:23:10 1104
67 John Coon 01:23:50
68 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:25:00 1094
69 Tim Mulcahy WAOC M 1952 01:25:08 1093
70 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:25:14 1092
71 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:25:44 1090
72 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 01:26:05 1087
73 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:26:06 1087
74 Ian Wells LEI M 1953 01:26:44 1084
75 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:26:57 1083
76 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:27:05 1082
77 Vitor Rodrigues 01:27:53
78 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:28:03 1077
79 Armando Santos 01:28:22
80 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:29:42 1067
81 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:30:58 1060
82 Michael Frenzel 01:31:43
83 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:33:56 1043
84 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:34:08 1043
85 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:34:19 1042
86 Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 01:34:27 1041
87 Chris Evans 01:39:59
88 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:40:15 1008
89 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:41:35 1001
90 Robert Scuvee 01:41:50
91 Hakan Kronberg 01:42:48
92 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:44:33 984
93 Clive Majury LVO M 1953 01:46:44 972
94 Patrick Sznaider 01:48:12
95 Don Fell 02:02:44
- Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:07:14
- Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:43:00
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97