Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6-Days - Day 6, 08/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50L (length: 4.5km, climb: 170m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:45:53 1253
2 Jean Cory-Wright 00:48:39
3 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:48:49 1223
4 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:49:22 1217
5 Marit Nipen 00:50:58
6 Eva Martin 00:51:33
7 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:51:41 1193
8 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:53:12 1178
9 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:53:15 1177
10 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 00:54:37 1162
11 Mona Irene Akerman 00:54:45
12 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:54:46 1162
13 Ann Lindholm 00:54:49
14 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:55:14 1156
15 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:55:36 1153
16 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:55:42 1151
17 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:56:09 1147
18 Carina Berger-Svensson 00:57:10
19 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 00:58:42 1121
20 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:59:31 1112
21 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:01:27 1092
22 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:01:41 1090
23 Anita Talltjarn 01:02:10
24 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:02:38 1080
25 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:03:01 1076
26 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:03:07 1075
27 Geraldine Chatfield 01:03:49
28 Erja Saarivaara 01:04:41
29 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:04:53 1056
30 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:05:11 1054
31 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:05:21 1051
32 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:05:36 1049
33 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:06:34 1039
34 Elizabeth Deane 01:06:58
35 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:07:25 1031
36 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:07:31 1029
37 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:08:11 1023
38 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:08:57 1015
39 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:09:17 1011
40 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:09:22 1010
41 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:09:41 1007
42 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:11:49 985
43 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:11:56 984
44 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:12:45 976
45 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:12:47 975
46 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:12:52 974
47 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:13:23 968
48 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:13:51 964
49 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:14:16 960
50 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:14:35 956
51 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:15:26 948
52 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:15:37 945
53 Carol House SO F 1956 01:17:47 923
54 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:18:09 920
55 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:19:45 903
56 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:20:57 890
57 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:21:01 889
58 Jayne Malley WCOC F 1956 01:21:22 886
59 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:21:25 885
60 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:23:00 869
61 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:23:05 869
62 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:23:50 861
63 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:24:18 856
64 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:24:24 855
65 Nermin Fenmen 01:25:15
66 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:26:26 834
67 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:28:01 818
68 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:29:00 807
69 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:29:13 805
70 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:30:06 796
71 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:35:18 742
72 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:37:54 715
73 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:47:23 617
74 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:55:45 530
75 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 02:10:55 374
76 Valerie Meyer 02:16:24
77 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:17:45 303
- Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:34:42
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78