Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6-Days - Day 6, 08/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W55S (length: 2.625km, climb: 70m, 9 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:32:37 1019
2 Kristina Wihlin 00:34:21
3 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:37:02 956
4 Anna-Karin Johansson 00:37:34
5 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:37:36 948
6 Barbara Heathcote WCH F 1953 00:37:43 947
7 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:38:00 943
8 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:40:56 901
9 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:41:23 895
10 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:42:03 885
11 Patricia Bell LOC F 1952 00:42:19 882
12 Hazel Rice NOC F 1953 00:42:29 880
13 Kate Balmond SWOC F 1950 00:44:03 857
14 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:45:10 842
15 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:47:00 816
16 Susan Denmark SROC F 1950 00:47:11 813
17 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:47:38 806
18 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 00:49:31 780
19 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:50:01 773
20 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:52:03 744
21 Jacqueline Scuvee Moreau 00:52:23
22 Helen Cox AIRE F 1952 00:54:03 716
23 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 00:55:11 700
24 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:57:59 660
25 Margaret Fulwood HALO F 1951 00:58:14 657
26 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:00:38 623
27 Kate Berry LOC F 1954 01:01:17 614
28 Barbara Sparkman SAX F 1952 01:01:53 605
29 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:04:45 565
30 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:05:05 560
31 Brit Svihus 01:07:06
32 Trish Wallis SN F 1952 01:07:33 525
33 Brenda Hynes 01:07:55
34 Deborah Reynolds NWO F 1951 01:22:11 318
35 Clare Morrison COBOC F 1954 01:22:34 312
36 Ingrid Evans 01:28:05
37 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:41:16 298
- Michelle Bouveret 01:05:05
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38