Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Age Class Sprint Championships, 04/04/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.fvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 1 (length: 5.9km, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:26:39 1364
2 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:28:06 1342
3 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:28:39 1333
4 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:29:08 1325
5 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:29:25 1321
6 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:29:27 1320
7 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:29:53 1314
8 Will Hensman FVO 00:30:04
9 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:30:19 1307
10 Stuart Thomson FVO M 1991 00:31:06 1294
11 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:31:21 1291
12 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:31:41 1285
13 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:32:02 1280
14 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:32:30 1273
15 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:32:38 1270
16 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:32:49 1268
17 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:32:57 1265
18 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:32:59 1265
19 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:33:06 1263
20 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:33:16 1261
21 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:33:38 1254
22 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:34:05 1247
23 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:34:11 1245
24 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:34:34 1240
25 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:34:55 1234
26 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:36:12 1214
27 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:36:35 1208
28 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 00:36:45 1205
29 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 00:38:05 1184
30 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:38:13 1182
31 David Smyth NATO M 1991 00:38:52 1172
32 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:39:14 1166
33 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 00:39:18 1165
34 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:40:57 1139
35 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:41:08 1136
36 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 00:41:22 1132
37 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 00:41:31 1130
38 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 00:43:22 1101
39 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 00:45:04 1074
40 Donald Kerridge MAROC M 1966 00:45:23 1069
41 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:46:39 1049
42 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:47:21 1038
43 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 00:49:56 997
44 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 00:51:50 967
- Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:33:04
- Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:36:57
- Simon Randfield FVO M 1966 00:36:59
- Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:37:51
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48